CricketEurope logo

Articles and series on Irish Cricket through the years, including famous matches and players, as well as photo, video and audio highlights.

Forum
NWCU Photo Gallery 2018

Photo Gallery iconPlease be aware that is illegal to publish any of CricketEurope's photographs on any web site or social media platform, or in any other form of publication, without obtaining our permission before doing so.

Brigade CC presentation night (9 October)
Ardmore Presentation night (24 September)
Ardmore Charity Day (17 September)
Ardmore Thirds presentation (14 September)
Eglinton v St Johnston, U15 cup final (2 September)
Around the NW (29 August)
Coleraine v Fox Lodge (27 August)
Q4 Cup Final Presentations (27 August)
Newbuildings ground opening (27 August)
Q4 League trophy presentations (27 August)
Q4 Final, Bready v Fox Lodge, Day 2 (26 August)
Glendermott league presentations (26 August)
Bready, NW Premier League presentations (26 August)
Q4 Final, Bready v Fox Lodge, Day 1 (24 August)
U11 League (23 August)
Limavady v Bready Thirds, Q2 Cup Final (19 August)
Ballyspallen v Glendermott, Sammy Jeffrey final (19 August)
Q2 final presentation pics (19 August)
Sammy Jeffrey Shield Final presentations (19 August)
Donemana II v Muckamore II, Ulster Plate Final (19 August)
Q3 Cup Final (18 August)
Donemana v Killyclooney, Midweek Cup Final plus league presentations (16 August)
Ballyspallen v Rush (12 August)
Bready v Coleraine (11 August)
Glendermott v GroveHill (9 August)
Coleraine v Strabane, U13 Cup Final, Match pics (8 August)
Coleraine v Strabane, U13 Cup Final, Presentation pics (7 August)
St Johnston II v North Fermanagh, Q3 Cup semi-final (5 August)
Brigade v Eglinton (5 August)
Q1 Cup Final, Donemana v Eglinton Day 2 action pics (4 August)
Eglinton v Ardmore (4 August)
Q1 Cup Presentations to winners Donemana (4 August)
Q2 League winners, The Nedd (4 August)
Q1 Cup Final, Donemana v Eglinton Day 1 (3 August)
Ballyspallen v St Johnston (1 August)
Extra pics from the NW Senior Cup Final (31 July)
Around the NW (31 July)
Brigade v Eglinton, NW Cup Final, day 2 (28 July)
NW Senior Cup presentations (28 July)
Brigade v Eglinton, NW Cup Final, day 1 (27 July)
Fox Lodge Women v Strabane Saints, Ladies Cup Final (27 July)
Glendermott v Eglinton, U15 Cup semi-final (25 July)
Newbuildings Eric Cooke T20 winners (22 July)
Brigade Faughan Valley Cup winners (22 July)
Strabane v Coleraine including book launch (21 July)
Strabane U11 v St Johnston U11, match pics (20 July)
Strabane v St Johnston, U11 Final presentations (20 July)
Brigade v Ardmore (15 July)
Fox Lodge v Bready (14 July)
Ardmore v Strabane (14 July)
Eglinton v Donemana (14 July)
Various U11 pics (11 July)
St Johnston v Donemana, U11 Cup semi final (9 July)
Newbuildings v Killyclooney (7 July)
St Johnston v Newbuildings (5 July)
Newbuildings v Eglinton (1 July)
Donemana v Brigade (1 July)
Strabane v Donemana (30 June)
Fox Lodge v Ardmore (30 June)
Bready v Brigade (30 June)
Burndennett v Killyclooney (30 June)
LCU v NWCU U15 T20 (29 June)
Fox Lodge Ladies v Burndennett Ladies (25 June)
Eglinton III v Ardmore III (24 June)
Brigade v Strabane (23 June)
Killyclooney v Glendermott (23 June)
Ardmore v Donemana (23 June)
Burndennett v Bonds Glen (23 June)
Fox Lodge v Coleraine (23 June)
Ardmore v Brigade (17 June)
Strabane v Eglinton (16 June)
St Johnston v Drummond (16 June)
Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (16 June)
Coleraine Kwik Cricket Festival (7 June)
Ardmore Fun Day Blitz (1 June)
Limavady GS v Foyle College (30 May)
Ardmore v Coleraine U11 teams (29 May)
Around the grounds (26 May)
NW Warriors v Munster Reds (25 May)
Ardmore v GroveHill, Derry Midweek (24 May)
Brigade v Coleraine, Premier League (23 May)
NW Under 15 trial (21 May)
Carrickfergus v Coleraine ISC (19 May)
Phoenix v Ardmore (20 May)
Donemana v Merrion (20 May)
Bready v CSNI (20 May)
Fox Lodge v North Down (20 May)
Eglinton v Leinster (20 May)
Bready (19 May)
Ardmore II v Brigade II (18 May)
Ardmore v Newbuildings (16 May)
Sam McConnell Charity Cups (15 May)
Grove Hill first match (9 May)
Eglinton Women v Fox Lodge Women (8 May)
Around the grounds (7 May)
Brigade v Donemana (5 May)
Glendermott v St Johnston (5 May)
Brigade v Eglinton (5 May)
Donemana v Fox Lodge (4May)
Around the NW on Sunday (29 April)
Ardmore II v Brigade II (28 April)
Darren Moan feature pics (26 April)
Bready 4 v Killyclooney 3 (22 April)
Ardmore v Coleraine (21 April)
Eglinton v Brigade (21 April)
Glendermott presentations (21 April)
Fox Lodge v Strabane (21 April)
Bready v Donemana (21 April)
Junior Warriors training (7 January)