Waringstown Vs Civil Service North
1-Innings T20 Match Played At The Lawn, Waringstown, 17-May-2024, T20 Cup
Waringstown Win by 5 wkts
Toss won by Civil Service North
Umpires G Morrison - J McCready
Scorers J Matthews - Sarah Keates
Home Side Waringstown
Points Awarded Civil Service North 0, Waringstown 4
Civil Service North 1st Innings 133/8 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Jordan Neill c M Halliday b T Mayes 5 16 10 0 0
R Hunter+   b Bilawal Bhatti 65 76 53 8 1
Harry Dyer c M Halliday b Graham Hume 1 4 2 0 0
P Beverland c Graham Hume b S Best 4 21 15 0 0
S Thompson* c Bilawal Bhatti b S Best 22 22 15 1 1
Adam Leckey c M Halliday b S Best 0 1 2 0 0
J West   b Bilawal Bhatti 5 19 11 0 0
J Kennedy   b Bilawal Bhatti 0 6 4 0 0
AJ Cowden not out   8 10 5 1 0
Finn Lutton not out   1 7 3 0 0
Matthew Foster dnb            
extras   (b0 lb6 w10 nb0) 16        
penalty runs     6        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 133        
FOW
1-20(Jordan Neill) 2-21(Harry Dyer) 3-40(P Beverland) 4-91(S Thompson)
5-91(Adam Leckey) 6-104(R Hunter) 7-108(J Kennedy) 8-109(J West)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Bilawal Bhatti 4 0 26 3 1 -
T Mayes 4 0 11 1 1 -
Graham Hume 3 0 9 1 - -
B Snell 3 0 30 0 2 -
S Best 4 0 18 3 - -
G Thompson 2 0 27 0 1 -
Waringstown 1st Innings 134/5 Closed (Overs 15)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Dennison c J Kennedy b Matthew Foster 28 35 18 4 0
M Topping lbw b J West 45 37 19 6 3
J McCollum not out   32 36 27 4 0
G Thompson* lbw b Harry Dyer 2 5 4 0 0
M Halliday+ c R Hunter b Harry Dyer 20 23 21 1 0
Graham Hume c R Hunter b Harry Dyer 0 1 1 0 0
S Best not out   1 2 1 0 0
T Mayes dnb            
James Cameron-Dow dnb            
B Snell dnb            
Bilawal Bhatti dnb            
extras   (b0 lb0 w5 nb1) 6        
TOTAL   5 wickets for 134        
FOW
1-77(A Dennison) 2-77(M Topping) 3-82(G Thompson) 4-132(M Halliday)
5-132(Graham Hume)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Jordan Neill 3 0 19 0 - -
Matthew Foster 3 0 41 1 1 -
Finn Lutton 2 0 29 0 2 1
J West 4 0 25 1 1 -
Harry Dyer 3 0 20 3 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson