Nepal A Vs Ireland Wolves
1-Innings Match Played At Tribhuvan Univ ICG Kathmandu, 07-Apr-2024, List A
Ireland Wolves Win by 69 runs
Toss won by Ireland Wolves
Umpires Himal Giri - Ujjwal Regmi - Ram Pandey
Umpire notes Match referee: Mohammed Shafique
Home Side Nepal A
Player of Match ST Doheny
Comment Match 3 of 3-match series. Ireland Wolves won the series 3-0.
Striker of the match: Arjun Kamal
Most valuable player of the match: B White.
Player of the series: M Humphreys
Ireland Wolves 1st Innings 284/9 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
ST Doheny+ c Arjun Saud b Rijan Dhakal 107 196 129 8 2
J McCollum c Arjun Saud b Bikash Aagri 9 24 14 1 0
PJ Moor c Rupesh Singh b Shahab Alam 44 35 25 2 5
C Carmichael   b Ranjit Kumar 8 10 13 0 0
M Topping lbw b Rijan Dhakal 21 48 36 2 0
NA Rock* c Dev Khanal b Rijan Dhakal 1 10 6 0 0
G Hoey   b Ranjit Kumar 14 11 10 3 0
F Hand c Rupesh Singh b Ranjit Kumar 20 23 21 2 1
MJ Humphreys run out Bhim Sharki/Arjun Saud   23 48 34 2 0
BC White not out   19 17 12 2 1
M Foster dnb            
extras   (b4 lb1 w13 nb0) 18        
TOTAL   9 wickets for 284        
FOW
1-24(J McCollum) 2-90(PJ Moor) 3-101(C Carmichael) 4-150(M Topping) 5-161(NA Rock)
6-178(G Hoey) 7-216(F Hand) 8-252(ST Doheny) 9-284(MJ Humphreys)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Rijan Dhakal 10 0 75 3 4 -
Bikash Aagri 5 0 25 1 3 -
Shahab Alam 10 0 60 1 - -
Ranjit Kumar 10 1 51 3 1 -
Rupesh Singh 5 0 26 0 1 -
Dev Khanal 10 0 42 0 - -
Nepal A 1st Innings 215/10 All Out (Overs 39.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Arjun Kumal st ST Doheny b BC White 102 136 118 14 0
Arjun Saud+   b BC White 36 47 30 4 3
Dev Khanal   b M Foster 11 35 17 0 0
Naren Bhatta   b BC White 15 27 21 2 0
Binod Bhandari* c F Hand b BC White 4 8 6 1 0
Bhim Sharki c PJ Moor b BC White 0 1 1 0 0
Rupesh Singh c PJ Moor b G Hoey 15 18 16 3 0
Shahab Alam c J McCollum b G Hoey 6 21 10 1 0
Rijan Dhakal c BC White b G Hoey 0 3 5 0 0
Bikash Aagri st ST Doheny b G Hoey 3 16 13 0 0
Ranjit Kumar not out   1 2 2 0 0
extras   (b4 lb2 w15 nb1) 22        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 215        
FOW
1-68(Arjun Saud) 2-120(Dev Khanal) 3-171(Naren Bhatta) 4-181(Binod Bhandari)
5-181(Bhim Sharki) 6-204(Arjun Kumal) 7-204(Rupesh Singh) 8-204(Rijan Dhakal)
9-214(Shahab Alam) 10-215(Bikash Aagri)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
F Hand 6 0 35 0 3 -
M Foster 7 0 48 1 2 -
MJ Humphreys 9 1 37 0 1 -
BC White 10 0 62 5 - -
G Hoey 7.4 1 27 4 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson