At Killyclooney, Killyclooney (2pts) lost to Coleraine (23pts) by 41 runs

COLERAINE
M Poskitt b Campbell 22
C Averill c Dougherty b Campbell 22
S Campbell c&b Dougherty 1
C Zhuwao c Hall b Campbell 4
M Smyth c&b Connor 38
R Knox lbw b Anwar 2
M Hutchinson c Anwar b Dougherty 72
L Ritchie c Finlay b Dougherty 16
S Hutchinson c Dougherty b Hall 11
J Bell b Gordon 2
G Burns not out 1
Extras 34
Total (all out, 37.2 overs) 225

Fall: 1-36 2-37 3-42 4-55 5-68 6-152 7-192 8-208 9=218 10-225

Bowling: M Campbell 8-0-46-3; T Dougherty 8-0-38-3; J Anwar 8-0-45-1; K Hall 8-1-41-1;
J Wallace 2-0-27-0; J Connor 3-1-21-1; M Gordon 0.5-0-7-1.

KILLYCLOONEY
K Hall c Ritchie b Burns 4
J Anwar lbw b Burns 49
A Neil c Campbell b Ritchie 48
T Dougherty run out 26
M Gordon c Knox b Burns 15
W Finlay b Zhuwao 1
A Colhoun b Zhuwao 16
M Campbell c Poskitt b Zhuwao 10
J Connor not out 5
J Wallace st Poskitt b Zhuwao 0
C Campbell c Campbell b Hutchinson 0
Extras 10
Total (all out, 38.2 overs) 184

Fall: 1-7 2-105 3-112 4-142 5-143 6-162 7-172 8-183 9-183 10-184

Bowling: S Hutchinson 6.2-0-34-1; G Burns 8-0-45-3; C Zhuwao 8-0-33-4;
L Ritchie 8-3-30-1; C Averill 8-0-42-0.

More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson