CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
Play-offs
  • Scorecard 1st-2nd Place: UAE beat Oman by 68 runs, 1 December, Wanderers.
  • Scorecard 3rd-4th Place: Namibia beat Denmark by 4 wickets, 1 December, United.
  • Scorecard 5th-6th Place: Uganda beat Argentina by 181 runs, 1 December, CCD.
League Phase
                   P   W   T  NR   L  Pts
Oman               5   5   0   0   0   10
UAE                5   4   0   0   1    8
Namibia            5   3   0   0   2    6
Denmark            5   2   0   0   3    4
Uganda             5   1   0   0   4    2
Argentina          5   0   0   0   5    0
  • Scorecard Namibia beat Denmark by 8 wickets, 24 November, Wanderers.
  • Scorecard UAE beat Uganda by 7 wickets, 24 November, United.
  • Scorecard Oman beat Argentina by 18 runs, 24 November, CCD.
  • Scorecard Oman beat Uganda by 3 wickets, 25 November, Wanderers.
  • Scorecard Namibia beat Argentina by 178 runs, 25 November, United.
  • Scorecard UAE beat Denmark by 4 wickets, 25 November, CCD.
  • Scorecard UAE beat Argentina by 304 runs, 27 November, Wanderers.
  • Scorecard Denmark beat Uganda by 21 runs, 27 November, United.
  • Scorecard Oman beat Namibia by 2 wickets, 27 November, CCD.
  • Scorecard UAE beat Namibia by 5 wickets, 28 November, Wanderers.
  • Scorecard Oman beat Denmark by 6 wickets, 28 November, United.
  • Scorecard Uganda beat Argentina by 9 wickets, 28 November, CCD.
  • Scorecard Denmark beat Argentina by 3 wickets, Wanderers, 30 November, CCD.
  • Scorecard Namibia beat Uganda by 27 runs., CCD, 30 November, CCD.
  • Scorecard Oman beat UAE by 25 runs., United, 30 November, CCD.
Squads
Argentina flagArgentina
  • Esteban MacDermott (captain)
  • Martin Siri
  • Alejandro Ferguson
  • Matias Paterlini
  • Donald Forrester
  • Gary Savage
  • Hernan Williams
  • Pedro Bruno
  • Diego Lord
  • Pablo Ryan
  • Agustin Casime
  • Esteban Nino
  • Pablo Ferguson
  • Bernardo Irigoyen
  • Coach: Hamish Barton
  • Manager: Derek Culley
Denmark flagDenmark
  • Frederik Klokker (captain)
  • Carsten Pedersen
  • Michael Pedersen
  • Lars Hedegaard
  • Anders Rasmussen
  • Max Overgaard
  • Bobby Chawla
  • Thomas Hansen
  • David Borchersen
  • Bashir Ahmed
  • Henrik Hansen
  • Johan Hansen
  • Morten Hedegaard
  • Mickey Lund
  • Coach: Peter Palle Klokker
  • Manager: Ole Roland
Namibia flagNamibia
  • Andries Burger
  • Deon Kotze
  • Bjorn Kotze
  • Louis van der Westhuizen
  • Nicolaas Scholtz
  • Gerrie Snyman
  • Kola Burger
  • Matheus van Zyl
  • Tobias Verwey
  • Louis Klazinga
  • Sarel Burger
  • Michel Durant
  • Louis Burger
  • Sean Silver
  • Coach: Johan Rudolph
  • Manager: Abraham Louw
Oman flagOman
  • Muhammad Asif
  • Adnan Ilyas
  • Nileshkumar Parmar
  • Vaibhav Wategaonkar
  • Sultan Ahmed
  • Hemin Desai
  • Farhan Khan
  • Awal Khan
  • Hemal Mehta
  • Amit Sampat
  • Khaleed Moosa
  • Syed Tariq
  • Zeeshan Ahmed
  • Syed Amir Ali
  • Coach: Mazhar Saleem Khan
  • Manager: Madhursinh Jesrani
UAE flagUAE
  • Irfan Ahmed
  • Arshad Ali
  • Saqib Ali
  • Wasim Bari
  • Qais Farooq
  • Owais Hameed
  • Mohammed Iqbal
  • Javed Ismail
  • Khuramm Khan
  • Rohan Mustafa
  • Abdul Rehman
  • Zahid Shah
  • Gayan Silva
  • Shadeep Silva
  • Coach: Mohammad Kabir
  • Manager: Mazharuddin Khan
Uganda flagUganda
  • Davis Arinaitwe (captain)
  • Joel Olweny
  • Junior Kwehiba
  • Emmanuel Isaneez
  • Richard Okia
  • Lawrence Sematimba
  • Kenneth Kamyuka
  • Frank Nsubuga
  • Raymond Otim
  • Nand Patel
  • Daniel Ruyange
  • Arthur Kyobe
  • Martin Ondeko
  • Ronald Semanda
  • Coach: Samwiri Walusimbi
  • Manager: William Kibukamusoke