CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts
Ireland                     3    2    0    0    1    4
Scotland                    3    2    0    0    1    4
Netherlands                 3    1    0    0    2    2
Denmark                     3    1    0    0    2    2
  • Scorecard Scotland (2) beat Netherlands (0) by 5 runs.
    Oundle School, 19 July.
    Scotland 184
    Netherlands 179
  • Scorecard Ireland (2) beat Denmark (0) by 117 runs.
    Oundle School, 19 July.
    Ireland 250-7 (50.0 overs, Rankin 97, Wilson 63)
    Denmark 133 (McDarby 4-30, Gill 3-35)
  • Scorecard Ireland (0) lost to Netherlands (2) by 3 wickets.
    Oundle School, 20 July.
    Ireland 184 (G.Wilson 48, N.McDarby 36, MGhaznavi 4-24)
    Netherlands 185-7 (D.van Everdingen 67*, N.Gill 3-26)
  • Scorecard Scotland (2) beat Denmark (0) by 206 runs.
    Oundle, 21 July.
    Scotland 277-6 (K Farid 68, R Berrington 48, G Goudie 38)
    Denmark 71 (U Mohammed 4-25, Z Bashir 3-20)
  • Scorecard Denmark (2) beat Netherlands (0) by 73 runs (DL Method).
    Oundle, 22 July.
    Denmark 206 (M Pedersen 48, M Sorensen 48)
    Netherlands 108-8 (M Pederesen 4-20)
  • Scorecard Scotland (0) lost to Ireland (2) by 154 runs.
    Oundle, 23 July.
    Ireland 232-8 (G Wilson 88, A Farooq 4-51)
    Scotland 78
Best Performances

Top Run Aggregates
Name Mts Inn NO Ct 50s 100s HS Avg Runs
1 G Wilson Ireland 3 3 - 1 2 - 88 66.33 199
2 R Rankin Ireland 3 3 - - 1 - 97 32.33 97
3 D van Everdingen Holland 3 3 1 1 1 - 67* 44.50 89
4 J Westermann Holland 3 3 - 2 1 - 60 28.00 84
5 K Farid Scot. 3 3 - 1 1 - 68 26.33 79
6 RKP Cannon Scot. 3 3 - - - - 32 25.00 75
7 Zishan Shah Denmark 3 3 - 1 - - 39 23.67 71
8 A Woutersen Holland 3 3 - 1 - - 30 23.33 70
9 G Goudie Scot. 3 3 - 1 - - 38 22.00 66
10 Michael Pedersen Denmark 2 2 - 1 - - 48 30.50 61
11 R Stirling Ireland 3 3 - - - - 34 20.00 60
12 R Berrington Scot. 3 3 - 1 - - 48 18.00 54
13 AHJ Hislop Scot. 3 3 1 3 - - 36* 26.00 52
14 G Boyd Ireland 2 2 1 - - - 34 47.00 47
15 M Sorensen Denmark 2 2 - - - - 44 23.00 46
16 N McDarby Ireland 3 3 1 - - - 36 23.00 46
17 Maurits Jonkman Holland 3 3 1 2 - - 24 22.00 44
18 SD Weereratna Scot. 3 2 - - - - 24 19.50 39
19 P Seelaar Holland 3 3 - - - - 26 11.00 33
20 S McMichael Ireland 2 2 - - - - 26 16.50 33

Top Wicket Takers
Name Mts Ov's Runs 5I 10M BBowl Econ Avg Wkts
1 N Gill Ireland 3 23 81 - - 3-26 3.52 10.12 8
2 Z Bashir Scot. 3 25 98 - - 3-20 3.81 16.33 6
3 G Kidd Ireland 3 27 65 - - 3-9 2.40 13.00 5
4 AK Farooq Scot. 2 18 65 - - 4-53 3.61 13.00 5
5 Michael Pedersen Denmark 2 20 68 - - 4-20 3.40 13.60 5
