Civil Service North Vs Waringstown
1-Innings Match Played At Stormont, 25-May-2024, Premier League
Civil Service North Win by 121 runs
Toss won by Civil Service North
Umpires G Morrison - J Kennedy
Scorers Sarah Keates - N Matthews
Home Side Civil Service North
Points Awarded Civil Service North 4, Waringstown 0
Civil Service North 1st Innings 271/9 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Jordan Neill c T Mayes b B Snell 16 44 34 2 0
R Hunter+ run out M Topping   57 99 68 8 0
MP Ellison c J McCollum b T Mayes 47 80 69 4 0
Harry Dyer c M Halliday b T Mayes 17 45 31 1 1
S Thompson run out J McCollum   22 31 21 1 1
P Beverland c J McCollum b Bilawal Bhatti 20 66 27 2 0
C Archbald c G Thompson b Bilawal Bhatti 39 35 23 1 4
Adam Leckey c G Thompson b T Mayes 5 8 7 0 0
J West not out   11 21 16 1 0
Finn Lutton   b Bilawal Bhatti 3 9 5 0 0
Matthew Foster not out   1 2 1 0 0
extras   (b0 lb9 w10 nb2) 21        
penalty runs     12        
TOTAL   9 wickets for 271        
FOW
1-33(Jordan Neill) 2-113(R Hunter) 3-136(MP Ellison) 4-165(Harry Dyer)
5-174(S Thompson) 6-230(C Archbald) 7-240(Adam Leckey) 8-248(P Beverland)
9-268(Finn Lutton)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Bilawal Bhatti 10 2 36 3 2 -
Graham Hume 10 1 42 0 1 -
T Mayes 10 0 55 3 2 2
B Snell 6 0 52 1 2 -
G Thompson 9 0 55 0 - -
James Cameron-Dow 5 2 10 0 1 -
Waringstown 1st Innings 150/10 All Out (Overs 33.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Dennison c R Hunter b Adam Leckey 50 53 49 9 0
S Topping c R Hunter b Matthew Foster 1 11 3 0 0
J McCollum c Adam Leckey b Matthew Foster 0 7 3 0 0
M Topping run out P Beverland   32 67 49 5 0
M Halliday+ c MP Ellison b Adam Leckey 2 7 5 0 0
G Thompson* c J West b Jordan Neill 0 12 3 0 0
Bilawal Bhatti c C Archbald b Jordan Neill 15 25 18 1 1
Graham Hume c MP Ellison b J West 2 17 13 0 0
T Mayes c S Thompson b Jordan Neill 7 10 9 0 1
James Cameron-Dow not out   14 27 25 2 0
B Snell c S Thompson b Harry Dyer 14 22 25 2 0
extras   (b3 lb3 w7 nb0) 13        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 150        
FOW
1-13(S Topping) 2-23(J McCollum) 3-68(A Dennison) 4-72(M Halliday) 5-86(G Thompson)
6-96(M Topping) 7-111(Bilawal Bhatti) 8-113(Graham Hume) 9-119(T Mayes)
10-150(B Snell)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Matthew Foster 5 1 17 2 - -
C Archbald 7 0 35 0 2 -
Jordan Neill 10 1 38 3 1 -
Adam Leckey 4 0 28 2 2 -
J West 5 1 19 1 1 -
Harry Dyer 2.4 1 7 1 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson