Audio Gallery 2024
Men's International
Lorcan Tucker after the 5 wicket win over Scotland at Voorburg. (23 May)
Neil Rock of Ireland Wolves (25 March)
Neil Rock (25 March)
Men's Interprovincial
Munster Reds Head Coach Jeremy Bray (15 May)
Munster Reds Head Coach Jeremy Bray (15 May)
Women's Representative
Laura Delany post match interview after loss to Pakistan (15 February)
Ireland captain Laura Delany ahead of the T20 World Cup opener against England (12 February)
Ireland U19 girls captain Amy Hunter (1 January)
Youth Representative
All Ireland Cups
Clontarf Head Coach Andrew Poynter (18 May)
NCU
Ally McCalmont talks with Carrick captain CJ van der Walt after beating Lisburn 3-2 in a bowl out. (31 July)
Player of the Match Emily Carville (9 July)
CSNI Women's captain Jess Mayes interviewed by Ally McCalmont after her side won the cup (9 July)
Ally McCalmont interviews CJ van der Walt after their shock win over the holders CIYMS (24 June)
Master In Charge Johnny Peake after RBAI beat Strabane Academy by 7 wickets (19 June)
Stand-in captain Richard Hood after an impressive win for Cliftonville Academy (10 June)
Opener Ally Shields after his century partnership with Ani Chore helped North Down to victory. (9 June)
Ally McCalmont talks with Jake Egan after the game. (9 June)
Greg Thompson after his match winning innings (9 June)
Waringstown Head Coach James Cameron-Dow (27 May)
Lisburn captain Callum Atkinson after they opened their title defence with a win over Instonians (4 May)
North Down captain Peter Davison after 4-run win over Woodvale (4 May)
CIYMS opener Ross Adair scored unbeaten 85 versus Carrick (4 May)
Lisburn captain Callum Atkinson after win over Instonians (4 May)
North West
Johnny Thompson (1 June)
Johnny Thompson (2 June)
Barry Chambers on John Mooney signing (2 May)
Leinster
Gavin Hoey of Trinity (11 May)
Liam McCarthy (11 May)
Adam Chester (11 May)
Adam Chester Phoenix round one win (11 May)
Liam McCarthy Railway Union round one win over Clontarf (11 May)
Leinster Senior Cup Round One Gavin Hoey (11 May)
Munster
Tournaments
Man of the Match Lorcan Tucker (23 July)
Ireland captain Paul Stirling after beating Denmark (21 July)
Post-match comments from Player of the Match Georgina Dempsey (19 January)
Ireland stand-in captain Siuin Woods was interviewed after the match (ICC) (17 January)
Ireland captain Amy Hunter speaking after the match (15 January)
Johnny Thompson (1 June)
Johnny Thompson (2 June)
Lorcan Tucker after the 5 wicket win over Scotland at Voorburg. (23 May)
Clontarf Head Coach Andrew Poynter (18 May)
Munster Reds Head Coach Jeremy Bray (15 May)
Munster Reds Head Coach Jeremy Bray (15 May)
Gavin Hoey of Trinity (11 May)
Liam McCarthy (11 May)
Adam Chester (11 May)
Adam Chester Phoenix round one win (11 May)
Liam McCarthy Railway Union round one win over Clontarf (11 May)
Leinster Senior Cup Round One Gavin Hoey (11 May)
Barry Chambers on John Mooney signing (2 May)
Neil Rock of Ireland Wolves (25 March)
Neil Rock (25 March)
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
CL T20 Cup
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NWCU T20
20 June Group A: St Johnston v Ballyspallen (The Boathole)
20 June Group A: Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
20 June Group B: Brigade v Glendermott (Beechgrove)
20 June Group B: Bonds Glen v Coleraine (Bonds Glen)
20 June Group C: Ardmore v Eglinton (The Bleachgreen)
20 June Group C: Burndennett v Strabane (Burndennett)
20 June Group D: Killyclooney v The Nedd (Killyclooney)
20 June Group D: Donemana v Fox Lodge (The Holm)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Dublin University v The Hills
15 June (Deryck Vincent/CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson