Northern Knights Vs North West Warriors
1-Innings Match Played At Stormont, Belfast, 09-May-2024, List A
Northern Knights Win by 118 runs
Toss won by North West Warriors
Umpires Azam Ali Baig - Gareth Morrison - J McCready
Scorers David Irvine - Murray Power
Umpire notes Match referee: Phil Thompson
Home Side Northern Knights
Player of Match R Pretorius
Points Awarded Northern Knights 5, North West Warriors 0
Northern Knights 1st Innings 244/10 All Out (Overs 48.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
B Callitz   b R Macbeth 3 11 9 0 0
S Topping+   b AR McBrine 29 87 51 4 0
JA McCollum* c ST Doheny b H Zimmerman 33 54 47 4 0
C Carmichael lbw b H Zimmerman 3 8 5 0 0
R Pretorius c SC Getkate b H Zimmerman 81 134 100 0 0
J Hunter c G Roulston b AR McBrine 0 6 3 0 0
H Dyer   b S Macbeth 2 16 20 0 0
T Koen run out K Hilton   32 51 39 3 0
T Mayes c SC Getkate b R Macbeth 10 17 9 1 0
M Humphreys   b S Macbeth 0 3 4 0 0
MT Foster not out   1 25 9 0 0
extras   (b0 lb13 w33 nb4) 50        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 244        
FOW
1-15(B Callitz) 2-81(JA McCollum) 3-95(C Carmichael) 4-106(S Topping)
5-106(J Hunter) 6-117(H Dyer) 7-187(T Koen) 8-214(T Mayes) 9-216(M Humphreys)
10-244(R Pretorius)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Macbeth 10 0 48 2 3 1
T McKeegan 5 0 43 0 7 1
J Wilson 3 0 16 0 3 1
H Zimmerman 6.4 0 40 3 4 1
AR McBrine 10 2 27 2 - -
SC Getkate 5 1 22 0 2 -
S Macbeth 9 1 35 2 1 -
North West Warriors 1st Innings 126/10 All Out (Overs 34)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
ST Doheny c T Koen b R Pretorius 1 2 3 0 0
G Roulston   b R Pretorius 6 25 17 1 0
K Hilton lbw b MT Foster 1 6 7 0 0
AR McBrine* c B Callitz b MT Foster 8 34 22 1 0
S Macbeth   b MT Foster 0 6 7 0 0
SC Getkate not out   66 115 74 5 0
C Melly lbw b M Humphreys 16 43 29 3 0
J Wilson c B Callitz b T Koen 18 34 31 2 0
H Zimmerman   b T Koen 6 16 13 0 0
R Macbeth lbw b T Koen 0 3 2 0 0
T McKeegan run out H Dyer   0 5 0 0 0
extras   (b0 lb2 w1 nb1) 4        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 126        
FOW
1-2(ST Doheny) 2-4(K Hilton) 3-12(G Roulston) 4-13(S Macbeth) 5-21(AR McBrine)
6-61(C Melly) 7-102(J Wilson) 8-120(H Zimmerman) 9-120(R Macbeth)
10-126(T McKeegan)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Pretorius 6 1 14 2 1 1
MT Foster 7 4 12 3 - -
T Mayes 8 0 43 0 - -
M Humphreys 7 0 22 1 - -
T Koen 5 0 27 3 - -
H Dyer 1 0 6 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson