Belfast Vs Donaghcloney Mill
1-Innings Match Played At Banford Green, 12-May-2024, Challenge Cup
Donaghcloney Mill Win by 6 wkts
Round 1
Toss won by Belfast
Umpires G Morrison - P Black
Home Side (neutral)
Belfast 1st Innings 155/10 All Out (Overs 33.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Ferhan Saaed   b R Matthews 15 36 27 3 0
Hasan Sabir c A Bingham b R Matthews 29 20 18 4 2
Jaydee Oliver not out   45 114 78 6 1
Usman Ayub   b R Matthews 0 3 3 0 0
Sameer Mohd lbw b L Goodbarn 11 21 19 2 0
M Chaudhary+   b A Bingham 36 42 37 5 2
Krishna Pandey* lbw b A Bingham 0 4 3 0 0
Kishan Karneedi run out Atish Varape   3 8 7 0 0
Dushtanth Bonmana lbw b A Bingham 4 10 7 0 0
Rohit Singh Manhas   b A Bingham 0 3 1 0 0
Vereendra Nagari st Neil Kilpatrick b A Bingham 4 3 3 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w7 nb0) 8        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 155        
FOW
1-36(Hasan Sabir) 2-51(Ferhan Saaed) 3-51(Usman Ayub) 4-73(Sameer Mohd)
5-132(M Chaudhary) 6-132(Krishna Pandey) 7-141(Kishan Karneedi)
8-151(Dushtanth Bonmana) 9-151(Rohit Singh Manhas) 10-155(Vereendra Nagari)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Aaron Kennedy 7 2 21 0 3 -
A Bingham 8.5 0 59 5 - -
R Matthews 6 0 33 3 4 -
L Goodbarn 5 1 25 1 - -
Atish Varape 7 2 16 0 - -
Donaghcloney Mill 1st Innings 159/4 Closed (Overs 21.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
C Kennedy   b Kishan Karneedi 30 66 48 4 0
P Derby   b Ferhan Saaed 14 26 20 3 0
Atish Varape not out   78 71 48 16 0
Aaron Kennedy   b Vereendra Nagari 5 22 7 1 0
B Ogle   b Vereendra Nagari 0 2 2 0 0
R Matthews not out   4 7 3 1 0
Mathew Lyttle* dnb            
Neil Kilpatrick+ dnb            
A Bingham dnb            
R McCart dnb            
L Goodbarn dnb            
extras   (b5 lb1 w21 nb1) 28        
TOTAL   4 wickets for 159        
FOW
1-31(P Derby) 2-98(C Kennedy) 3-144(Aaron Kennedy) 4-144(B Ogle)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Usman Ayub 4 0 37 0 4 -
Ferhan Saaed 5 2 15 1 1 -
Krishna Pandey 1 0 9 0 - -
Sameer Mohd 3 0 24 0 - -
Kishan Karneedi 4 0 22 1 2 -
Dushtanth Bonmana 1 0 8 0 1 -
M Chaudhary 1 0 17 0 - 1
Vereendra Nagari 1.1 0 10 2 1 1
Hasan Sabir 1 0 11 0 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson