CricketEurope Ireland Irish Archives Jersey
CricketEurope Ireland logo
NCU Leagues 2019
                        P    W    T   NR    L  Pts     NRR
Woodvale                9    7    0    0    2   28         
Donacloney Mill         9    6    0    0    3   24         
Derriaghy               9    5    0    0    4   20         
Templepatrick           9    5    0    0   4    20         
Armagh                  9    5    0    0    4   20         
Cregagh                 9    5    0    0    4   20         
Bangor                 11    4    0    0    7   16         
Holywood                9    4    0    0   5    16         
Ballymena              10    3    1    0    6   14         
Downpatrick            10    2    1    0    7   10         

  • Section 1
    Holywood (4) beat Downpatrick (0) by 74 runs.
    Seapark, 14 July.
  • Section 1
    Armagh (4) beat Downpatrick (0) by 4 wickets.
    The Mall, 13 July.
    Downpatrick 127 (R Smyth 57, H Doyle 3-28, R Karannjkar 3-31)
    Armagh 128-6 (R Karanjkar 33)
  • Section 1
    Ballymena (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 8 runs.
    Eaton Park, 13 July.
    Templepatrick 92 (A Smith 25 , J Gibson 4-22, J Glass 4-24)
    Ballymena 84 (J McClean 26, J Busby 3-15 , C Weir 3 -17, E Wilson 3-19)
  • Section 1
    Bangor (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 64 runs.
    Upritchard Park, 13 July.
    Bangor 154 (C Burns 50, S McCart 4-29, T McClure 2-32)
    Donacloney Mill 90 (A Nixon 5-31, J Stewart 2-30, J Bates 2-22)
  • Section 1
    Derriaghy (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 3 wickets.
    Queensway, 13 July.
    Derriaghy 180 (D Poulton 50, L Moore 3-28, A McCormick 2-8, D Cooper 2 -31)
    Cregagh 181-7 (A Beattie 42*, L Moore 40, C Irvine 30*, D Poulton 2-24, I Sinovich 2-46 )
  • Section 1
    Holywood (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 4 wickets.
    Seapark, 13 July.
    Holywood 232-6 (R Adair 153 , F Saeed 3 -27)
    Woodvale 235-6 (D Boyce 88, F Saeed 33, P Robinson 29*, A Paul 2-40)
  • Section 1
    Cregagh (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 1 wicket.
    Gibson Park, 7 July.
    Templepatrick 145-8 (D Cooper 2-21)
    Cregagh 148-9 (A Beattie 26 , J Busby 3-26, M Stewart 2-28, J Carlisle 2-27)
  • Section 1
    Downpatrick (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 3 runs.
    The Meadow, 6 July.
    Woodvale 184 (40.0 overs, D Boyce 42, F Saeed 36 , M Irwin 32, R Boultwood 6-57)
    Downpatrick 181-9 (J Chappell 73*, C Boultwood 26 , R Boultwood 25 , L Adair 2-27 , F Saeed 2-32, W Horwood 2-33)
  • Section 1
    Donacloney Mill (4) beat Holywood (0) by 9 wickets.
    6 July.
    Holywood 96 (A Dankekar 5-13, T McClure 3-20, A Bingham 2-30)
    Donacloney Mill 97-1 (C Woods 51*, R Matthews 28*)
  • Section 1
    Cregagh (4) beat Armagh (0) by 6 wickets.
    Gibson Park, 6 July.
    Armagh 113 (A Beattie 4-29, G Hassard 2-14 , D Cooper 2-20)
    Cregagh 114-4 (J Hunter 51*, R Moore 26*, R Karanjkar 2-2 5)
  • Section 1
    Ballymena (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 9 wickets.
    Eaton Park, 6 July.
    Ballymena 106 (S Willoughby 37, M Glass 31, D Poulton 5 -18, W Hughes 2-17)
    Derriaghy 111-1 (R Bailey 55*, C Moorhead 41*)
  • Section 1
    Templepatrick (4) beat Bangor (0) by 4 wickets.
    The Cloughan, 6 July.
    Bangor 148 (R McLarnon 38, A Nixon 26, M Stewart 2-5, D McFadden 2-14, R Bryans 2-23)
    Templepatrick 152-6 (A Smith 95 *, J Bates 3-38, A Nixon 2-39)
  • Section 1
    Armagh (0) lost to Donacloney Mill (4) by 6 wickets.
    2 July.
    Armagh 109-9
    Donacloney Mill 110-4
  • Section 1
    Downpatrick (0) beat Bangor (4) by 46 runs.
    30 June.
    Downpatrick 122-8 (R Boultwood 59, C Boultwood 33 , M Grossett 3-21)
    Bangor 76 (M Gartland 5-13, C Boultwood 3-10)
  • Section 1
    Templepatrick (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 3 wickets.
    30 June.
    Templepatrick 49 (N Gelston 4-4, H Doyle 3-23, R Karanjkar 2-7)
    Armagh 51-7 (C Weir 4-24, J Busby 3-8)
  • Section 1
    Ballymena (0) lost to Bangor (4) by 6 wickets.
    Eaton Park, 29 June.