6 M Ghaznavi Holland 2 19 54 - - 4-24 2.74 10.80 5
7 A Woutersen Holland 3 30 87 - - 2-21 2.90 17.40 5
8 A McGinnis Ireland 2 13 47 - - 3-20 3.61 9.40 5
9 RT Routray Scot. 3 24 72 - - 2-12 3.00 18.00 4
10 P Seelaar Holland 3 28 94 - - 2-26 3.35 23.50 4
11 N McDarby Ireland 3 18 55 - - 2-24 3.05 13.75 4
12 U Mohammed Scot. 3 19 69 - - 4-25 3.56 17.25 4
13 N Ghulam Denmark 3 25 120 - - 1-19 4.80 40.00 3
14 Zishan Shah Denmark 3 26 132 - - 2-76 5.07 44.00 3
15 U Anwar Denmark 3 16 69 - - 2-20 4.31 23.00 3
16 B Westdijk Holland 2 11 45 - - 2-28 3.85 15.00 3
17 Maurits Jonkman Holland 3 9 33 - - 1-5 3.66 16.50 2
18 S Kohli Holland 2 5 43 - - 2-43 8.60 21.50 2
19 P Gunning Holland 2 18 97 - - 1-43 5.38 48.50 2
20 TJ Buchan Scot. 2 16 45 - - 1-13 2.81 22.50 2
Squads
Denmark flag Denmark
  • Michael Pedersen (Skanderborg, captain)
  • Rocky Chawla (Svanholm)
  • Martin Christensen (Hernin WK)
  • Sivakumaran Sinnatharai (Herning)
  • Nabi Ghulam (Svanholm)
  • Yousaf Chaudhary (Glostrup)
  • Azhar Iqbal
  • Shiraz Uddin (Glostrup)
  • Mikkel Sørensen (Glostrup)
  • Bilal Khan (Glostrup)
  • Zishan Shah (Svanholm)
  • Amarjot Berry (Glostrup)
  • Usman Anwar
  • Coach: Dennis Seier
  • Manager: Jörg Krüger
Holland flag Holland
  • Wilfred Diepeveen
  • Daan van Everdingen
  • Moshin Ghaznavi
  • Mark Jonkman
  • Maurits Jonkman
  • Somesh Kohli
  • Adam Woutersen
  • Harro Seelaar
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Jeroen Westermann
  • Pijke Gunning
  • Tijler Tettelaar
  • Berend Westdijk
  • Coach: Faiek Davids
  • Manager: Hans Schiferli
Ireland flag Ireland
  • Gary Wilson (Belfast Harlequins, captain)
  • Kyle Tonetti (Merrion)
  • Conor Geraghty (Malahide)
  • Neil Gill (Muckamore)
  • Gary Kidd (Waringstown)
  • Fintan McAlister (Rush)
  • Niall McDarby (CYM)
  • Andrew McGinnis (Donemana)
  • Gareth McKee (Cliftonville)
  • Simon McMichael (Limavady)
  • Robert Rankin (Bready)
  • Richard Stirling (Cliftonville)
  • Graham Boyd (Donemana)
  • Coach: Ray Daly
  • Manager: Roy Torrens
  • Asst Coach: Brian Walsh
Scotland flag Scotland
  • Kasim Farid (captain, Clydesdale)
  • Robert Cannon (Forfarshire)
  • Shaun Weeraratna (Heriot's)
  • Richard Berrington (Greenock)
  • Gautham Hariharan (Glasgow Accies)
  • Andrew Hislop (Clydesdale)
  • Gordon Goudie (Stoneywood Dyce)
  • Umair Mohammad (Forfarshire)
  • Allauddin Farooq (Edinburgh)
  • Zeeshan Bashir (Clydesdale)
  • Rajeev Routray (Ferguslie)
  • Tyler Buchan (Aberdeenshire)
  • Peter Hollier (Clydesdale)
  • Coach: Peter Drinnen
  • Manager: Steven Knox