Irish Cricket Online logo
2019 Women
Women's Super 3s
2018 Youth
Under 17 Under 15
2018 StatsZones
3 day 1 day T20
Archives
Men Women Youth Schools
History Series
Irish Cricket 1950-2000
Mike Halliday looks back on Irish Cricket in the latter half of the 20th century.
North West Cricket
Billy Platt's series on famous North West cricketers and events through the years.
Phoenix CC 1830-1990
Phoenix, the first cricket club in Ireland, was founded in 1830.
The Great War
A series published to commemorate the centenary of the first World War.
Memorable Matches
Famous matches in the history of Irish international cricket..
Irish Cricketers
Profiles of well-known Irish international cricketers from various decades.
Regular Features
Articles
Miscellaneous articles on many aspects of Irish cricket History.
Photographs
Photo galleries from important matches and tournaments.
Video
Video clips of significant events and matches in Irish Cricket.

These features are added to on an ongoing basis.

Forum
NWCU Senior Cup
2018 Brigade beat Eglinton
2017 Donemana beat Ballyspallen
2016 Donemana beat Coleraine
2015 Donemana beat Eglinton
2014 Donemana beat Brigade
2013 Donemana beat Brigade
2012 Donemana beat Brigade
2011 Bready beat Donemana
2010 Brigade beat Strabane
2009 Donemana beat Bready
2008 Limavady beat Brigade
2007 Limavady beat Glendermott
2006 Eglinton beat Strabane
2005 Glendermott beat Ballyspallen
2004 Donemana beat Strabane
2003 Limavady beat Glendermott
2002 Limavady beat Bready
2001 Donemana beat Limavady
2000 Limavady beat Brigade
1999 Limavady beat Donemana
1998 Brigade beat Ardmore
1997 Limavady beat Bready
1996 Bready beat Strabane
1995 Eglinton beat Crindle
1994
Ardmore beat Eglinton
1993
Strabane beat Brigade
1992
Donemana beat Bready
1991
Brigade beat Eglinton
1990
Eglinton beat Limavady
1989
Donemana beat Bready
1988
Donemana beat Bready
1987
Strabane beat Donemana
1986
Coleraine beat Strabane
1985
Donemana beat Brigade
1984
Sion Mills beat Brigade
1983
Sion Mills beat Ardmore
1982
St Johnston beat Strabane
1981
Donemana
1980
Limavady beat Sion Mills
1979
Sion Mills beat Brigade
1978
St Johnston beat Strabane