    Ballymena 106 (M Glass 27, M Grossett 4-39, R Miller 2-12, T Khan 2-16)
    Bangor 107-4 (A Nixon 45*, M Grossett 42 , K Aphale 2-21 )
  • Section 1
    Downpatrick (0)lost to Donacloney Mill (4 ) by 47 runs.
    The Meadow, 29 June.
    Donacloney Mill 107
    Downpatrick 60
  • Section 1
    Bangor (4) beat Derriaghy (0) by 23 runs.
    23 June.
    Bangor 171-8 (A McCusker 54 , C Burns 36 , D Poulton 3- 34, C Moorhead 2-2 4, C Lewis 2-33 )
    Derriaghy 148 (M Jennings 43, R Bailey 30, M Grossett 3-12 , J Bates 2-26, A Nixon 2-31)
  • Section 1
    Cregagh (4) beat Holywood (0) by 269 runs.
    23 June.
    Cregagh 358-6 (A Johnston 108, J Hunter 104)
    Holywood 89 (P McCormick 49, A Beattie 4-28, A Skelton 3-17, A Carey 2-9)
  • Section 1
    Armagh (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 113 runs.
    The Mall, 22 June.
    Armagh 196 (R Karanjkar 72, J Gibson 4-20)
    Ballymena 83 (S Willoughby 33, N Gelston 3-14 , M Hoey 2-5, H Doyle 2-18)
  • Section 1
    Bangor (0) lost to Holywood (4) by 5 wickets.
    Upritchard Park, 22 June.
    Bangor 112 (T Anderson 3-14, R Adair 2-19, P McvCormick 2-27)
    Holywood 113-5 (C Walsh 32, T Khan 2-20)
  • Section 1
    Cregagh (0) lost to Donacloney Mill (4) by 5 runs.
    Gibson Park, 22 June.
    Donacloney Mill 84 (A Beattie 3 -11, G Hassard 3-18, D Cooper 3-24 )
    Cregagh 79 (A Dandekar 3-15, T McClure 3-15, S Hanna 2-2 4 )
  • Section 1
    Derriaghy (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 104 runs.
    Queensway, 22 June.
    Woodvale 217-9 (S Bunting 56, D Boyce 46, P Robinson 42, D Poulton 4-57, W Hughes 2-32)
    Derriaghy 113 (D Poulton 32, L Adair 3-23, S Bunting 2-11, F Saeed 2-24)
  • Section 1
    Templepatrick (4) beat Downpatrick (0) by 8 wickets.
    The Cloughan, 22 June.
    Downpatrick 133 (G Ringland 51, J Carlisle 4-33, E Wilson 2-1, R Bryans 2-41)
    Templepatrick 134-2 (A Smith 64*, R Bryans 32*)
  • Section 1
    Bangor (4) beat Armagh (0) by 44 runs.
    9 June.
    Bangor 155-9 (M Nixon 32, N Gelston 2-19, R Karanjkar 2-26, B Mackey 2-29)
    Armagh 111 (M Grossett 5-36, G Prince 2-7, T Khan 2-24)
  • Section 1
    Bangor (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 12 runs.
    Upritchard PArk, 8 June.
    Bangor 139 (C Burns 80, C Irvine 4-13, C Shannon 2-11, D Cooper 2-20)
    Cregagh 132-7 (A Nixon 2-19, T Khan 2-28)
    DLS Method: par score 120 in 45 overs.
  • Section 1
    Woodvale (0) lost to Ballymena (4) by 12 runs.
    Ballygomartin Road, 8 June.
    Woodvale 134 (49.3 overs, M Glass 4-21, I Dick 2-48)
    Ballymena 84-3 (33.0 overs, K Aphale 31, F Saeed 2-16)
    DLS Method: par score 72 in 33 overs.
  • Section 1
    Derriaghy (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 188 runs.
    8 June.
    Derriaghy 288-9 (M Jennings 68, C Moorhead 63*, C Lewis 57, J Busby 2-28, M Stewart 2-32, R Bryans 2-59)
    Templepatrick 84 (M Thompson 37, C Moorhead 5-15, C Lewis 3-24)
  • Section 1
    Downpatrick (4) beat Derriaghy (0) by 94 runs.
    2 June.
    Downpatrick 183-7 (C Boultwood 49, J Wade 70, C Moorhead 2-20)
    Derriaghy 89 (M Gartland 3-10, N Yeates 2-18, C Voultwood 2 -18)
  • Section 1
    Templepatrick (4) beat Bangor (0) by 68 runs.
    2 June.
    Templepatrick 314-6 (A Smyth 117, R Greer 71, D McFadden 51*, G Prince 2-43, J Stewart 2 -53, M Grossett 2-69)
    Bangor 246 (N McCollum 63, A McCusker 40, R McLarnon 43*, R Bryans 2-22, M Stewart 2-41, J Busby 2-43)
  • Section 1
    Woodvale (4) beat Downpatrick (0) by 8 wickets.
    Ballygomartin Road, 26 May.
    Downpatrick 82 (D Mullan 33, F Saeed 5-18, M McKeown 2-9, S Bunting 2-17)
    Woodvale 83-2 (W Horwood 31, Mi Irwin 25*)
  • Section 1
    Armagh (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 46 runs.
    The Mall, 26 May.
    Armagh 169 (R Karanjkar 47, S Wilson 33, A Beattie 5-33, A McCormick 2-18)
    Cregagh 123 (S Wilson 4-24, R Karanjkar 3-29, N Gelston 2-20)
  • Section 1
    Ballymena (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 6 wickets.
    19 May.
    Ballymena 135 (S Willoughby 66, W Hughes 5-16, D Poulton 2-22, C Lewis 2-24)
    Derriaghy 137-4 (A Kenny 41, S Glass 2-43)
  • Section 1
    Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 5 wickets.
    Donaghcloney, 18 May.
    Donacloney Mill 212 (A Dandekar 133, F Saeed 3-33, T Browne 2-35, S Bunting 2-41)
    Woodvale 213-5 (W Horwood 81, S Bunting 42*, Michael Irwin 31, S Hanna 2-37, A Dandelar 2-49)
  • Section 1
    Ballymena (2) tied with Downpatrick (2).
    Eaton Park, 18 May.
    Downpatrick 198-4 (R Smyth 79, C Boultwood 63)
    Ballymena 219 (S Willoughby 81, K Aphale 73, D Mullan 4-27 )
    DLS Method: par score 219 in 45 overs.
  • Section 1
    Donacloney Mill (4) beat Holywood (0) by 17 runs.
    16 May.
    Donacloney Mill 171-6 (M Lyttle 54, C Woods 53, M Best 3-31, D Kennedy 2-31)
    Holywood 154 (A Haire 47, C Woods 4 -28, S Hanna 2-19, L Allison 2-34)
  • Section 1
    Ballymena (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 6 wickets.
    Eaton Park, 12 May.
    Cregagh 172 (M Johnston 80, J Gibson 2-4, S Glass 2-34)
    Ballymena 173-4 (J Glass 46, J Gibson 37, K Aphale 34, D Cooper 2-19)
  • Section 1
    Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Ballymena (4) by 156 runs.
    Factory Ground, 11 May.
    Ballymena 209-9 (K Aphale 56, M Pick 28, S Hanna 4-30, N Campbell 2-54)
    Donacloney Mill 53 (O Dick 6-33, M Glass 2-5, J Glass 2-12)
  • Section 1
    Holywood (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 6 wickets.
    Seapark, 11 May.
    Holywood 64 (C Lewis 6-16)
    Derriaghy 69-4 (D Kennedy 3-23)
  • Section 1
    Woodvale (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 155 runs.
    Ballygomartin Road, 11 May.
    Woodvale 216 (D Boyce 60, W Horwood 55, P Robinson 33*, J Busby 4-27, E Wilson 3-39)
    Templepatrick 61 (S Bunting 6-20, M McKeown 2-3)
  • Section 1
    Armagh (0) lost to Holywood (4) by 10 wickets.
    The Mall, 6 May.
    Armagh 84 (D Kennedy 8-29)
    Holywood 85-0 (R Adair 70*)
  • Section 1
    Bangor (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 129 runs.
    Upricthard Park, 6 May.
    Woodvale 240-6 (38.0 overs, S Bunting 69, D Boyce 56, Mi Irwin 51, A Nixon 3-52, J Patterson 2-37)
    Bangor 118 (27.4 overs, M Nixon 32, M McKeown 5-26, S Bunting 3-34)
    DLS Method: par score 247 in 38 overs.
  • Section 1
    Cregagh (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 5 wickets.
    Cregagh, 4 May.
    Cregagh 168-9 (A Johnson 48, C Moorehard 4-27, C Lewis 2-19, D Poulton 2-35)
    Derriaghy 169-5 (D Poulton 61*, R Bailey 56, A Kenny 27, D Cooper 4-13)
  • Section 1
    Donacloney Mill (4) beat Bangor (0) by 6 wickets.
    4 May.
    Bangor 128 (C Burns 36, M Nixon 31, A Bingham 4-6, S McClure 3-25)
    Donacloney Mill 130-4 (M Lyttle 34, M Nixon 2-22)
  • Section 1
    Downpatrick (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 67 runs.
    The Meadow, 4 May.
    Armagh 190 (A Hoey 53, J Crowe 34*, H Boyd 28, C Gilmore 3-34, C Boultwood 2-28, R Boultwood 2-30)
    Downpatrick 123 (R Smyth 60, N Gelston 4-12, B Mackey 4-37)
  • Section 1
    Templepatrick (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 7 wickets.
    4 May.
    Ballymena 78 (M Stewart 3-16, C Weir 3-17, R Bryans 2-17)
    Templepatrick 82-3 (A Smith 44)
  • Section 1
    Woodvale (0) lost to Holywood (4) by 48 runs.
    Ballygomartin Road, 4 May.
    Holywood 168 (R Adair 57, D Agnew 36, L Adair 4-30, S Bunting 3-36, T Browne 2-28)
    Woodvale 120 (A Robinson 40, R Adair 4-22, D Kennedy 4-46)