CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts     NRR
Uganda                      5    4    0    0    1    8    1.09
Nepal                       5    3    0    0    2    4    0.72
USA                         5    3    0    0    2    6    0.46
Bermuda                     5    3    0    0    2    4   -0.68   
Oman                        5    2    0    0    3    2    0.05
Italy                       5    0    0    0    5    0   -1.68
Scorecard Uganda v Nepal, 5 May.
Scorecard Bermuda v USA, 5 May.
Scorecard Italy v Oman, 5 May.
Scorecard Bermuda v USA, 4 May.
Scorecard Italy v Nepal, 4 May.
Scorecard Uganda v Oman, 4 May.
Scorecard Nepal v Oman, 2 May.
Scorecard Uganda v USA, 2 May.
Scorecard Bermuda v Italy, 2 May.
Scorecard Uganda v Italy, 1 May.
Scorecard Bermuda v Nepal, 1 May.
Scorecard Oman v USA, 1 May.
Scorecard USA v Italy, 29 April.
Scorecard Bermuda v Oman, 29 April.
Scorecard Nepal v Uganda, 29 April.
Scorecard Bermuda v Uganda, 28 April.
Scorecard Italy v Oman, 28 April.
Scorecard USA v Nepal, 28 April.
Reports
Nepal win WCL3 title
Nepal win Division Three of the World Cricket League after beating Uganda in the final.
It all goes right for Nepal
Nepal reach the World Cup Qualifier after the final round of matches in Bermuda.
Uganda book ticket to New Zealand
Uganda secure their place in the World Cup Qualifier after beating the USA in Bermuda.
Nepal win first match, but it may not be enough
Nepal win their first match at WCL3, but Uganda and the USA are still well set for promotion.
USA and Uganda win again
Uganda and the USA both win for a second time in Bermuda.
Taylor gets USA off to a flyer
Steven Taylor makes one of the highest ever World Cricket League scores as the USA thrash Nepal. Wins also for Bermuda and Oman.
Bermuda, Oman and USA focused on World Cup qualification
The latest step on the road to World Cup 2015 in Australia and New Zealand is about to commence in Bermuda.
Italy, Nepal and Uganda pursue World Cup spots
A look at the prospects of three of the sides competing in WCL Division 3.
Squads announced for WCL Division 3
Top two teams from Division 3 will progress to the World Cup Qualifier 2014.
Squads
Bermuda flag Bermuda
  • Stephen Outerbridge (captain)
  • Jason Anderson
  • Lionel Cann
  • Jekon Edness
  • Treadwell Gibbons
  • David Hemp
  • Malachi Jones
  • Greg Maybury
  • Tre Manders
  • Delray Rawlins
  • Jacobi Robinson
  • Curt Stovell
  • Rodney Trott
  • Janeiro Tucker
Italy flag Italy
  • Alessandro Bonora (captain)
  • Damian Graham Crowley
  • Gayashan De Silva Munasinghe
  • Luis Di Giglio
  • Dilan Fernando Arsakulasuriya
  • Fida Hussain
  • Dinidu Marage
  • Damian Muthunamagonnage Fernando
  • Andrew Northcote
  • Hayden Patrizi Dell'agnello
  • Vincenzo Pennazza
  • Peter Petricola
  • Michael Raso
  • Carl Sandri
Nepal flag Nepal
  • Paras Khadka (captain)
  • Pradeep Airee
  • Prithu Baskota
  • Binod Bhandari
  • Amrit Bhattarai
  • Shakti Prasad Gauchan
  • Subash Prasa Khakurel
  • Gyanendra Malla
  • Anil Kumar Mandal
  • Basant Regmi
  • Sanjam Regmi
  • Chandra Sawad
  • Sharad Vesawkar
  • Rahul Kumar Vishwakarma
Oman flag Oman
  • Vaibhav Wategaonkar (captain)
  • Sultan Ahmed
  • Syed Amir Ali
  • Munis Ansari
  • Ghazanfar Iqbal
  • Syed Aamir Kaleem
  • Ajay Lalcheta
  • Sufyan Mahmood
  • Hemal Mehta
  • Nileshkumar Parmar
  • Abishek Ramesh
  • Rajesh Ranpura
  • Zeeshan Siddiqui
  • Jatinder Singh
Uganda flag Uganda
  • Davis Arinaitwe (captain)
  • Benjamin Musoke
  • Roger Mukasa
  • Laurence Sematimba
  • Frank Nsubuga
  • Brian Masaba
  • Arthur Kyobe
  • Charles Waiswa
  • Michael Ndiko
  • Deusdedit Muhumuza
  • Henry Senyondo
  • Arthur Ziraba
  • Jonathan Sebanja
  • Richard Okia
USA flag USA
  • Steve Massiah (captain)
  • Danial Ahmed
  • Timroy Allen
  • Orlando Baker
  • Barrington Bartley
  • Akeem Dodson
  • Muhammad Asad Ghous
  • Elmore Hutchinson
  • Naseer Jamali
  • Rashard Marshall
  • Neil Mcgarrell
  • Sushil Nadkarni
  • Japen Patel
  • Steven Taylor
Statistics
Highest Scores
Name Date Opposition Ground Runs
1 SR Taylor USA 28 April Nepal Somerset CC 162
2 LOB Cann Bermuda 2 May Italy Somerset CC 113
3 SR Taylor USA 5 May Bermuda St Davids CC 97
4 CRM Douglas Bermuda 4 May USA NS Hamilton 89
5 P Khadka Nepal 28 April USA Somerset CC 73
6 SS Nadkarni USA 29 April Italy NS Hamilton 73
7 RA Marshall USA 1 May Oman Somerset CC 72*
8 S Vesawkar Nepal 28 April USA Somerset CC 72
9 OM Baker USA 5 May Bermuda St Davids CC 72

