CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
                    P   W   T   L   Pts
ECB England         3   3   0   0    6
Scotland            3   2   0   1    4
Wales               3   1   0   2    2
Ireland             3   0   0   3    0
  • Scorecard ECB England beat Scotland by 32 runs
    14 August, Arundel Castle
    ECB England XI 214 (P Bryson 66, S Chapman 56, R Howitt 54, P Hoffmann 5-34)
    Scotland 182 (C Smith 42, B Patterson 39, I Parkin 3-60)
  • Scorecard Wales beat Ireland by 2 wickets
    14 August, Horsham
    Ireland 149 (A Patterson 39, P Jenkins 3-24, K Bell 3-29)
  • Scorecard Scotland beat Wales by 6 wickets
    15 August
    Wales 120 (S Morris 28, P Hoffmann 2-15, G Maiden 2-24, C Wright 2-26)
    Scotland 121-4 (C Smith 35, C Wright 21*)<
  • Scorecard Match Report ECB England beat Ireland by 6 wickets
    15 August, Stirlands
    Ireland 109 (D Joyce 43, C Batt 3-14, M Sharp 3-15)
    ECB England 111-4
  • Scorecard Scotland beat Ireland by 3 wickets
    16 August, East Grinstead
    Ireland 211 (P Davy 53, A Patterson 36, C Wright 3-35)
    Scotland 214-7 (G Maiden 79*, C Wright 45*, A McCoubrey 3-17, J McGonigle 3-22)
  • Scorecard ECB England beat Wales by 102 runs
    16 August, Brighton
    ECB England 213-6 (C Amos 65, P Bryson 50, S Foster 38)
    Wales 111 (M Sharp 3-15, S Chapman 3-18, I Parkin 3-19)
Squads
  • England
    • R Halsall (captain)
    • J Carruthers
    • D Clarke
    • S Foster
    • R Hignett
    • C Mole
    • I Parkin
    • D Pennett
    • A Pick
    • V Pike
    • A Pugh
    • M Sharp
    • S Stoneman
    • P Wellings
    • A Wilson
  • Ireland
    • K McCallan (Cliftonville, captain)
    • B Archer (The Hills)
    • M Dwyer (The Hills)
    • O Butler (Old Belvedere)
    • G Cooke (Brigade)
    • A Dunlop (YMCA)
    • P Gillespie (Strabane)
    • R Haire (North Down)
    • A White (North Down)
    • A Joyce (Merrion)
    • A McCoubrey (Ballymena)
    • R McDaid (Ballymena)
    • A Rutherford (Bready)
  • Scotland
    • G Salmond (captain, Grange)
    • J Brinkley (Worcester)
    • A Butt (Heriots FP)
    • D Cox (Grange)
    • D Lockhart (West of Scotland)
    • C Wright (West of Scotland)
    • B Lockie (Carlton)
    • N McCallum (Watsonian)
    • B Patterson (Ayr)
    • K Sheridan (Poloc)
    • C Smith (Aberdeenshire)
    • A Tennant (Prestwick)
    • G Williamson (West of Scotland)
  • Wales