Carrickfergus Vs Civil Service North
1-Innings Match Played At Middle Road Carrick, 08-Jun-2024, Premier League
Civil Service North Win by 4 wkts
Toss won by Civil Service North
Umpires B Boyd - A Neill
Scorers L Dunlop - Sarah Keates
Home Side Carrickfergus
Points Awarded Carrickfergus 0, Civil Service North 4
Carrickfergus 1st Innings 235/10 All Out (Overs 49.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
J Egan c M Bates b C Archbald 8 24 17 1 0
I Parkhill c M Bates b C Archbald 9 42 36 1 0
S Gordon   b Adam Leckey 46 95 69 4 1
R Haasbroek c Jordan Neill b Adam Leckey 13 12 13 2 0
RA Haggan c M Bates b Adam Leckey 32 67 48 3 1
C van der Walt* c M Bates b C Archbald 67 84 55 8 2
M Gilmour+ c Matthew Foster b C Archbald 21 24 22 2 1
Prince Sharma c M Bates b Matthew Foster 0 7 9 0 0
R Hood run out MP Ellison   7 37 18 0 0
A Armstrong not out   3 17 5 0 0
Luke Arbuthnot c C Archbald b Matthew Foster 2 8 8 0 0
extras   (b4 lb2 w21 nb0) 27        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 235        
FOW
1-11(J Egan) 2-22(I Parkhill) 3-37(R Haasbroek) 4-114(S Gordon) 5-117(RA Haggan)
6-148(M Gilmour) 7-156(Prince Sharma) 8-216(Prince Sharma) 9-230(C van der Walt)
10-235(Luke Arbuthnot)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Matthew Foster 9.4 3 26 2 - -
C Archbald 10 2 49 4 - -
Adam Leckey 10 0 47 3 8 -
Jordan Neill 10 0 54 0 - -
Harry Dyer 10 1 53 0 2 -
Civil Service North 1st Innings 238/6 Closed (Overs 47)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
C Archbald   b RA Haggan 4 2 4 1 0
Jordan Neill c M Gilmour b Prince Sharma 17 38 28 2 0
MP Ellison c R Haasbroek b Prince Sharma 70 138 107 9 2
P Beverland lbw b R Haasbroek 7 38 17 0 0
S Thompson* c I Parkhill b RA Haggan 6 26 16 0 0
Harry Dyer lbw b RA Haggan 0 5 2 0 0
Adam Leckey not out   58 92 67 6 1
J Kennedy not out   48 60 44 5 3
AJ Cowden dnb            
Matthew Foster dnb            
M Bates+ dnb            
extras   (b5 lb2 w18 nb3) 28        
TOTAL   6 wickets for 238        
FOW
1-4(C Archbald) 2-43(Jordan Neill) 3-72(P Beverland) 4-94(S Thompson)
5-94(Harry Dyer) 6-137(MP Ellison)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
RA Haggan 9 1 42 3 2 -
C van der Walt 8 2 33 0 - -
Prince Sharma 8 0 52 2 8 1
R Haasbroek 10 0 40 1 - -
R Hood 4 0 25 0 2 1
A Armstrong 8 0 39 0 1 1
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson