At Foyleview Arena, Newbuildings (23pts) beat Brigade (2pts) by 42 runs

NEWBUILDINGS
J Dunn b D Barr 48
G McKeegan c&b Piedt 8
R Dougherty b Britton 87
S Seth c Millar b Piedt 55
M Hanna not out 23
T McKeegan b Britton 0
J Bell not out 1
Extras 11
Total (5 wkts, 38 overs) 232

Fall: 1-23 2-116 3-200 4-214 5-227

Bowling: M Piedt 7-1-42-2; J Wilson 5-1-21-0; JP Millar 3-0-20-0; A Britton 8-0-65-2;
S Macbeth 4-0-19-0; D Barr 6-1-29-0; I Hussain 5-0-33-0.

BRIGADE
I Hussain lbw b Dougherty 37
D Barr c&b Dunn 15
A McDaid b Dougherty 1
S Macbeth b Ross Hunter 29
C Melly c Dunn b Campbell 38
M Piedt c Hanna b Campbell 20
A Britton c Hunter b Campbell 10
R Barr b Hunter 17
JP Millar c McClintock b Hunter 5
J Wilson b Hunter 1
S Olphert not out 1
Extras 16
Total (all out, 35.5 overs) 190

Fall: 1-42, 2-50 3-56 4-110 5-146 6-158 7-159 8-186 9-189 10-190

Bowling: T McKeegan 7-1-22-0; S Seth 3-0-39-0; R Dougherty 8-1-16-2; J Dunn 7-0-34-1; 
Ross Hunter 6.5-1-39-4; L Campbell 3-0-12-3; S McClintock 1-0-16-0.

More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson