United States of America Women Vs Ireland Women
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Mohan's Oval Abu Dhabi, 23-Apr-2024, ICC T20 WC Warm Up
Ireland Women Win by 4 wkts
Toss won by Ireland Women
Umpires Dedunu Silva (SL) - Gazi Sohel (Bang) - Sarah Danbanevana (Zim)
Umpire notes Match referee: GS Lakshmi
Home Side (neutral)
Comment Players: 15 a-side. 11 batting, 11 fielding.
For USA: Suhani Thadani, Sai Tanmayi Eyyunni, Geetika Kodali & Saanvi Immadi dnb.
For Ireland: A Canning, L Paul, J Loughran, & G Dempsey dnb
United States of America Women 1st Innings 119/9 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Gargi Bhogle   b A Dalzell 10 11 12 1 0
Disha Dhingra st A Hunter b EAJ Richardson 17 28 17 2 0
Ritu Singh   b C Murray 16 21 17 3 0
Anika Kolan c O Prendergast b A Kelly 13 26 15 1 0
Pooja Shah c A Hunter b A Kelly 14 23 22 1 0
Sindhu Sriharsha*+ c RK Stokell b EAJ Richardson 9 12 9 0 0
Pooja Ganesh st A Hunter b C Murray 3 7 6 0 0
Aditiba Chudasama c O Prendergast b EAJ Richardson 1 4 3 0 0
Isani Vaghela not out   15 16 12 0 1
Jessica Willathgamuwa c A Hunter b G Dempsey 6 5 4 1 0
Jivana Aras not out   2 9 3 0 0
extras   (b0 lb2 w11 nb0) 13        
TOTAL   9 wickets for 119        
FOW
1-14(Gargi Bhogle) 2-36(Disha Dhingra) 3-46(Ritu Singh) 4-78(Anika Kolan)
5-79(Pooja Shah) 6-90(Pooja Ganesh) 7-92(Sindhu Sriharsha) 8-93(Aditiba Chudasama)
9-107(Jessica Willathgamuwa)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Dalzell 2 0 12 1 - -
JA Maguire 3 0 14 0 1 -
A Kelly 4 0 25 2 - -
EAJ Richardson 4 0 13 3 - -
C Murray 4 0 28 2 3 -
G Dempsey 2 0 20 1 6 -
LK Delany 1 0 5 0 1 -
Ireland Women 1st Innings 120/6 Closed (Overs 15.2)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Hunter+ c Ritu Singh b Isani Vaghela 34 0 26 6 0
G Lewis run out Ritu Singh   19 0 10 4 0
O Prendergast c Anika Kolan b Geetika Kodali 0 0 1 0 0
LK Delany* c Anika Kolan b Suhani Thadani 15 0 20 1 0
RK Stokell not out   23 0 15 3 0
EAJ Richardson lbw b Geetika Kodali 17 0 11 3 0
L Little c Ritu Singh b Saanvi Immadi 8 0 8 1 0
A Kelly not out   2 0 1 0 0
JA Maguire dnb            
C Murray dnb            
A Dalzell dnb            
extras   (b0 lb0 w2 nb0) 2        
TOTAL   6 wickets for 120        
FOW
1-22(G Lewis) 2-22(O Prendergast) 3-67(A Hunter) 4-83(LK Delany)
5-108(EAJ Richardson) 6-118(L Little)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Aditiba Chudasama 2 0 18 0 - -
Jessica Willathgamuwa 1 0 11 0 - -
Ritu Singh 2 0 16 0 1 -
Geetika Kodali 4 0 25 2 - -
Isani Vaghela 2 0 10 1 - -
Jivana Aras 1 0 11 0 - -
Suhani Thadani 1 0 7 1 1 -
Sai Tanmayi Eyyunni 1 0 9 0 - -
Saanvi Immadi 1.2 0 13 1 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson