CricketEurope logo
Latest News
2019
Intercontinental Cup
2015-17 2011-13 2009-10 2007-08 2006 2005 2004
WCL Championship
2015-17 2011-13
WCL Division 1
2010 2007
WCL Division 2
2015 2011 2007
WCL Division 3
2017 2014 2013 2011 2009 2007
WCL Division 4
2018 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 5
2017 2016 2014 2012 2010 2008
WCL Division 6
2015 2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 7
2013 2011 2009
WCL Division 8
2012 2012 (Europe) 2010
World Cup
2005 2000 1997 1993 1988
World Cup Qualifiers
2017 2011 2008 2003 (IWCC Trophy)
World T20
2018 2016 2014
World T20 Qualifiers
2018 2017 (Europe) 2015 2013
European Championship
2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2005 2001 1999 1995 1991 1990 1989
European Under 21
2006 2004 2002
European Under 17
2009
Miscellaneous
2010 ICC Challenge
Results
Final Play-offs

Final

  • Zimbabwe beat Netherlands by 25 runs Scorecard
    7-8 July Lord's London
    Zimbabwe 243-9 (60 overs, RD Brown 60, AC Waller 59, AJ Pycroft 30, SW Lubbers 3-44)
    Netherlands 218 (58.4 overs, RE Lifmann 41, SW Lubbers 35*, SR Atkinson 31, RJ Elferink 31, IP Butchart 4-33)

Third Place Play-off

  • Denmark beat Bermuda by 6 wickets Scorecard
    4 July Halesowen
    Bermuda 155 (37.3 overs, WAE Manders 45, S Henriksen 4-26, OH Mortensen 3-29)
    Denmark 158-4 (26 overs, A From-Hansen 78)

Semi-Finals

  • Zimbabwe beat Bermuda by 10 wickets Scorecard
    2 July West Bromwich
    Bermuda 201-7 (60 overs, NA Gibbons 58, OW Jones 35*, WAE Manders 33, PWE Rawson 3-28)
    Zimbabwe 205-0 (38.5 overs, GA Paterson 123*, RD Brown 61*)
  • Netherlands beat Denmark by 5 wickets Scorecard
    2 July Birmingham
    Denmark 224-8 (60 overs, J Morild 86, S Henriksen 42, R Elferink 3-28)
    Netherlands 225-5 (54.2 overs, R Gomes 127*, RP Lefebvre 42)
Group 1
               P   W   L   NR  Pts
Zimbabwe       6   6   0    0   12
Denmark        6   5   1    0   10
Kenya          6   3   3    0    6
Malaysia       6   3   3    0    6
East Africa    6   2   4    0    4
Bangladesh     6   2   4    0    4
Argentina      6   0   6    0    0
  • Denmark beat Argentina by 121 runs Scorecard
    11 June Kenilworth Wardens CC
    Denmark 221-7 (50 overs, S Henriksen 56, N Bindslev 34, OH Mortensen 32*, JS Jensen 32, PR Stocks 3-43)
    Argentina 100 (46.4 overs, OH Mortensen 4-15)
  • Zimbabwe beat Bangladesh by 144 runs Scorecard
    11 June Moseley CC
    Zimbabwe 315-7 (60 overs, AJ Pycroft 135, AC Waller 39, DL Houghton 31, Rafiqul Alam 3-48)
    Bangladesh 171-8 (60 overs, Minhajul Abedin 37, Gazi Ashraf 37, Rafiqul Alam 35, MP Jarvis 4-28)
  • Malaysia beat East Africa by 2 wickets Scorecard
    11 June Burton-on-Trent
    East Africa 140 (55.3 overs, PD Desai 48, DP John 4-27)
