Nepal Vs Ireland Wolves
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Tribhuvan Univ ICG Kathmandu, 30-Mar-2024, Twenty20
Ireland Wolves Win by 40 runs
Toss won by Nepal
Umpires Adhip Pradhan - Basu Karn - Rajesh Thakur
Umpire notes Match referee: Mohammed Shafique
Home Side Nepal
Player of Match NA Rock
Comment Match 2 of 3 match series. Ireland led the series 2-0.
Most valued player of the Match: B White
Striker of the Match: PJ Moor
Ireland Wolves 1st Innings 224/6 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
R Adair c Pawan Sarraf b Sagar Dhakal 17 29 20 1 1
J McCollum c Binod Bhandari b Sagar Dhakal 26 16 13 3 2
PJ Moor c Lokesh Bam b Kamal Airee 65 48 26 3 7
ST Doheny   b Sagar Dhakal 4 7 8 0 0
C Camichael run out Pawan Sarraf/Sagar Dhakal   1 2 1 0 0
NA Rock*+ not out   71 69 34 1 7
GJ Delany c Lokesh Bam b Pawan Sarraf 10 18 8 0 1
F Hand not out   19 26 11 0 2
M Foster dnb            
T Mayes dnb            
BC White dnb            
extras   (b0 lb1 w9 nb1) 11        
TOTAL   6 wickets for 224        
FOW
1-37(J McCollum) 2-52(R Adair) 3-64(ST Doheny) 4-66(C Camichael) 5-127(PJ Moor)
6-157(GJ Delany)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Kamal Airee 4 0 41 1 1 -
Bipin Khatri 4 0 43 0 1 -
Sagar Dhakal 4 0 33 3 - -
Rashid Khan 4 0 39 0 2 1
Pawan Sarraf 2 0 34 1 1 -
Aarif Sheikh 2 0 33 0 - -
Nepal 1st Innings 184/10 All Out (Overs 17.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Lokesh Bam c NA Rock b F Hand 25 14 13 3 2
Dev Khanal   b BC White 47 40 25 7 0
Binod Bhandari*+ c C Camichael b BC White 26 16 13 1 3
Kiran Thagunna c NA Rock b T Mayes 3 13 5 0 0
Aarif Sheikh c T Mayes b M Foster 14 17 10 1 1
Basir Ahmad c F Hand b BC White 27 35 23 3 0
Pawan Sarraf c C Camichael b F Hand 10 8 6 0 1
Rashid Khan run out GJ Delany   1 6 4 0 0
Bipin Khatri lbw b GJ Delany 1 2 2 0 0
Kamal Airee c R Adair b T Mayes 11 10 7 1 1
Sagar Dhakal not out   0 6 2 0 0
extras   (b0 lb8 w8 nb3) 19        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 184        
FOW
1-47(Lokesh Bam) 2-93(Binod Bhandari) 3-110(Dev Khanal) 4-116(Kiran Thagunna)
5-133(Aarif Sheikh) 6-149(Pawan Sarraf) 7-161(Rashid Khan) 8-164(Bipin Khatri)
9-175(Basir Ahmad) 10-184(Kamal Airee)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
F Hand 3 0 35 2 2 -
M Foster 3 0 32 1 2 1
T Mayes 3.5 0 42 2 3 1
GJ Delany 4 0 38 1 - -
BC White 4 0 29 3 1 1
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson