Nepal Vs Ireland Wolves
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Tribhuvan Univ ICG Kathmandu, 26-Mar-2024, Twenty20
Nepal Win by 71 runs
Toss won by Nepal
Umpires Durga Subedi - Vinay Kumar - Himal Giri
Umpire notes Match referee: Mohammed Shafique
Home Side Nepal
Player of Match Gulsan Jha
Comment Match 2 of 2 match series. Nepal won the series 2-0

Nepal 1st Innings 198/7 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Kushal Bhurtel c GJ Delany b M Foster 25 18 16 2 2
Aasif Sheikh+ c ST Doheny b M Foster 11 11 9 1 1
Anil Sah c ST Doheny b F Hand 12 17 11 2 0
Gulsan Jha c NA Rock b BC White 46 43 32 1 4
Rohit Paudel* c NA Rock b G Hoey 33 45 24 5 0
Kushal Malla c GJ Delany b BC White 34 21 13 1 4
Sundeep Jora c R Adair b M Foster 21 20 10 3 1
Bishal Yadav not out   7 11 8 0 0
Abinash Bohara dnb            
Sompal Kami dnb            
Karan KC dnb            
extras   (b0 lb5 w1 nb3) 9        
TOTAL   7 wickets for 198        
FOW
1-34(Aasif Sheikh) 2-43(Kushal Bhurtel) 3-56(Anil Sah) 4-127(Gulsan Jha)
5-157(Rohit Paudel) 6-174(Kushal Malla) 7-198(Sundeep Jora)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
F Hand 4 0 32 1 - -
L McCarthy 2 0 22 0 1 -
M Foster 4 0 42 3 - 3
GJ Delany 3 0 20 0 - -
BC White 4 0 40 2 - -
G Hoey 3 0 37 1 - -
Ireland Wolves 1st Innings 127/10 All Out (Overs 18.3)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
R Adair c Gulsan Jha b Kushal Malla 17 27 19 3 0
ST Doheny+ c Rohit Paudel b Sompal Kami 26 24 13 4 1
C Carrmichael c Anil Sah b Kushal Bhurtel 18 32 18 0 0
M Topping st Aasif Sheikh b Kushal Malla 21 52 26 0 0
NA Rock* c Sundeep Jora b Karan KC 17 12 11 0 0
GJ Delany run out Rohit Paudel   15 29 11 2 0
G Hoey   c&b Kushal Malla 1 2 2 0 0
F Hand c Sundeep Jora b Bibek Yadav 5 9 7 0 0
L McCarthy   b Sompal Kami 1 4 2 0 0
BC White   c&b Sompal Kami 0 1 1 0 0
M Foster not out   0 1 1 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w5 nb0) 6        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 127        
FOW
1-43(ST Doheny) 2-43(R Adair) 3-75(C Carrmichael) 4-100(NA Rock) 5-108(M Topping)
6-110(G Hoey) 7-122(F Hand) 8-127(L McCarthy) 9-127(BC White) 10-127(GJ Delany)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Karan KC 3 0 24 1 4 -
Sompal Kami 2.3 0 17 3 - -
Kushal Malla 3 0 15 3 - -
Gulsan Jha 2 0 12 0 - -
Kushal Bhurtel 3 0 20 1 - -
Abinash Bohara 3 0 18 0 - -
Rohit Paudel 1 0 11 0 - -
Bibek Yadav 1 0 9 1 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson