CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
          P   W  NR   L Pts 
Scotland  3   2   0   1   4   
Denmark   3   1   1   1   3   
Holland   3   1   1   1   3
Ireland   3   1   0   2   2
Results
  • Denmark beat Ireland by 8 wickets
    17 July
  • Ireland 124 (40 overs, N Kopperholot 3-24, D Cristiansen 3-28)
    Denmark 125-2 (28.2 overs, A Lambert 45*)
    Scorecard
  • Scotland beat Holland by 64 runs
    17 July
    Scotland 177 (D Spink 36, B Gedegebuur 3-34, D Bunge 3-22)
    Holland 113 (A Duncan 3-28, M Haq 3-31)
  • Ireland beat Scotland on scoring rate
    18 July
    Ireland 209 (48.5 overs, J Mooney 38)
    Scotland 69-4 (26.5 overs, N McCallum 30, C Armstrong 4-11)
    Scorecard
  • Holland v Denmark - no result
    Holland 218-6 (36 overs, D van Bunge 69, R van Ierschot 59, D Christiansen 2-55, N Kobberholdt 2-38)
    Denmark 146-3 (22 overs, D Christiansen 66*, M Overgaard 33*)
  • Scotland beat Denmark by 28 runs
    Scotland 117-6 (10 overs)
    Denmark 89-6 (10 overs)
  • Holland beat Ireland by 2 runs
    Holland 103-6 (10 overs, C Grandia 48, R Akram 41, J McGonigle 3-23)
    Ireland 101-5 (10 overs, R McDaid 26, R Majaman 2-10)
    Scorecard
Squads
  • Denmark
    • Mogens Christiansen (Herning)
    • Christian Thorup (Aalborg)
    • Rasmus Christensen (Vestjyden Esbjerg)
    • Omar Farooq Ahmed (Ishøj)
    • David Christiansen (Glostrup)
    • Jesper Hansen (Vestyden Esbjerg)
    • Max Overgaard (Herning)
    • Asif Amjad (Albertslund)
    • Niels P Kopperholt (Aalborg)
    • Andy Lambert (Skanderborg Boldklub)
    • Jacob Larsen (Herning)
    • Troels Thøgersen (Herning)
    • Henrik Øre (Vestyden Esbjerg)
    • Managers: Jan Jensen, Shaun Seigert
  • Holland
  • Ireland
    • Jeremy Bray (Phoenix, captain)
    • Conor Armstrong (North County)
    • Martin Dalzell (Instonians)
    • Jonathan Gardiner (Eglinton)
    • Ryan Haire (North Down)
    • Richard McDaid (Limavady)
    • Jordan McGonigle (Donemana)
    • John Mooney (North County)
    • Niall O'Brien (Railway Union)
    • Peter Shields (North Down)
    • Duncan Smythe (Merrion)
    • John Stevenson (Instonians)
    • Johnny Thompson (Donemana)
    • Hendy Wallace (Coach)
    • Allan Rutherford (Manager)
  • Scotland
    • Neil McCallum (Captain, Watsonian)
    • Alan Duncan (MCC Young Cricketers)
    • Stuart Coetzer (Stoneywood-Dyce)
    • Alan Speirs (Watsonian)
    • Steven Gilmour (West of Scotland)
    • Brendan McKerchar (Merchiston Castle School)
    • Euan Stubbs (Wicket Keeper, Glasgow Academicals)
    • Alastair Rawlinson (Drumpellier)
    • Peter Jack (West of Scotland)
    • Craig Mackellar (Penicuik)
    • Majid Haq (Kelburne)
    • Sanjay Patel (West Lothian)
    • Darren Spink (Arbroath)