Top Run Aggregates
Name Mts Inn NO Ct St 50s 100s HS Avg Runs
1 SR Taylor USA 6 6 - 6 3 1 1 162 45.67 274
2 PA Petricola Italy 6 6 - 1 - 1 - 66 32.00 192
3 P Khadka Nepal 6 6 1 1 - 1 - 73 35.20 176
4 OM Baker USA 6 6 - 1 - 1 - 72 26.83 161
5 LOB Cann Bermuda 5 5 1 3 - - 1 113 39.25 157
6 AS Kyobe Uganda 6 6 - 4 - 1 - 53 26.17 157
7 Zeeshan Siddiqui Oman 5 5 1 2 - 2 - 69* 39.00 156
8 CS Sandri Italy 5 5 - - - 1 - 66 30.00 150

Top Wicket Takers
Name Mts Overs Maids Runs Wd NB 5I 10M BBowl Econ Avg Wkts
1 Munis Ansari Oman 6 55.0 8 237 18 - - - 4-72 4.31 14.81 16
2 Aamir Kaleem Oman 6 54.0 9 155 1 - - - 4-15 2.87 11.92 13
3 B Regmi Nepal 6 58.0 13 163 2 - - - 3-20 2.81 13.58 12
4 NC McGarrell USA 5 49.1 7 175 5 - - - 4-44 3.56 14.58 12
5 MO Jones Bermuda 6 48.0 4 241 14 - - - 3-29 5.02 24.10 10
6 DK Arinaitwe Uganda 6 52.2 10 143 9 - - - 4-20 2.73 14.30 10
7 EH Hutchinson USA 6 40.4 6 172 13 - - - 3-44 4.23 17.20 10
8 Aamer Ali Oman 6 41.0 6 139 4 - - - 3-34 3.39 15.44 9
9 Muhammad Ghous USA 6 58.0 5 193 5 - - - 4-43 3.33 21.44 9
10 H Senyondo Uganda 5 26.3 3 80 1 - - - 4-24 3.02 8.89 9
11 RJO Trott Bermuda 6 42.0 4 164 4 - - - 2-13 3.90 20.50 8

Best Bowling in an Innings
Name Date Opposition Ground Figures
1 Aamir Kaleem Oman 28 April Italy St Davids CC 4-15
2 DK Arinaitwe Uganda 1 May Italy NS Hamilton 4-20
3 H Senyondo Uganda 28 April Bermuda NS Hamilton 4-24
4 CS Sandri Italy 1 May Uganda NS Hamilton 4-26
5 P Khadka Nepal 1 May Bermuda St Davids CC 4-31
6 DC Stovell Bermuda 5 May USA St Davids CC 4-38
7 Muhammad Ghous USA 5 May Bermuda St Davids CC 4-43
8 NC McGarrell USA 29 April Italy NS Hamilton 4-44
9 Munis Ansari Oman 5 May Italy Somerset CC 4-72

Highest Partnerships
Name Name Wk Club Date Opposition Ground Runs
1 SR Taylor OM Baker 3 USA 5 May Bermuda St Davids CC 156
2 OM Baker SR Taylor 1 USA 28 April Nepal Somerset CC 125
3 VS Wategaonkar Zeeshan Siddiqui 3 Oman 4 May Uganda Somerset CC 112
4 TP Allen NC McGarrell 7 USA 28 April Nepal Somerset CC 93*
5 SS Nadkarni RA Marshall 4 USA 29 April Italy NS Hamilton 90
6 SJ Massiah RA Marshall 4 USA 1 May Oman Somerset CC 90
7 Zeeshan Siddiqui Jatinder Singh 4 Oman 5 May Italy Somerset CC 89
8 SP Khakurel P Airee 1 Nepal 4 May Italy St Davids CC 87
9 OM Baker AL Dodson 3 USA 4 May Bermuda NS Hamilton 82
10 B Musoke L Sematimba 4 Uganda 2 May USA St Davids CC 79
11 SR Taylor SS Nadkarni 3 USA 28 April Nepal Somerset CC 78
12 SJ Massiah SS Nadkarni 3 USA 29 April Italy NS Hamilton 78
13 P Airee S Vesawkar 4 Nepal 5 May Uganda NS Hamilton 77

Top Wicket Keeping
# Name Club Mts Byes Catch Stump Total
1 SR Taylor USA 3 3 5 3 8
2 Sultan Ahmed Oman 6 12 5 2 7
3 SP Khakurel Nepal 6 15 5 2 7
4 J Anderson Bermuda 4 2 4 1 5
5 L Sematimba Uganda 6 6 4 1 5
6 CRM Douglas Bermuda 2 11 3 - 3

Top Catches by Fielders
# Name Club Mts Catches
1 B Musoke Uganda 6 7
2 JJ Tucker Bermuda 6 6
3 VS Wategaonkar Oman 6 5
4 DG Crowley Italy 6 5
5 SJ Massiah USA 6 4
6 G Malla Nepal 6 4
7 AS Kyobe Uganda 6 4
8 Aamir Kaleem Oman 6 4
9 A Ramesh Oman 5 4