CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
               P   W   NR   L    Pts
Kenya          5   4    1   0     9    
Holland        5   3    1   1     7    
Ireland        5   2    1   2     5   
Denmark        5   2    0   3     4       
Zimbabwe A     5   1    1   3     3
Scotland       5   1    0   4     2
  • Scorecard Zimbabwe A 174-9 lost to Denmark 179-3 by 7 wkts
  • Scorecard Scotland 248-7 lost to Ireland 144-3 by 13 runs on D/L method
  • Scorecard Kenya 226 v Zimbabwe A 93-3 - no result
  • Scorecard Denmark 174 lost to Holland 119-3 by 15 runs on D/L method
  • Scorecard Scotland lost to Kenya by 6 wkts
  • Holland v Ireland - no play
  • Scorecard Denmark lost to Scotland by 4 wkts
  • Scorecard Ireland 226-6 lost to Kenya 228-1 by 9 wkts
  • Scorecard Zimbabwe A 203 lost to Holland 206-6 by 4 wkts
  • Scorecard Zimbabwe A 205-4 beat Scotland 197 by 8 runs
  • Scorecard Ireland 217-8 lost to Denmark 218-5 by 5 wkts
  • Scorecard Holland 158 lost to Kenya 159-5 by 5 wkts
  • Scorecard Scotland 187 lost to Holland 188-5 by 5 wkts
  • Scorecard Denmark 85 lost to Kenya 86-2 by 8 wkts
  • Scorecard Ireland 231-7 beat Zimbabwe A 219 by 12 runs
Squads
  • Denmark
    • Morten Hedegaård (captain, Herning)
    • Aftab Ahmed (Nørrebro)
    • Lars Hedegaård (Herning)
    • Frederik Klokker (Kerteminde)
    • Søren Klitgaard (Ålborg Chang)
    • Andy Lambert (Skanerborg)
    • Mohammed Siddique (Svanholm)
    • Jan Overgaard (Svanholm)
    • Mickey Lund (Svanholm)
    • Amjad Khan (KB)
    • Martin Jensen (Svanholm)
    • Carsten Pedersen (Herning)
    • Mogens Dahl Nielsen (Nykøbing Mors CC)
    • Thomas Hansen (Svanholm)
    • Ole Mortensen (Coach)
  • Holland
    • R Lefevbre (captain)
    • R Bradley
    • RF Van Oosterom
    • KJ van Noortwijk
    • T de Leede
    • L van Troost
    • NA Statham
    • D Kramer
    • J Smits
    • B Goedegebuur
    • KA Khan
    • D Thampinyagam
    • Zulfiqar Ahmed
    • E Trotman (coach)
    • C Boonen (physio)
  • Ireland
    Angus Dunlop (YMCA, captain)
    Barry Archer (The Hills)
    Matt Dwyer (The Hills)
    Jonathan Bushe (Waringstown)
  • O Butler (Old Belvedere)
    Gordon Cooke (Brigade)
    John Davy (Pembroke)
    Peter Davy (Pembroke)
  • Peter Gillespie (Strabane)
    Derek Heasley (Lisburn)
    Ed Joyce (Merrion)
    Kyle McCallan (Cliftonville)
    Jason Molins (Railway Union)
    Alan Rutherford (Woodvale)
    Ken Rutherford (Coach)
    NV Rao (Assistant Coach)
  • Kenya
    • K Otieno
    • S Tikolo
    • R Shah
    • M Odumbe
    • H Modi
    • A Vadher
    • M Obuya
    • T Suji
    • M Suji
    • B Patel
    • P Ochieng
    • J Kamande
    • J Angara
    • F Ndege
  • Scotland
    George Salmond (captain, Grange)
    David Cox (Aberdeenshire)
    Neil Macrae (Aberdeenshire)
    Colin Smith (Aberdeenshire)
    Ayaz Gul (West Lothian)
    Craig Mackellar (West Lothian)
    Peter Jack (East Kilbride)
    Gregor Maiden (West of Scotland)
    Douglas Lockhart (West of Scotland)
    Craig Wright (West of Scotland)
    Greig Williamson (Clydesdale)
    James Brinkley (Worcester)
    Alan Duncan (Freuchie)
    Drew Parsons (Prestwick)
    Darren Cornforth (physio)
    Jim Love (Manager)
    Mike Hendrick (Coach)
  • Zimbabwe A
    • Gavin Rennie (Captain)
    • Trevor Gripper
    • Paul Strang
    • Bryan Strang
    • Raymond Price
    • Daniel Peacock
    • Trevor Madondo
    • Dion Ebrahim
    • Alester Maregwede
    • Gregory Lamb
    • Andre Hoffman
    • Warren Gilmour
    • David Mutendera
    • Douglas Hondo
    • Everton Matambanadzo
    • Mark Vermeulen
    • Craig Evans
    • Douglas Marillier
    • Pommie Mbangwa
    • Ian Engelbrecht
    • Brighton Watambwa
    • Donald Campbell
    • Neil Ferriera
    • Darlington Matambanadzo