North West Warriors Vs Northern Knights
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Sydney Parade, 01-May-2024, List A T20
Northern Knights Win by 7 wkts
Toss won by Northern Knights
Umpires J Kennedy - Waseem Mohammed (Eng) - Azam Ali Baig
Scorers Helen Caird - Stella Downes
Umpire notes Match referee: Graham McCrea
Home Side (neutral)
Player of Match P Stirling
Points Awarded North West Warriors 0, Northern Knights 5
North West Warriors 1st Innings 118/10 All Out (Overs 19.2)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
ST Doheny+ c M Humphreys b T Mayes 7 10 7 1 0
L Doherty c T Mayes b R Pretorius 6 15 11 0 0
J Wilson c R Pretorius b T Mayes 16 14 11 4 0
K Hilton   b M Humphreys 22 33 20 2 1
SC Getkate c NA Rock b M Humphreys 1 4 3 0 0
AR McBrine* c T Mayes b GR Adair 14 34 22 0 0
S Macbeth c J Egan b MT Foster 37 33 23 4 2
G Hume lbw b MR Adair 6 20 11 0 0
R Macbeth not out   3 9 5 0 0
CA Young c J Egan b T Mayes 3 4 4 0 0
T McKeegan c MR Adair b T Mayes 0 1 1 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w2 nb0) 3        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 118        
FOW
1-14(ST Doheny) 2-18(L Doherty) 3-33(J Wilson) 4-34(SC Getkate) 5-60(K Hilton)
6-87(AR McBrine) 7-112(S Macbeth) 8-114(G Hume) 9-119(CA Young) 10-119(T McKeegan)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
MR Adair 4 0 23 1 - -
R Pretorius 2 0 9 1 - -
T Mayes 3.2 0 28 4 - -
MT Foster 4 0 22 1 2 -
M Humphreys 4 1 30 2 - -
GR Adair 2 0 5 1 - -
Northern Knights 1st Innings 120/3 Closed (Overs 14.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
GR Adair c SC Getkate b CA Young 15 16 9 1 1
P Stirling c AR McBrine b R Macbeth 59 60 43 5 4
JA McCollum lbw b T McKeegan 18 30 16 1 1
C Carmichael not out   19 23 14 2 1
NA Rock+ not out   7 9 4 0 1
J Egan dnb            
R Pretorius dnb            
MR Adair* dnb            
T Mayes dnb            
M Humphreys dnb            
MT Foster dnb            
extras   (b0 lb0 w1 nb1) 2        
TOTAL   3 wickets for 120        
FOW
1-36(GR Adair) 2-78(JA McCollum) 3-97(P Stirling)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
G Hume 3 0 20 0 - -
R Macbeth 3 0 27 1 1 -
CA Young 4 0 34 1 - -
T McKeegan 3 0 18 1 - 1
AR McBrine 1 0 17 0 - -
J Wilson .1 0 4 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson