CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
                 P   W   L   Pts
Ireland          3   3   0    6
Scotland         3   2   1    4
Holland          3   1   2    2
Denmark          3   0   3    0
    21 July
    • Denmark 156 lost to Holland 157-9 by 1 wicket
    • Ireland 157 (E Morgan 39, W Porterfield 30, M Cleghorne 26) beat Scotland 80 (A Coulter 3-2, A Haire 2-26) by 77 runs
    22 July
    • Scotland 221-9 beat Holland 66 by 155 runs
    • Ireland 186-7 (E Morgan 62, G McKee 54) beat Denmark 116 (A Coulter 3-21, L Brolly 3-28, A Haire 2-20) by 70 runs
    23 July
    • Ireland 194-9 (E Morgan 47, M Cleghorne 33, W Porterfield 25) beat Holland 83 (L Brolly 2-9, E Morgan 2-11, A Coulter 2-12) by 111 runs
    • Scotland 245-4 beat Denmark 73 by 172 runs
Players of the Tournament
  • Batting: E Morgan (Ireland)
  • Bowling: A Coulter (Ireland)
Squads
  • Denmark
  • Holland
    • Wilfred Diepeveen (Kampong)
    • Moshin Ghaznavi (ACC)
    • Ajitpal Kamboj (VRA)
    • Nils Lenstra (Hermes DVS)
    • Reinder Lubbers (Kon. UD)
    • Nakoma Mbambi (Quick Hg)
    • Thomas Osborne (VCC)
    • Harro Seelaar (Hermes DVS)
    • Tijler Tettelaar (Bloemendaal)
    • Thijs van der Toom (HCC)
    • Michiel Ubas (Excelsior)
    • Adam Woutersen (Excelsior)
    • Jeroen Westermann (Rood & Wit)
  • Ireland
    • W Porterfield (Donemana, captain)
    • B Brolly (Ardmore)
    • L Brolly (Ardmore)
    • A Coulter (Ballymena)
    • S Chambers (Millpark)
    • M Cleghorne (Muckamore)
    • A Haire (North Down)
    • N Lyons (Leinster)
    • E Morgan (Malahide)
    • C Riches (Malahide)
    • G McKee (Cliftonville)
    • D Olphert (Donemana)
    • G Wilson (NICC)
  • Scotland
    • Mark McMillan (Stoneywood-Dyce, captain)
    • Kasim Farid (Clydesdale)
    • Edward Harper (Carlton)
    • Keith Hodgson (Ferguslie)
    • Omer Hussain (Ferguslie)
    • Maneeb Iqbal (West of Scotland)
    • Ross Lyons (Clydesdale)
    • Martin McAllister (Ferguslie)
    • Asad Mohammed (Drumpellier)
    • Qasim Sheik (Clydesdale)
    • Jamie Smith (West Lothian)
    • Sam Tilston (Forfarshire)
    • Ian Young (West of Scotland)