Carrickfergus Vs Civil Service North
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Middle Road Carrick, 23-May-2024, T20 Cup
Civil Service North Win by 5 wkts
Toss won by Carrickfergus
Umpires B Boyd
Scorers L Dunlop - Sarah Keates
Home Side Carrickfergus
Points Awarded Carrickfergus 0, Civil Service North 4
Carrickfergus 1st Innings 157/7 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
J Egan c J Neill b C Archbald 14 19 16 1 0
RA Haggan c Harry Dyer b O Dyer 37 45 28 3 1
R Haasbroek   b Harry Dyer 13 4 5 3 0
S Gordon c Harry Dyer b J West 17 15 15 2 0
C van der Walt* st M Bates b Harry Dyer 32 39 27 4 0
M Gilmour+ st M Bates b J West 15 17 17 2 1
A Shetty not out   12 19 11 0 1
Prince Sharma run out M Bates   3 3 2 0 0
A Armstrong dnb            
R Hood dnb            
B Crook dnb            
extras   (b0 lb4 w9 nb1) 14        
TOTAL   7 wickets for 157        
FOW
1-31(J Egan) 2-44(R Haasbroek) 3-73(S Gordon) 4-86(RA Haggan) 5-114(M Gilmour)
6-154(C van der Walt) 7-157(Prince Sharma)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Matthew Foster 4 0 38 0 2 1
C Archbald 4 0 34 1 4 -
O Dyer 2 0 20 1 - -
Harry Dyer 4 0 28 2 - -
Jordan Neill 2 0 15 0 - -
J West 4 0 18 2 - -
Civil Service North 1st Innings 158/5 Closed (Overs 18.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Harry Dyer   b R Haasbroek 1 1 3 0 0
Jordan Neill not out   84 79 48 7 5
MP Ellison c J Egan b R Hood 2 10 9 0 0
S Thompson* c C van der Walt b R Haasbroek 8 5 6 1 0
P Beverland   b A Shetty 20 20 16 0 1
C Archbald c R Haasbroek b A Armstrong 18 16 13 2 1
J West not out   17 25 17 1 0
AJ Cowden dnb            
Matthew Foster dnb            
M Bates+ dnb            
O Dyer dnb            
extras   (b4 lb0 w4 nb0) 8        
TOTAL   5 wickets for 158        
FOW
1-2(Harry Dyer) 2-14(MP Ellison) 3-23(S Thompson) 4-56(P Beverland)
5-93(C Archbald)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Haasbroek 4 0 20 2 2 -
R Hood 3 0 27 1 - -
A Shetty 3 0 34 1 1 -
C van der Walt 3 0 33 0 - -
Prince Sharma 1 0 16 0 - -
A Armstrong 4 0 23 1 - -
J Egan .4 0 1 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson