CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
Championship Group
           P   W   L   Pts
Ireland    3   3   0    6   qualified for World Cup 2004
Scotland   3   1   2    2   qualified for World Cup 2004
Denmark    3   1   2    2
Holland    3   1   2    2
  • Scorecard Scotland 166 lost to Denmark 167-8 by 2 wickets
  • Scorecard Ireland 208-7 beat Holland 161 by 47 runs
  • Scorecard Scotland 132 lost to Ireland 133-5 by 5 wickets
  • Scorecard Holland 182 beat Denmark 142 by 40 runs
Plate Group
           P   W   L   Pts
Germany    3   3   0    6
Italy      3   2   1    4
Gibraltar  3   1   2    2
France     3   0   3    0
  • Scorecard Italy 188-9 beat France 134 by 54 runs
  • Scorecard Germany 166-9 beat Gibraltar 97 by 69 runs
  • Scorecard Italy 147-8 lost to Germany 149-4 by 6 wickets
  • Scorecard Gibraltar 122-9 beat France 116 by 6 runs
Preliminary Phase
Group A    P   W   L   Pts
Ireland    3   3   0    6
Denmark    3   2   1    4
Germany    3   1   2    2
France     3   0   3    0
  • Scorecard Ireland 312-8 beat Germany 27 by 285 runs
  • Scorecard Denmark 294-9 beat France 150-7 by 144 runs
  • Scorecard France 84 lost to Germany 85-5 by 5 wickets
  • Scorecard Denmark 127 lost to Ireland 130-2 by 8 wickets
  • Scorecard France 41 lost to Ireland 45-0 by 10 wickets
  • Scorecard Denmark 244-6 beat Germany 65 by 179 runs
Group B   P   W   L   Pts
Scotland   3   3   0    6
Holland    3   2   1    4
Italy      3   1   2    2
Gibraltar  3   0   3    0
  • Scorecard Gibraltar 105-8 lost to Holland 93-3 by 7 wickets (DL)
  • Scorecard Scotland 395-4 beat Italy 57 by 318 runs (DL)
  • Scorecard Gibraltar 181 lost to Italy 182-1 by 9 wickets
  • Scorecard Scotland 226-4 beat Holland 79 by 147 runs
  • Scorecard Scotland 267-8 beat Gibraltar 81 by 186 runs
  • Scorecard Holland 315-5 beat Italy 89 by 226 runs
Squads
Denmark
  • Omar Hayat
  • Anders Leiberg Christensen
  • Martin Christensen
  • Christian Dirkov Juel
  • Jeyanthan Jeevaratham
  • Yasir Iqbal
  • Jacob Iqbal
  • Kenneth J┐rgensen
  • Zahid Shah
  • Michael Pedersen
  • Nabi Ghulam
  • Rocky Chawla
  • Zishan Shah
France
  • Zulaid Muttaqi
  • Adnan Mohammad
  • Jack Yelland
  • Craig Taylor
  • James Vajoumounien
  • Tanveer Afzal
  • Sivaseelan Rajasekaram
  • Jawad Shabir
  • Sulanga Hewawalandanage
  • Arun Ayyavooraju
  • Charles-Henri Daffern
  • Muhammad Qamar
  • Prakash Ayyavooraju
Germany
  • Saher Bin Jung
  • Martin Steininger
  • Nadeem Nousherwan
  • Maximilian Schčtz
  • Markus Subramaniam
  • Wiki Anand
  • Rupert Rath
  • Muhammad Arif
  • Sadakat Sher
  • Moritz Karpf
  • Tahir Mahmood
  • Rajeev Vohra
  • Julian Weidinger
Gibraltar
  • Mark Garratt
  • Vikram Khatwani
  • Karan Aswani
  • Mark Bacarese
  • Christopher Phillips
  • George Shacaluga
  • Charles Harrison
  • Paul Grant
  • Dheeraj Punjabi
  • Kayne Peliza
  • Iain Latin
  • Ryan Gonzalez
  • Charles Avellano
Holland
  • Moenir Bhoelan
  • Maarten van Ierschot
  • Nils Lenstra
  • Geert Maarten Mol
  • Harro Seelaar
  • Wilfred Diepeveen
  • Moshin Ghaznavi
  • Tijler Tettelaar
  • Jeroen Westermann
  • Adam Woutersen
  • Daan van Everdingen
  • Mark Jonkman
  • Maurits Jonkman
Ireland
  • William Porterfield (Captain), Donemana
  • Peter Blakeney, Merrion
  • Conor Kelly, CYM
  • Gary Kidd, Waringstown
  • Gareth McKee, Cliftonville
  • Eoin Morgan, North County and Middlesex
  • Kevin O'Brien, Railway Union
  • John Pryor, Malahide
  • Boyd Rankin, Bready
  • Robert Rankin, Bready
  • Andrew Riddles, Donemana
  • Simon Wells, Instonians
  • Gary Wilson, Belfast Harlequins
  • Manager: Brían O'Rourke
  • Coach: Adrian Birrell
  • Physio: Danny Morgan
Italy
  • Lorenzo Gatti
  • Sumayel Hoq
  • Saverio Fabbri
  • Nazmul Tanna Arman
  • Francesco Tomasello
  • Francesco Melchiorri
  • Kelum Perera
  • Yohan Kariyawasan
  • Edoardo Gallo
  • Francesco Scarponi
  • Luca Moretti
  • Francesco Pampallona
  • Luca Poli
Scotland
  • Craig Anderson
  • Ross Lyons
  • Omer Hussain
  • Ian Young
  • Iain Brand
  • Kyle Coetzer
  • Allaudin Farooq
  • Moneeb Iqbal
  • Rajeev Routray
  • Andrew Hislop
  • Kasim Farid
  • David Bill
  • Gordon Goudie