CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
               P   W  NR   L Pts  
Ireland        3   3   0   0   6
England U19    3   2   0   1   4
Holland        3   1   0   2   2
Scotland       3   0   0   3   0
  • Scorecard Ireland beat Holland by 7 wickets
    10 August
    Holland 99-9 (50 overs, I Joyce 3-10)
    Ireland 100-3 (30 overs, C O'Leary 43, C Beggs 39*)
  • Scorecard England Under 19 beat Scotland by 238 runs
    10 August
    England Under-19 262-7 (50 overs, S Clarke 66*, L Harper 41)
  • Scorecard England Under 19 beat Holland by 9 wickets
    11 August
    Netherlands 74 (48.2 overs, P Te Beest 35, I Guha 3-5, L Spragg 3-8)
    England Under-19 76-1 (18.2 overs, A Thompson 38*)
  • Scorecard Ireland beat Scotland by 6 wickets
    11 August
    Scotland 88 (48.4 overs, I Joyce 4-20, B McDonald 3-3)
    Ireland 91-4 (25.1 overs)
  • Scorecard Ireland beat England Under 19 by 56 runs
    12 August
    Ireland 116 (34.1 overs, C Beggs 35)
    England Under 19 60 (S Young 3-5)
  • Scorecard Holland beat Scotland by 4 wickets
    12 August
    Scotland 123-6 (40 overs)
    Netherlands 124-6 (36 overs, P Te Beest 43)
Squads
  • England Under 19
    • Arran Thompson (captain)
    • Alexia Walker
    • Laura Joyce
    • Laura Harper
    • Laura Spragg
    • Clare Gough
    • Kate Oakenfold
    • Claire Atkinson
    • Nicola Shaw
    • Leanne Davis
    • Sarah Clarke
    • Ebony Rainford-Brent
    • Isa Guha
  • Holland
    • Carolien Salomons (captain)
    • Teuntje de Boer
    • Maartje Koster
    • Birgit Viguurs
    • Pauline te Beest
    • Cheraldine Oudolf
    • Annemarie Tanke
    • Carly Verheul
    • Caroline Hes
    • Marjolijn Molenaar
    • Eugenie van Leeuwen
    • Mandy Kornet
    • Minou Toussaint
  • Ireland
    • Nikki Squire (Railway Union, captain)
    • Anne Linehan (Downpatrick, vice-captain)
    • Caitriona Beggs (Malahide)
    • Aoife Budd (Dublin University/Merrion)
    • Miriam Grealey (YMCA)
    • Cecilia Joyce (Merrion)
    • Isobel Joyce (Merrion)
    • Grainne Leahy (Clontarf)
    • Barbara McDonald (Malahide)
    • Ciara Metcalfe (Malahide)
    • Lara Molins (Leinster)
    • Clare O'Leary (YMCA)
    • Saibh Young (YMCA)

    • Batting Reserve: Clare Shillington (Malahide)
    • Bowling Reserve: Marianne Herbert (Malahide)
  • Scotland
    Linda Spence Linda Spence
    (Captain)
    Kari Anderson Kari Anderson
    (Vice Captain)
    Aileen Galvin Aileen Galvin
    Sara MacLean Sara MacLean Elizabeth Smith Elizabeth Smith Denise Newlove Denise Newlove
    Alison Ramsay Alison Ramsay Vari Maxwell Vari Maxwell Pam Quin Pam Quin
    Kathryn White Kathryn White Fiona Urquhart Fiona Urquhart Caroline Sweetman
    Shona McIntyre Clarence Parfitt Clarence Parfitt
    (Coach)
    Fiona Milligan Fiona Milligan
    (Scorer)