At The Holm, Donemana (21pts) beat Ardmore (4pts) by 2 wickets

ARDMORE
D Singh lbw b Curry 27
R Gaur c A McBrine b Neely 8
H Zimmermann c Dougherty b G McClintock 85
R Brolly c Dougherty b A McBrine 13
C Roundtree b Buddhika 2
H Melly b A McBrine 22
D Bezzant b A McBrine 5
C King c Dougherty b Neely 0
S Babu b G McClintock 8
Edrees Kharatoi not out 18
C Brolly not out 9
Extras 13
Total (9 wkts, 40 overs) 210

Fall: 1-26 2-44 3-79 4-88 5-150 6-158 7-159 8-170 9-201

Bowling: G Neely 8-1-37-2; D O'Sullivan 4-0-15-0; G McClintock 6-1-44-2; R Curry 2-0-16-1;
A McBrine 8-0-26-3; R Buddhika 8-0-43-1; W McBrine 4-0-25-0.

DONEMANA
DJ Dougherty b C Brolly 35
R Buddhika c R Brolly b C Brolly 23
R Curry b Edrees Kharotai 37
W McClintock b Edrees Kharotai 20
A McBrine not out 34
L Dougherty b Gaur 30
G McClintock c Roundtree b Zimmermann 12
D O'Sullivan b Zimmermann 0
W McBrine run out 1
B Dougherty not out 0
Extras 19
Total (8 wkts, 39.5 overs) 211

Fall: 1-57 2-92 3-125 4-128 5-161 6-191 7-191

Bowling: R Gaur 8-0-32-1; H Zimmermann 6.5-2-44-2; Edrees Kharotai 8-1-41-2; 
C Brolly 8-0-28-2, C Roundtree 4-0-25-0; D Singh 5-0-28-0.

More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson