CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
           P   W   L  Pts
Ireland    3   3   0   6
Scotland   3   2   1   4
Denmark    3   1   2   2
Holland    3   0   3   0
  • Scorecard Ireland 247-4 beat Denmark 60 by 187 runs
  • Scorecard Holland 66 lost to Scotland 67-3 by 7 wickets
  • Scorecard Ireland 131 beat Holland 104 by 27 runs
  • Scorecard Scotland 142-8 beat Denmark 38 by 104 runs
  • Scorecard Scotland 53 lost to Ireland 56-5 by 5 wickets
  • Scorecard Denmark 109-9 beat Holland 102 by 7 runs
Squads

Denmark
  • Amarjor Berry
  • Martin Christensen
  • Rasmus Felt
  • Kasper Høgh
  • Atif Iqbal
  • Mads Johansen
  • Bilal Khan
  • Finn Kleissl
  • Zishan Shah
  • Sivakumaran Sinnathuarai
  • Indran Sivaballa
  • Mikkel Sørensen
  • Christian Wetche
Holland
  • van Arcken Daan
  • Chaudary Mudassar
  • Gazi Onni
  • van der Hammen Pieter
  • Lenstra Borg
  • Nawijn Bart
  • Roodhuijzen Maurits
  • Seelaar Pieter
  • Stokkers Lesley
  • van der Vegt Folkert
  • Walhain Midas
  • Westdijk Tjeerd
  • Woutersen David
Ireland
  • Eoin Morgan (Malahide, captain)
  • James Bennett (The Hills)
  • Andrew Cowden (Cliftonville)
  • Christopher Dougherty (Bready)
  • Neil Gill (Muckamore)
  • Fintan McAlister (Rush)
  • Niall McDarby (CYM)
  • Johnathan McNerlarn (Drummond)
  • Joel Maguire (Dundrum)
  • Stephen Moore (Drummond)
  • David Rankin (Bready)
  • Thomas Riddles (Donemana)
  • Greg Thompson (Lisburn)
Scotland
  • Jamie Sinclair (Clydesdale, captain)
  • Robert Cannon (Forfarshire)
  • Gordon Goudie (Stoneywood Dyce)
  • Ian McGhee (Stirling County)
  • Richard Berrington (Greenock)
  • Robin Hiley (Haddington)
  • Neil Martin (Forfarshire)
  • John Brown (Forfarshire)
  • Robin Holroyd (Merchiston)
  • Stewart Kampman (East Kilbride)
  • Michael Short (Heriots)
  • Zeeshan Bashir (Clydesdale)
  • Craig Marshall (Carlton)