    Malaysia 142-8 (54.2 overs, P Banerji 56, DM Patel 4-19)
  • Malaysia beat Argentina by 138 runs Scorecard
    13 June Studley
    Malaysia 226-9 (60 overs, P Budin 58, AH Gooding 4-35)
    Argentina 88 (54.1 overs, DA Culley 41)
  • Bangladesh beat Kenya by 9 runs Scorecard
    13 June Wednesbury
    Bangladesh 143 (54.4 overs, Minhajul Abedin 50, Rafiqul Alam 32)
    Kenya 134 (59 overs, HS Mehta 32, EO Odumbe 25, Jahangir Shah 3-25, Gazi Ashraf 3-26)
  • Denmark beat East Africa by 113 runs Scorecard
    16 June Old Edwardians CC
    Denmark 274-7 (60 overs, S Mikkelsen 60, OH Mortensen 59*, S Henriksen 50)
    East Africa 161 (46.4 overs, GR Shariff 42, BR Bouri 38, OH Mortensen 3-27, J Morild 3-28)
  • Zimbabwe beat Kenya by 7 wickets Scorecard
    16 June Sutton Coldfield
    Kenya 82 (36 overs, AC Patel 23*, PWE Rawson 3-16, AJ Traicos 3-19)
    Zimbabwe 85-3 (28.2 overs, RD Brown 33*, AY Karim 2-30)
  • Zimbabwe beat Argentina by 207 runs Scorecard
    18 June Wolverhampton
    Zimbabwe 357-7 (60 overs, PWE Rawson 125, GC Wallace 77, AG Morris 3-53)
    Argentina 150 (45 overs, LJ Alonso 35, IP Butchart 3-30, MP Jarvis 3-39)
  • Malaysia beat Bangladesh by 57 runs Scorecard
    18 June Moseley Ashfield CC
    Malaysia 239 (56.5 overs, A Stevens 68, Yazid Imran 64*, Jahangir Shah 4-39)
    Bangladesh 182 (51.4 overs, Rafiqul Alam 51, Gazi Ashraf 41, N Hasnain 40, DP John 5-40)
  • Zimbabwe beat Denmark by 8 wickets Scorecard
    20 June Kidderminster
    Denmark 146 (58.2 overs, N Bindslev 42, OH Mortensen 33, EA Brandes 4-21)
    Zimbabwe 148-2 (34.5 overs, GA Paterson 86*)
  • East Africa beat Bangladesh by 6 wickets Scorecard
    20 June Coventry & North Warwickshire CC
    Bangladesh 162 (58.5 overs, Minhajul Abedin 33, N Hasnain 32, SM Lakha 4-31)
    East Africa 166-4 (57.4 overs, BR Bouri 66*, FG Patel 53)
  • Kenya beat Malaysia by 5 wickets Scorecard
    20 June Himley
    Malaysia 154 (54.3 overs, A Stevens 66)
    Kenya 158-5 (42.4 overs, TJ Tikolo 45*, IT Iqbal 42)
  • East Africa beat Argentina by 84 runs Scorecard
    23 June Stourbridge
    East Africa 261-8 (60 overs, S Walusimbi 48, GR Shariff 48, A Kumar 44, VM Tarmahomed 41*)
    Argentina 177 (53.4 overs, LJ Alonso 43, A Kumar 6-26)
  • Zimbabwe beat Malaysia by 8 wickets Scorecard
    23 June Egerton Park
    Malaysia 89 (36.2 overs, V Vijiyalingam 32, EA Brandes 4-13, PWE Rawson 4-21)
    Zimbabwe 90-2 (21.2 overs)
  • Bangladesh beat Argentina by 7 wickets Scorecard
    25 June Hereford
    Argentina 122 (49.2 overs, Jahangir Shah 3-22)
    Bangladesh 125-3 (39.1 overs, Raquibul Hassan 47*)
  • Denmark beat Kenya by 1 wicket Scorecard
    25 June Kenilworth Wardens CC
    Kenya 121 (46.5 overs, TJ Tikolo 33, OH Mortensen 3-23)
    Denmark 122-9 (46 overs, N Bindslev 28, M Seider 25*, ZUD Sheikh 3-11)
  • Zimbabwe beat East Africa by 10 wickets Scorecard
    25 June Nantwich
    East Africa 140 (35.2 overs, GR Shariff 72, BR Bouri 31, EA Brandes 5-37)
    Zimbabwe 143-0 (27 overs, DL Houghton 87*, GA Paterson 55*)
  • Denmark beat Malaysia by 87 runs Scorecard
    27 June Bewdley
    Denmark 265-8 (60 overs, OH Mortensen 55*, S Mikkelsen 43, JS Jensen 40, A Stevens 4-48)
    Malaysia 178 (59.5 overs, V Vijiyalingam 51, A Stevens 35, OH Mortensen 3-24)
  • Kenya beat East Africa by 63 runs Scorecard
    27 June Tamworth
    Kenya 209-9 (60 overs, AC Patel 65, AV Chotai 41, IT Iqbal 37)
    East Africa 146 (50.1 overs, A Kumar 45, ZUD Sheikh 4-20)
  • Kenya beat Argentina by 87 runs Scorecard
    30 June Walmley
    Kenya 228 (53.5 overs, IT Iqbal 55, TJ Tikolo 48, AH Gooding 3-42)
    Argentina 141 (48.4 overs, DA Culley 44*, ZUD Sheikh 4-25, AV Chotai 3-32)
  • Denmark beat Bangladesh by 4 wickets Scorecard
    30 June Colwall
    Bangladesh 147 (N Hasnain 56, Raquibul Hassan 34, OH Mortensen 4-31, TS Nielsen 3-28)
    Denmark 148-6 (JS Jensen 49, J Morild 30*, Minhajul Abedin 3-24)
Group B
                 P   W   L   NR  Pts
Netherlands      8   7   1    0   14
Bermuda          8   7   1    0   14
USA              8   7   1    0   14
Canada           8   5   3    0   10
Papua New Guinea 8   4   4    0    8
Hong Kong        8   3   5    0    6
Fiji             8   2   6    0    4
Gibraltar        8   1   7    0    2
Israel           8   0   8    0    0
  • Bermuda beat Fiji by 235 runs Scorecard
    11 June Wellington
    Bermuda 304-9 (60 overs, WAE Manders 75, R Hill 41, S Lightbourne 41, AC Douglas 38, A Waqaninamata 3-55)
    Fiji 69 (21.1 overs, I Veikauyaki 23, A Edwards 6-38, T Burgess 4-29)
  • USA beat Canada by 72 runs Scorecard
    11 June Hinckley
    USA (59.1 overs, T Foster 50, S Shivnarine 26, DA Abraham 4-27, C Neblett 3-14)
    Canada 79 (39.5 overs, IF Kirmani 30, KR Khan 4-22, JC Miller 3-17)
  • Hong Kong beat Gibraltar by 144 runs Scorecard
    11 June Bridgnorth
    Hong Kong 324-5 (60 overs, SD Myles 172, NP Stearns 62, P White 3-46)
    Gibraltar 180-5 (60 overs, GM De'Ath 63, SJ Perez 36*)
  • Netherlands beat Papua New Guinea by 219 runs Scorecard
    11 June Wolverhampton
    Netherlands 271-6 (60 overs, RE Lifmann 98, RJ Elferink 64, T Ao 3-59)
    Papua New Guinea 52 (20.5 overs, PJ Bakker 5-18)
  • Bermuda beat Hong Kong by 227 runs Scorecard
    13 June Nuneaton
    Bermuda 407-8 (60 overs, NA Gibbons 125*, R Hill 84, S Lightbourne 50, WA Reid 42, R Fotheringham 4-51)
    Hong Kong 180-6 (60 overs, MN Sabine 55, PW Anderson 31, T Burgess 3-16)
  • Netherlands beat Canada by 6 wickets Scorecard
    13 June Cheltenham
    Canada 225 (59.5 overs, D Singh 50, P Prashad 39, PJ Bakker 3-49)
    Netherlands 226-4 (57 overs, R Gomes 82, SW Lubbers 51, RJ Elferink 33)
  • Fiji beat Israel by 9 wickets Scorecard
    13 June Birmingham
    Israel 155 (60 overs, D Moss 108, A Waqaninamata 4-24)
    Fiji 157-1 (41 overs, VSJ Campbell 68*, CAC Browne 46*, J Sorovakatini 31)
  • USA beat Papua New Guinea by 49 runs Scorecard
    13 June Market Harborough
    USA 283-7 (60 overs, KR Khan 73, NS Lashkari 50, S Smith 47, S Shivnarine 41, T Ao 3-36)
    Papua New Guinea 234 (56 overs, K Ao 62, T Vai 41, T Foster 3-45, MU Prabhudas 3-69)
  • Bermuda beat Israel by 9 wickets Scorecard
    16 June Aldridge
    Israel 86 (34 overs, H Awasker 21*, T Burgess 4-10)
    Bermuda 87-1 (13.5 overs, WA Reid 63*)
  • Canada beat Papua New Guinea by 89 runs Scorecard
    16 June Walsall
    Canada 356-5 (60 overs, P Prashad 164*, D Singh 65, MJ Prashad 49)
    Papua New Guinea 267-9 (60 overs, K Ao 67, T Vai 51, W Maha 33, F Waithe 4-37, D Etwaroo 4-64)
  • Fiji beat Gibraltar by 6 wickets Scorecard
    16 June Banbury XXCC
    Gibraltar 185-8 (60 overs, T Buzaglo 88)
    Fiji 187-4 (34 overs, E Vakausausa 55, T Batina 47, VSJ Campbell 44)
  • Netherlands beat USA by 10 wickets Scorecard
    June 16 Solihull
    USA 88 (34.2 overs, T Mills 26*, PJ Bakker 5-20, RP Lefebvre 3-0)
    Netherlands 89-0 (23.4 overs, SR Atkinson 45*, RE Lifmann 39*)
  • USA beat Bermuda by 3 wickets Scorecard
    18 June Stratford-on-Avon
    Bermuda 224-9 (60 overs, R Hill 58, WEA Manders 56, S Lightbourne 30, T Foster 3-38)
    USA 225-7 (57.2 overs, T Mills 46*, H Blackman 37, S Shivnarine 35)
  • Canada beat Hong Kong by 4 wickets Scorecard
    18 June Halesowen
    Hong Kong 261-7 (60 overs, NP Stearns 87, SD Myles 80, MN Sabine 44*)
    Canada 266-6 (59.3 overs, O Dipchand 76, IF Kirmani 51, P Prashad 40)
  • Papua New Guinea beat Gibraltar by 369 runs Scorecard
    Cannock and Rugeley CC
    Papua New Guinea 455-9 (60 overs, B Harry 127, C Amini 97, A Leka 69, Renagi Ila*, G De'Ath 5-88)
    Gibraltar 86 (34 overs, SJ Perez 30, W Maha 5-12, G Ravu 4-16)
  • Netherlands beat Israel by 267 runs Scorecard
    18 June Solihull
    Netherlands 425-4 (60 overs, SR Atkinson 162, RE Lifmann 110, R Gomes 64*, SW Lubbers 50)
    Israel 158 (59.1 overs, D Moss 62, SB Perlman 51, RJ Elferink 6-22, HF Visee 3-18)
  • Canada beat Gibraltar by 10 wickets Scorecard
    20 June Swindon
    Gibraltar 46 (25.4 overs, SJ Boylan 16, DA Abraham 5-9)
    Canada 48-0 (3.5 overs)
  • USA beat Fiji by 5 wickets Scorecard
    20 June Blossomfield CC
    Fiji 251 (59.3 overs, CAC Browne 57, I Veikauyaki 39, A Waqaninamata 31)
    USA 255-5 (52.1 overs, NS Lashkari 104*, KR Khan 74)
  • Papua New Guinea beat Israel by 277 runs Scorecard
    20 June Worcester
    Papua New Guinea 377-6 (60 overs, B Harry 162, K Ao 56, W Maha 52, A Leka 46)
    Israel 100 (39.4 overs, SB Perlman 24, S Raj 24, C Amini 5-19, G Ravu 3-24)
  • Netherlands beat Hong Kong by 170 runs Scorecard
    20 June Wroxeter & Uppington CC
    Netherlands 327-7 (60 overs, SR Atkinson 107, R Gomes 101, RJ Elferink 35, G Davies 3-61)
    Hong Kong 157-9 (60 overs, NP Stearns 47, MN Sabine 45, RP Lefebvre 3-12)
  • Bermuda beat Gibraltar by 7 wickets Scorecard
    23 June Aston Unity CC
    Gibraltar 143-7 (60 overs, T Buzaglo 27)
    Bermuda 147-3 (28 overs, WA Reid 45, OW Jones 35*, R Hill 32, P White 2-43)
  • Canada beat Israel by 234 runs Scorecard
    23 June Shrewsbury
    Canada 328-7 (60 overs, P Prashad 120, C Neblett 63, IF Kirmani 57)
    Israel 94 (38.3 overs, D Singh 4-34, D Etwaroo 3-28)
  • Papua New Guinea beat Fiji by 195 runs Scorecard
    23 June Old Hill CC
    Papua New Guinea 381-8 (60 overs, W Maha 113, C Amini 43, K Ao 41)
    Fiji 186 (42.2 overs, CAC Browne 38, N Tiana 4-50, T Raka 3-65)
  • United States beat Hong Kong by 5 wickets Scorecard
    23 June Leamington
    Hong Kong 143 (54 overs, C Collins 53)
    United States 148-5 (24.4 overs, S Shivnarine 35*, T Foster 34, H Blackman 31)
  • Bermuda beat Canada by 8 wickets Scorecard
    25 June Bournville
    Canada 119 (52 overs, IF Kirmani 32, NA Gibbons 4-18)
    Bermuda 123-2 (35.4 overs, S Lightbourne 70*)
  • Netherlands beat Fiji by 9 wickets Scorecard
    25 June Gloucester
    Fiji 103 (40.3 overs, J Sorovakatini 27, RJ Elferink 6-14)
    Netherlands 106-1 (20.4 overs, SR Atkinson 52*, RE Lifmann 38)
  • USA beat Gibraltar by 8 wickets Scorecard
    25 June Aston Manor
    Gibraltar 136 (44.3 overs, GM De'Ath 47, C Rocca 26, MU Prabhudas 5-23, JC Miller 3-26)
    USA 137-2 (25 overs, S Shivnarine 70*, T Foster 41*, P White 2-40)
  • Hong Kong beat Israel by 8 wickets Scorecard
    25 June Barnt Green
    Israel 158 (56 overs, SB Perlman 41, N Jhirad 32, SD Myles 3-30)
    Hong Kong 159-2 (48 overs, SD Myles 87*, BC Catton 31)
  • Bermuda beat Papua New Guinea by 6 wickets Scorecard
    27 June, Nuneaton
    Papua New Guinea 184 (51.2 overs, Raki Ila 73, A Leka 43)
    Bermuda 188-4 (49.5 overs, R Hill 65, WAE Manders 49)
  • Hong Kong beat Fiji by 7 wickets Scorecard
    27 June Knowle & Dorridge CC
    Fiji 87 (35.5 overs, S Koto 38, B Gohel 6-11)
    Hong Kong 88-3 (36.3 overs, RD Brewster 36)
  • Netherlands beat Gibraltar by 8 wickets Scorecard
    27 June Wellesbourne
    Gibraltar 134 (48.5 overs, WT Scott 36, R Buzaglo 28, SW Lubbers 3-27)
    Netherlands 137-2 (11 overs, SR Atkinson 70*, R Gomes 41)
  • USA beat Israel by 247 runs Scorecard
    27 June Solihull
    USA 396-4 (60 overs, KR Khan 143*, H Blackman 83, S Shivnarine 66, K Lorick 50*)
    Israel 149 (40.5 overs D Moss 30, MA Prabhudas 4-34, V Stoute 3-25, Yawar Faraz 3-27)
  • Bermuda beat Netherlands by 30 runs Scorecard
    30 June Smethwick
    Bermuda 217 (56.4 overs, NA Gibbons 51, WA Reid 46, RJ Elferink 3-37)
    Netherlands 187 (59.1 overs, RP Lefebvre 41, SR Atkinson 31, S Lightbourne 4-44, NA Gibbons 3-41)
  • Canada beat Fiji by 247 runs Scorecard
    30 June King's Heath
    Canada 356-2 (60 overs, P Prashad 129, O Dipchand 105, R Jayasekera 41*, C Neblett 38*)
    Fiji 109 (39.3 overs, CAC Browne 39, F Waithe 3-31)
  • Gibraltar beat Israel by 3 wickets Scorecard
    30 June Warwick
    Israel 262 (57.5 overs, Z Moshe 77, SB Perlman 69, S Nemblette 63, P White 5-48)
    Gibraltar 263-7 (58.4 overs, R Buzaglo 49, C Rocca 49, WT Scott 44, J Buzaglo 42*, H Awasker 3-44)
  • Papua New Guinea beat Hong Kong by 2 wickets Scorecard
    30 June Olton & West Warwickshire CC
    Hong Kong 257-8 (60 overs, BC Catton 63, RD Brewster 55, W Maha 3-44)
    Papua New Guinea 259-8 (58 overs, T Vai 55, W Maha 50, A Leka 37, C Collins 3-48)
Tournament Statistics
Highest Individual Scores
Name Country Date Opposition Ground Runs
1 SD Myles H.K. 11-Jun-1986 Gibraltar Bridgnorth 172
2 P Prashad Canada 16-Jun-1986 Papua New Guinea Walsall 164*
3 SR Atkinson Holland 18-Jun-1986 Israel Old Silhillians CC 162
4 B Harry PNG 20-Jun-1986 Israel Worcester City CC 162
5 KR Khan USA 27-Jun-1986 Israel Solihull Municipal CC 143*
6 AJ Pycroft Zim. 11-Jun-1986 Bangladesh Moseley Cricket Club 135
7 P Prashad Canada 30-Jun-1986 Fiji King's Heath 129
8 R Gomes Holland 02-Jul-1986 Denmark Mitchell's and Butler's 127*
9 B Harry PNG 18-Jun-1986 Gibraltar Cannock and Rugeley CC 127
10 NA Gibbons Bermuda 13-Jun-1986 Hong Kong Griff and Coton Nuneaton 125*
11 PWE Rawson Zim. 18-Jun-1986 Argentina Fordhouses CC 125
12 GA Paterson Zim. 02-Jul-1986 Bermuda Sandwell Park, West Brom 123*
13 P Prashad Canada 23-Jun-1986 Israel Shrewsbury 120
14 W Maha PNG 23-Jun-1986 Fiji Old Hill Cricket Club 113
15 RE Lifmann Holland 18-Jun-1986 Israel Old Silhillians CC 110
16 D Moss Israel 13-Jun-1986 Fiji Birmingham Municipal CC 108
17 SR Atkinson Holland 20-Jun-1986 Hong Kong Wroxeter & Uppington CC 107
18 O Dipchand Canada 30-Jun-1986 Fiji King's Heath 105
19 NS Lashkari USA 20-Jun-1986 Fiji Blossomfield CC 104*
20 R Gomes Holland 20-Jun-1986 Hong Kong Wroxeter & Uppington CC 101
Leading Batting Averages
Name Country Mts Inn NO Runs HS Avg
1 P Prashad Canada 8 8 2 533 164* 88.83
2 R Gomes Holland 10 9 3 499 127* 83.17
3 SR Atkinson Holland 10 10 3 508 162 72.57
4 GA Paterson Zim. 8 8 3 345 123* 69.00
5 AJ Pycroft Zim. 8 6 2 260 135 65.00
6 SD Myles H.K. 8 8 1 408 172 58.29
7 OW Jones Bermuda 6 5 3 111 35* 55.50
8 O Dipchand Canada 5 4 - 207 105 51.75
9 KR Khan USA 8 7 1 310 143* 51.67
10 GC Wallace Zim. 7 2 - 103 77 51.50
11 NA Gibbons Bermuda 10 9 3 296 125* 49.33
12 S Shivnarine USA 8 8 2 295 70* 49.17
13 OH Mortensen Denmark 8 7 3 195 59* 48.75
14 B Harry PNG 7 7 - 338 162 48.29
15 DL Houghton Zim. 8 5 2 144 87* 48.00
16 RD Brown Zim. 7 7 2 225 61* 45.00
17 MN Sabine H.K. 7 7 3 176 55 44.00
18 RE Lifmann Holland 10 10 1 395 110 43.89
19 PWE Rawson Zim. 8 3 - 131 125 43.67
20 WAE Manders Bermuda 9 8 1 298 75 42.57
Best Bowling
Name Country Date Opposition Ground Figures
1 B Gohel H.K. 27-Jun-1986 Fiji Knowle and Dorridge CC 6-11
2 RT Elferink Holland 25-Jun-1986 Fiji Spa Ground, Gloucester 6-14
3 RT Elferink Holland 18-Jun-1986 Israel Old Silhillians CC 6-22
4 A Kumar E Af 23-Jun-1986 Argentina Stourbridge Cricket Club 6-26
5 A Edwards Bermuda 11-Jun-1986 Fiji Orleton Park, Wellington 6-38
6 D Abraham Canada 20-Jun-1986 Gibraltar Swindon 5-9
7 W Maha PNG 18-Jun-1986 Gibraltar Cannock and Rugeley CC 5-12
8 A Bakker Holland 11-Jun-1986 Papua New Guinea Fordhouses CC 5-18
9 V Amini PNG 20-Jun-1986 Israel Worcester City CC 5-19
10 A Bakker Holland 16-Jun-1986 U S A Solihull Cricket Club 5-20
11 MU Prabhudas USA 25-Jun-1986 Gibraltar Aston Manor 5-23
12 EA Brandes Zim. 25-Jun-1986 East Africa Nantwich 5-37
13 DP John Malay. 18-Jun-1986 Bangladesh Moseley Ashfield CC 5-40
14 P White Gib. 30-Jun-1986 Israel Warwick Cricket Club 5-48
15 GE De'ath Gib. 18-Jun-1986 Papua New Guinea Cannock and Rugeley CC 5-88
16 T Burgess Bermuda 16-Jun-1986 Israel Aldridge Cricket Club 4-10
17 EA Brandes Zim. 23-Jun-1986 Malaysia Egerton Park 4-13
18 OH Mortensen Denmark 11-Jun-1986 Argentina Kenilworth Wardens CC 4-15
19 G Ravu PNG 18-Jun-1986 Gibraltar Cannock and Rugeley CC 4-16
20 NA Gibbons Bermuda 25-Jun-1986 Canada Bournville 4-18
Leading Bowling Averages
Name Country Mts Overs Maids Runs Wkt's BBowl Avg
1 W Maha PNG 8 18.0 3 56 8 5-12 7.00
2 ZUD Sheikh Kenya 6 48.4 21 119 15 4-20 7.93
3 Minhajul Abedin Bang. 6 15.2 1 47 5 3-24 9.40
4 OH Mortensen Denmark 8 78.5 11 207 22 4-15 9.41
5 MP Jarvis Zim. 5 49.0 17 113 12 4-28 9.42
6 RT Elferink Holland 10 86.1 22 226 23 6-14 9.83
7 MU Prabhudas USA 5 40.3 10 138 14 5-23 9.86
8 CP Wade Bermuda 4 21.0 5 52 5 2-6 10.40
9 B Gohel H.K. 2 18.5 2 75 7 6-11 10.71
10 PWE Rawson Zim. 8 88.2 24 208 18 4-21 11.56
11 DP John Malay. 6 51.4 11 162 13 5-40 12.46
12 D Singh Canada 8 30.4 5 105 8 4-34 13.12
13 A Bakker Holland 9 90.0 15 277 21 5-18 13.19
14 AV Chotai Kenya 6 52.4 9 133 10 3-32 13.30
15 EA Brandes Zim. 6 63.2 10 214 16 5-37 13.38
16 T Burgess Bermuda 9 80.2 13 237 17 4-10 13.94
17 A Edwards Bermuda 10 93.2 17 294 19 6-38 15.47
18 D Abraham Canada 8 71.1 12 217 14 5-9 15.50
19 HF Visee Holland 6 42.5 10 127 8 3-18 15.88
20 SM Lakha E Af 6 65.0 8 150 9 4-31 16.67