CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
           P   W  NR   L   Pts
England    2   2   1   0    5
Ireland    2   1   1   1    3
Scotland   2   1   1   1    3
Holland    2   0   1   2    1
  • 7 August
    • Scorecard Ireland 310-4 beat Scotland 176 by 134 runs
    • Scorecard Holland 53 lost to England 54-2 by 10 wickets
  • 8 August
    • Ireland v Holland - no play
    • England v Scotland - no play
  • 9 August
    • Scorecard Ireland 89 lost to England 92-3 by 7 wickets
    • Scorecard Holland 191-8 lost to Scotland 193-6 by 4 wickets
Photographs
Squads
ECB England
  • S Briggs
  • S Clarke
  • S Collyer
  • L Davis
  • L Greenway
  • J Gunn
  • J Hawker
  • L Joyce
  • B Morgan
  • K Oakenfold
  • A Thompson
  • A Walker
  • H Wardlaw
Holland
  • Christel Diepeveen
  • Carlijn de Groot
  • Caroline Hes
  • Mandy Kornet
  • Esther de Lange
  • Marieke Mars
  • Alarda Mol
  • Marjolijn Molenaar
  • Kitty van Muiswinkel
  • Helmien Rambaldo
  • Merel de Regt
  • Anne Fleure Snoek
  • Minou Toussaint
Ireland
  • Clare Shillington (Malahide, captain)
  • Isobel Joyce (Merrion)
  • Emma Beamish (Merrion)
  • Nicki Coffey (YMCA)
  • Rachel Connolly (Rush
  • Tracey Fleming (The Hills)
  • Marianne Herbert (Malahide)
  • Cecelia Joyce (Merrion)
  • Suzanne Kenealy (Leinster)
  • Gillian Lewis (Merrion)
  • Carol Maguire (Rush)
  • Elaine Nolan (Clontarf)
  • Jillian Smythe (Merrion)
  • Coach: Miriam Grealey
  • Manager: Grania Howard
  • Physio: Tricia Conway
Scotland
  • Kari Anderson (Capt) (Stirling County and Durham County)
  • Sahar Aslam (Inverurie)
  • Charlotte Bascombe (Grange and Watsonians)
  • Suzanne Lello (Watsonians)
  • Fiona Campbell (Stirling Univ & Stirling County)
  • Nuala Deans (Grange and Watsonians)
  • Annette Drummond (Meigle)
  • Vari Maxwell (East Kilbride)
  • Shona McIntyre (Watsonians)
  • Catherine McLaughlin (Ferguslie)
  • Lisa Mudie (Strathmore)
  • Diane Pedgrift (Arbroath)
  • Alison Ramsay (Clackmannan)
  • Shahid Aslam (Coach)
  • Sara Maclean, Linda Spence (Managers)
  • Ann Conrad (Sports Therapist)