Civil Service North Vs CIYMS
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Stormont, 09-May-2024, T20 Cup
CIYMS Win by 46 runs
Toss won by CIYMS
Umpires S Burrowes - M Foster
Scorers Sarah Keates - A Matchett
Home Side Civil Service North
CIYMS 1st Innings 123/7 All Out (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
M Burton   b Jordan Neill 2 9 5 0 0
C Dougherty+ c Luke Georgeson b J West 38 63 51 3 1
J Matchett* lbw b Jordan Neill 31 30 25 1 3
T Koen c S Thompson b Adam Leckey 17 13 13 0 1
C McCullough c J West b Luke Georgeson 8 14 10 1 0
B Xenxe c Luke Georgeson b Adam Leckey 4 8 4 0 0
A Coulter not out   13 11 8 1 1
J Mulder c J West b Luke Georgeson 1 7 3 0 0
Adam Heasley not out   1 1 1 0 0
C Robinson dnb            
M Best dnb            
extras   (b0 lb4 w4 nb0) 8        
TOTAL   7 wickets for 123        
FOW
1-5(M Burton) 2-58(J Matchett) 3-80(T Koen) 4-96(C Dougherty) 5-104(C McCullough)
6-106(B Xenxe) 7-122(J Mulder)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Luke Georgeson 4 0 21 2 3 -
Jordan Neill 4 0 15 2 - -
Adam Leckey 4 0 22 2 - -
Harry Dyer 4 0 33 0 1 -
J West 4 0 28 1 - -
Civil Service North 1st Innings 77/9 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Luke Georgeson c C Dougherty b T Koen 3 11 13 0 0
Jordan Neill c J Mulder b C McCullough 28 42 28 4 0
Adam Leckey c Adam Heasley b B Xenxe 0 7 7 0 0
S Thompson*   b B Xenxe 0 1 1 0 0
Harry Dyer c J Mulder b C McCullough 1 7 4 0 0
P Beverland   b J Mulder 19 31 24 0 1
J West c C Dougherty b J Matchett 0 4 4 0 0
J Kennedy not out   17 32 21 0 1
AJ Cowden   b A Coulter 1 8 5 0 0
Finn Lutton   b A Coulter 0 1 1 0 0
M Bates+ not out   4 9 12 0 0
extras   (b1 lb1 w2 nb0) 4        
TOTAL   9 wickets for 77        
FOW
1-7(Luke Georgeson) 2-16(Adam Leckey) 3-16(S Thompson) 4-24(Harry Dyer)
5-41(Jordan Neill) 6-42(J West) 7-65(P Beverland) 8-70(AJ Cowden) 9-70(Finn Lutton)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Coulter 3 0 4 2 - -
B Xenxe 3 0 18 2 1 -
T Koen 2 1 6 1 - -
C McCullough 4 1 7 2 - -
J Mulder 4 0 23 1 - -
J Matchett 3 0 14 1 1 -
M Best 1 0 3 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson