CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
Final
  • Scorecard Holland 125-1 lost to Portugal 126-4
Semi-Finals
  • Holland 100-5 beat Greece 93-4
  • Portugal 106-2 beat Spain 80-5
5-6 Place
  • Austria 116-3 lost to Belgium 117-4
7-8 Place
  • Gibraltar 140-4 beat Denmark 113-5
9-10 Place
  • Italy 86-5 lost to Germany 87-4
11-12 Place
  • France 130-4 beat Switzerland 84-5
Preliminary Phase
Group A (Malveira)
  • Germany 35-5 lost to Portugal 39-1
  • Switzerland 78-5 lost to Gibraltar 79-1
  • Belgium 88-5 lost to Greece 90-0
  • Gibraltar 132-4 beat Germany 92-4
  • Portugal 137-3 beat Belgium 69-5
  • Switzerland 21-5 lost to Greece 23-0
  • Belgium 88-5 beat Gibraltar 46-5
  • Germany 117-3 beat Switzerland 97-5
  • Greece 95-4 lost to Portugal 96-1
  • Belgium 114-4 beat Germany 69-5
  • Greece 119-5 beat Gibraltar 94-5
  • Switzerland 18-5 lost to Portugal 19-0
  • Greece 133-5 beat Germany 124-4
  • Gibraltar 110-3 lost to Portugal 113-3
  • Belgium 107-3 beat Switzerland 30-5

Portugal 66; Greece 56; Belgium 45; Gibraltar 39; Germany 27; Switzerland 6

Group B (Venda do Pinheiro)
  • Austria 85-5 beat France 77-4
  • Spain 84-5 lost to Holland 86-2
  • Italy 71-4 lost to Denmark 74-0
  • France 75-5 lost to Spain 76-2
  • Austria 101-1 beat Denmark 75-5
  • Italy 62-5 lost to Holland 63-4
  • Spain 94-3 lost to Denmark 95-2
  • Holland 87-4 beat France 57-2
  • Austria 95-4 beat Italy 58-5
  • Denmark 105-3 beat France 73-5
  • Italy 104-3 lost to Spain 106-3
  • Austria 94-3 lost to Holland 96-4
  • Italy 119-2 beat France 94-5
  • Austria 67-5 lost to Spain 68-1
  • Denmark 97-2 lost to Holland 99-2

Holland 54; Spain 44 (NRR +0.83); Austria 44 (NRR +0.83); Denmark 44 (NRR +0.80); Italy 25; France 16

Squads
Austria
  • E Grasinger
  • T Simpson
  • R Sturm
  • M Weber
  • M Brown
  • D Riepl
  • L Haider
Belgium
  • S van Bosseghem
  • K Osaer
  • F Rafi
  • S Rafi
  • D Moyson
  • Y Plancke
  • C Kothari
  • K Farmiloe
Denmark
  • M Pedersen
  • J Iqbal
  • A Ahmed
  • C Juel-Dirkov
  • K Jørgensen
  • R Bendtsen
  • L Zahoor
  • A Akhtar
France
  • G Vètois
  • M Adnan
  • A Ayyavooraju
  • V Bourlon
  • C-H Daffern
  • S Hewawalandanage
  • C Paquin
  • M Royant
Germany
  • P Bächstädt
  • A Foff
  • M Gempel
  • M Steiniger
  • J Weidinger
  • C Godbold
  • A Boreham
  • J Bumke
Gibraltar
  • C Avallano
  • G Balban
  • G Dobinson
  • I Farrell
  • R Gonzalez
  • J Gordon
  • I Latin
  • M Pardo
Greece
  • G Stogianos
  • S Goustis
  • S Nikokavouras
  • N Kasimis
  • N Katehis
  • S Giourgas
  • A Souvlakis
  • M Pardo
  • T Giaolourakos
Holland
  • M Ghaznavi
  • N Lenstra
  • R Lubbers
  • G Mol
  • T Osborne
  • W van der Vegt
  • J Westermann
  • A Woutersen
Italy
  • B Dioli
  • E Gallo
  • C Giulietti
  • Y Kariyawasan
  • L Moretti
  • F Pampallona
  • K Perera
Portugal
  • C Buccimazza
  • P Buccimazza
  • N Ferreira
  • M Menezes
  • M Racicchandra
  • H Ramgi
  • T Rankine
  • M Pardo
Spain
  • T Cortes
  • J Gonzalez
  • J R Martinez
  • D Climent
  • C Jeronimo
  • J Sendra
  • D Martinez
  • P Venus
Switzerland
  • T Brink
  • T Bowler
  • M Barone
  • J von Tobel
  • N von Planta
  • D Franklin
  • A Roost