Teams & Competitions 2024
All of the season's results and tables.
Under 19 World Cup
World T20
ICC Women's Championship
Women's World T20 Qualifier
Ireland Men
Ireland Wolves
Ireland Women
Ireland Women U19
Ireland Women U17
Ireland Academy
Ireland Under 19
Ireland Under 17
Ireland Under 15
Ireland Under 13
Interprovincial Cup
Interprovincial T20
Women's Super Series
Irish Cup
National Cup
National T20 Cup
Women's National T20 Cup
Future Series
Women's Future Series
Boys U17 Interpro
Boys U15 Interpro
Girls U17 Interpro
Girls U15 Interpro
NCU Challenge Cup
NCU Premier League
NCU League 1
NCU T20 Cup
NCU T20 Trophy
NCU Junior Cups
NCU Schools
NCU Women
NWCU Senior Cup
NWCU Premiership
NWCU Championship
NWCU T20 Cups
NWCU Sam Jeffrey
NWCU Women's League
NWCU Women's Cup
Leinster Premiership
Leinster Championship
Leinster Cup
Leinster T20 Cup
Leinster Under 23 Cup
Ulster Plate
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
Ireland
14 May 3rd T20I: Ireland v Pakistan (Clontarf)
18 May Triseries match 1: Netherlands v Scotland (Amstelveen)
Interpro T20
15 May Leinster Lightning v Munster Reds (Pembroke)
Interpro 50 Overs
16 May Leinster Lightning v Munster Reds (Pembroke)
Irish Cup
18 May Round 1: Railway Union v Cliftonville Academy (Park Avenue)
18 May Round 1: Malahide v Lisburn (The Village)
18 May Round 1: Carrickfergus v The Hills (Middle Road)
18 May Round 1: Ardmore v North Down (The Bleachgreen)
18 May Round 1: Brigade v Woodvale (Beechgrove)
18 May Round 1: CSNI v Newbuildings (Stormont)
18 May Round 1: Instonians v Eglinton (Shaw's Bridge)
18 May Round 1: Bready v Phoenix (Magheramason)
18 May Round 1: Killyclooney v Clontarf (Killyclooney)
18 May Round 1: Pembroke v Coleraine (Sydney Parade)
18 May Round 1: Merrion v Donemana (Anglesea Road)
18 May Round 1: Cork County v Balbriggan (Mardyke)
National Cup
18 May Round 1: North Kildare v Templepatrick (The Maws)
18 May Round 1: Terenure v Glendermott (Terenure)
18 May Round 1: Sandyford v Midleton (Marlay Park)
18 May Round 1: Civil Service v Armagh (Phoenix Park)
18 May Round 1: Cregagh v North County (Cregagh Memorial)
18 May Round 1: Ballymena v Fox Lodge (Eaton Park)
18 May Round 1: Laurelvale v Ballyhaunis (Laurelvale)
18 May Round 1: The Nedd v Belfast (The Nedd)
18 May Round 1: St Johnston v Wexford Wanderers (The Boathole)
18 May Round 1: Burndennett v Rush (Burndennett)
18 May Round 1: Bonds Glen v Donacloney Mill (Bonds Glen)
18 May Round 1: County Kerry v Adamstown (Oyster Oval)
18 May Round 1: Cork Harlequins v Strabane (Farmers Cross)
18 May Round 1: Limerick v County Galway (Galway)
18 May Round 1: University of Galway v Ballyspallen ()
NCU T20 Cup
16 May Group A: Instonians v Cliftonville Academy (Shaw's Bridge)
16 May Group A: Lisburn v North Down (Wallace Park)
16 May Group B: CIYMS v Carrickfergus (Belmont)
16 May Group B: Waringstown v CSNI (The Lawn)
CL U23 Districts League
17 May T20: Dublin University v Dublin City (College Park)
17 May T20: South Dublin & Midlands v Fingal (College Park)
NWCU Women
13 May Bonds Glen v Coleraine (Bonds Glen)
13 May Newbuildings v Eglinton (Foyleview Arena)
13 May Fox Lodge v Strabane (Ballymagorry)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
John Mooney signing
Barry Chambers on John Mooney signing