CricketEurope 2026 header
CricketEurope Archives CricketEurope Magazine
League Tables 2026
World Cup League 2
PWTNRLPts NRR
USA36240111490.65
Scotland36190710450.71
Netherlands32170411380.22
Oman3115031333-0.09
Namibia3615031833-0.28
Nepal3413021928-0.01
Canada3511051927-0.36
UAE328032119-0.92

World Cup Challenge League A
PWTNRLPts NRR
Jersey108101172.03
Kuwait106112140.11
Papua New Guinea10402410-0.13
Denmark1040159-0.37
Kenya1020266-0.89
Qatar1010274-1.46

World Cup Challenge League B
PWTNRLPts NRR
Uganda108020182.01
Italy107021162.91
Hong Kong10502312-0.44
Bahrain1040159-0.33
Tanzania1010274-1.55
Singapore1000191-2.02

ICC Women's Championship
PWTNRLPts NRR
New Zealand96012131.77
Sri Lanka96003120.26
Pakistan95004101.16
England6401191.50
West Indies940058-0.40
Australia3300062.56
South Africa630036-0.47
Bangladesh310022-0.41
India0000000.00
Ireland600060-1.90
Zimbabwe600060-3.69

European T20 Premier League
PWTNRLPts NRR
Edinburgh Castle Rockers106013131.21
Amsterdam Flames106013131.04
Belfast Wolves106013130.60
Rotterdam Dockers10601313-0.02
Dublin Guardians1020084-0.94
Glasgow Cosmic1020084-1.45

Irish Interprovincial 50 overs
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
Leinster Lightning430012140.81
North West Warriors430011130.49
Northern Knights4000400-1.06

Irish Interprovincial T20
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
Leinster Lightning430101152.19
North West Warriors4101217-0.16
Northern Knights4002204-2.88

Irish Interprovincial Future Series
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
Lightning Bolts640113212.31
Emerging Knights630211170.97
Emerging Warriors6102319-2.00
Munster Heat6101417-2.20

Irish Men's Interpro U19
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
Cricket Leinster650014241.31
NCU640024201.15
North West62004210-0.17
Munster6100504-2.18

Irish Men's Interpro U16
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
Cricket Leinster540014201.67
North West53013170.46
NCU520122121.16
Munster5000500-3.45

Irish Women's Interpro U19
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
NCU65001323
Cricket Leinster64002218
North West6000600

Irish Women's Interpro U16
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
NCU65001323
North West62004210
Cricket Leinster6200419

NCU Premier League Top
PWTNRLPts NRR
Waringstown1412002482.62
CSNI149005360.95
Instonians149005360.92
Lisburn14901436-0.17
Muckamore146008240.48
North Down14501820-0.58

NCU Premier League Bottom
PWTNRLPts NRR
CI159015360.72
Cliftonville Academy15501920-1.36
Woodvale153011112-0.71
Laurelvale15201128-2.66

NCU Senior 1
PWTNRLPts NRR
Carrickfergus1813113541.22
Bangor1812114501.42
Lurgan1812105501.32
Armagh1811016441.14
Donacloney Mill18900936-0.02
Templepatrick18902736-0.19
Saintfield187101030-0.20
Derriaghy185001320-1.13
Cregagh184011316-1.55
Cooke Collegians183001512-1.38

NCU Women's League
PWTNRLPts NRR
Holywood1212000484.53
Waringstown128004321.67
Lisburn128004321.21
CSNI12700528-0.18
Muckamore12500720-1.05
Instonians12100114-2.85
North Down12100114-3.23

Leinster Premiership
PWTNRLBPPts
Pembroke161101451283
Merrion161200441281
Balbriggan161001546258
Malahide16901639231
Railway Union16703637214
Leinster16702740205

Leinster Championship
PWTNRLBPPts
Phoenix530209212
North County5301112177
Clontarf5101311163
Cork County520215150
Rush5201214117
Civil Service500144106

Leinster 1st Team League
PWTNRLBPPts
The Hills151301144316
Knockharley151011342267
North Kildare15700826166
Adamstown15600932152
Terenure154101039131
Cork Harlequins1520211772

Leinster Women's League
PWTNRLBPPts
Merrion151300248308
Pembroke151100445265
Clontarf151000560260
Balbriggan151000548248
Malahide16900734214
Phoenix165011036148
Rush154011032124
Leinster1540011383
The Hills1610213449

North West Premiership
PWTNRLBPPts
Newbuildings141100360280
Donemana141001341241
Strabane14700726166
Fox Lodge14701625165
Brigade14600835155
Bready14601731151
Coleraine14401925105
St Johnston14202102262

Newbuildings awarded match against Brigade due to no DLS sheet provided.

North West Championship
PWTNRLBPPts
Bonds Glen141101247267
Glendermott141000449249
Ballyspallen14901440220
Eglinton14700752192
Killyclooney14800625185
Ardmore14501836136
Burndennett1440191292
Letterkenny140001499

Eglinton awarded points v Ballyspallen who were unable to produce D/L sheet.

NWCU Women's League
PWTNRLBPPts
Bready10900146226
Coleraine10700331171
Bonds Glen10700330170
Eglinton10500517117
Fox Lodge1020082262
St Johnston1000010-6-6

Munster Premier League
PWTNRLBPPts
County Kerry12801331191
Limerick12703232172
Midleton12600630150
Cork County12601525147
County Galway12601534129
Cork Harlequins1240261269
Clare12002101516

Connacht Premier Division
PWTNRLBPPts NRR
Galway Shamrocks630216901.76
University of Galway430108801.45
County Galway620221276-0.08
Ballyhaunis42002545-0.56
Kilconnell60015618-2.10