North West Warriors Vs Munster Reds
1-Innings Match Played At Oak Hill, 05-Jun-2024, List A
Munster Reds Win by 2 wkts
Toss won by North West Warriors
Umpires J Kennedy - Azam Ali Baig - Aidan Seaver
Scorers Stella Downes - Andrew J Mooney
Umpire notes Match referee: G McCrea
Home Side (neutral)
Points Awarded North West Warriors 0, Munster Reds 4
North West Warriors 1st Innings 231/10 All Out (Overs 49)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
ST Doheny+ c M Frost b L McCarthy 25 38 30 5 0
G Roulston c C McCullough b JJS Manley 6 32 18 1 0
K Hilton lbw b N Damgaard 0 14 7 0 0
S Macbeth   b B Kruger 19 46 32 3 0
AR McBrine* c JJS Manley b M Frost 33 56 52 4 0
L Doherty c AR Frost b M Frost 5 30 23 0 0
J Wilson c M Frost b JJS Manley 48 69 54 4 2
C Melly c O Metcalfe b N Damgaard 9 17 16 1 0
M Piedt c S McNicholl b JJS Manley 59 72 44 3 4
R Macbeth c JJS Manley b L McCarthy 6 27 16 0 0
T McKeegan not out   1 12 4 0 0
extras   (b1 lb5 w13 nb1) 20        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 231        
FOW
1-29(G Roulston) 2-42(ST Doheny) 3-43(K Hilton) 4-80(S Macbeth) 5-96(AR McBrine)
6-104(L Doherty) 7-123(C Melly) 8-189(J Wilson) 9-225(R Macbeth) 10-233(M Piedt)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
JJS Manley 10 2 26 3 1 -
L McCarthy 7 0 51 2 6 -
N Damgaard 10 0 42 2 - -
M Frost 10 0 29 2 - -
B Kruger 6 0 30 1 1 -
C McCullough 5 1 31 0 2 -
S McNicholl 1 0 16 0 2 1
Munster Reds 1st Innings 232/8 Closed (Overs 49.2)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
AR Frost   b AR McBrine 16 43 36 2 0
J Neill c L Doherty b S Macbeth 3 6 7 0 0
O Metcalfe+ c ST Doheny b M Piedt 53 62 52 8 1
B Kruger   b T McKeegan 23 40 38 3 0
M Andrianatos not out   60 122 83 6 1
N Damgaard c C Melly b T McKeegan 3 22 14 0 0
L McCarthy   c&b AR McBrine 7 10 12 1 0
C McCullough c ST Doheny b R Macbeth 23 29 28 21 1
M Frost c R Macbeth b M Piedt 16 23 31 2 0
JJS Manley* not out   6 13 7 1 0
S McNicholl dnb            
extras   (b7 lb1 w10 nb4) 22        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 232        
FOW
1-5(J Neill) 2-67(AR Frost) 3-84(O Metcalfe) 4-105(B Kruger) 5-133(N Damgaard)
6-143(L McCarthy) 7-180(C McCullough) 8-213(M Frost)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Macbeth 9.2 1 45 1 1 1
S Macbeth 8 0 53 1 4 -
AR McBrine 10 3 30 2 2 -
M Piedt 10 0 43 2 1 2
L Doherty 6 0 26 0 - -
T McKeegan 6 0 27 2 1 1
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson