At Magheramason, Bready (4pts) lost to Eglinton (21pts) by 14 runs

EGLINTON
L Doherty c K Magee b Roulston 22
A Lamberton lbw b McCombe 34
R McFarland c Palawat b Roulston 0
L Dilshan c&b Roulston 47
J Millar b Rankin 28
M Averill not out 15
A Lucas c Clarke b Ryan 31
Josh Martin not out 1
Extras 9
Total (6 wkts, 40 overs) 187

Fall: 1-62 2-62 3-66 4-137 5-138 6-179

Bowling: I Young 8-0-29-0; P Ryan 5-1-22-1; E Reynolds 1-0-8-0; 
G Roulston 8-0-27-3; N McCombe 6-1-40-1; P Palawat 4-0-26-0; D Rankin 8-0-35-1.

BREADY
G Roulston c Averill b J Millar 27
D Rankin b J Millar 9
K Magee c Lucas b J Millar 5
P Palawat c McFarland b Averill 42
R Clarke b Dilshan 4
I Young c Lucas b Mills 10
J Magee b Averill 46
P Ryan b Averill 7
N McCombe run out 0
M Magee not out 0
O Reynolds lbw b Averill 0
Extras 23
Total (all out, 39 overs) 173

Fall: 1-34 2-43 3-48 4-60 5-76 6-141 7-171 8-172 9-173 10-173

Bowling:J Millar 8-2-32-3; M Averill 7-0-33-4; L Dilshan 8-2-13-1;
M Mills 7-1-27-1; L Doherty 7-1-44-0; J Martin 2-0-15-0.

More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson