Nepal Vs Ireland Wolves
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Katrhmandu, 25-Mar-2024, Twenty20
Nepal Win by 6 wkts
Toss won by Ireland Wolves
Umpires Durga Subedi - Vinay Kumar - Himal Giri
Umpire notes Match referee: Mohammed Shafique
Home Side Nepal
Player of Match Kushal Bhurtel
Ireland Wolves 1st Innings 121/10 All Out (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
R Adair   b Karan KC 4 1 2 1 0
ST Doheny+ c Dipendra Singh Airee b Kushal Bhurtel 46 66 39 4 2
C Carmichael lbw b Lalit Rajbanshi 8 18 12 1 0
M Topping   b Gulsan Jha 0 11 4 0 0
NA Rock* c Kushal Malla b Gulsan Jha 5 9 6 0 1
GJ Delany c Dipendra Singh Airee b Kushal Malla 4 13 7 0 0
F Hand c Dipendra Singh Airee b Kushal Bhurtel 11 19 17 1 0
T Mayes run out Rohit Paudel/Aasif Sheikh   16 27 13 2 1
L McCarthy lbw b Lalit Rajbanshi 16 6 7 2 1
MJ Humphreys run out Aasif Sheikh   6 18 10 0 0
BC White not out   0 4 3 0 0
extras   (b0 lb3 w2 nb0) 5        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 121        
FOW
1-4(R Adair) 2-25(C Carrmichael) 3-38(M Topping) 4-51(NA Rock) 5-63(GJ Delany)
6-75(ST Doheny) 7-84(F Hand) 8-102(L McCarthy) 9-118(T Mayes) 10-121(MJ Humphreys)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Karan KC 2 0 9 1 - -
Sompal Kami 3 0 18 0 - -
Lalit Rajbanshi 4 0 26 2 1 -
Gulsan Jha 2 0 13 2 - -
Dipendra Singh Airee 1 0 8 0 - -
Kushal Malla 3 0 15 1 - -
Kushal Bhurtel 3 0 17 2 - -
Abinash Bohara 2 0 12 0 - -
Nepal 1st Innings 122/4 Closed (Overs 16.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Kushal Bhurtel not out   37 72 32 4 0
Aasif Sheikh+ lbw b GJ Delany 16 14 11 2 1
Rohit Paudel* c ST Doheny b GJ Delany 0 2 2 0 0
Gulsan Jha c C Carrmichael b BC White 4 5 5 1 0
Sundeep Jora c ST Doheny b T Mayes 36 36 35 3 2
Dipendra Singh Airee not out   20 13 12 2 1
Abinash Bohara dnb            
Kushal Malla dnb            
Sompal Kami dnb            
Lalit Rajbanshi dnb            
Karan KC dnb            
extras   (b0 lb2 w7 nb0) 9        
TOTAL   4 wickets for 122        
FOW
1-32(Aasif Sheikh) 2-32(Rohit Paudel) 3-37(Gulsan Jha) 4-91(Sundeep Jora)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
F Hand 2 0 21 0 1 -
L McCarthy 2 0 18 0 1 -
GJ Delany 4 0 28 2 1 -
BC White 4 0 27 1 - -
T Mayes 2.1 0 12 1 - -
MJ Humphreys 2 0 14 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
Ireland
25 July Test: Ireland v Zimbabwe (Stormont)
Future Series
23 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Knights ()
24 July 50 overs: Munster Heat v Emerging Warriors ()
Women's Super 3s
21 July 50 overs: Dragons v Scorchers (Bready)
24 July 50 overs: Scorchers v Typhoons (Railway Union)
Ulster Plate
21 July Semi-final: Instonians v Lisburn (Shaw's Bridge)
21 July Semi-final: Muckamore v North Down (Moylena)
NCU Premier League
20 July Carrickfergus v CIYMS (Middle Road)
20 July Lisburn v Instonians (Wallace Park)
20 July Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
20 July North Down v Woodvale (Comber)
20 July Waringstown v Cliftonville Academy (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
20 July Ballymena v Armagh (Eaton Park)
20 July Cregagh v Lurgan (Cregagh Memorial)
20 July Drumaness Superkings v Derriaghy (Village Ground)
20 July Donacloney Mill v Belfast (Factory Ground)
20 July Laurelvale v Templepatrick (Laurelvale)
NCU T20 Cup
21 July Final: CIYMS v Waringstown (The Lawn)
NCU T20 Trophy
21 July Final: Donacloney Mill v Lurgan (The Lawn)
CL Premier League
20 July Phoenix v Leinster (Phoenix Park)
20 July Malahide v Pembroke (The Village)
20 July Merrion v Clontarf (Anglesea Road)
CL Championship
20 July Railway Union v Rush (Park Avenue)
20 July North Kildare v The Hills (The Maws)
20 July North County v Civil Service (Balrothery)
20 July Terenure v Cork County (Terenure)
NW Premiership
20 July Killyclooney v Ardmore (Killyclooney)
20 July Brigade v Coleraine (Beechgrove)
20 July Donemana v Eglinton (The Holm)
20 July Newbuildings v Bready (Foyleview Arena)
NW Championship
20 July Burndennett v Bonds Glen (Burndennett)
20 July St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
20 July Glendermott v The Nedd (The Rectory)
20 July Ballyspallen v Strabane (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
21 July Final: Ardmore v Brigade (Glendermott)
NWCU Women
22 July Strabane v Coleraine (Strabane Park)
22 July Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
22 July Fox Lodge v Bready (Ballymagorry)
Latest Photos
 Bready v Fox Lodge, Women's Senior Cup final match pics
19 July (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson