Irish Cricket Online logo
History Series
Irish Cricket 1950-2000
Mike Halliday looks back on Irish Cricket in the latter half of the 20th century.
North West Cricket
Billy Platt's series on famous North West cricketers and events through the years.
Phoenix CC 1830-1990
Phoenix, the first cricket club in Ireland, was founded in 1830.
The Great War
A series published to commemorate the centenary of the first World War.
Memorable Matches
Famous matches in the history of Irish international cricket..
Irish Cricketers
Profiles of well-known Irish international cricketers from various decades.
Regular Features
Articles
Miscellaneous articles on many aspects of Irish cricket History.
Photographs
Photo galleries from important matches and tournaments.
Video
Video clips of significant events and matches in Irish Cricket.

These features are added to on an ongoing basis.

Forum
Northern Photo Gallery 2018

Photo Gallery iconPlease be aware that is illegal to publish any of CricketEurope's photographs on any web site or social media platform, or in any other form of publication, without obtaining our permission before doing so.

NCU Dinner (9 October)
Gardiner Brothers Women's Awards (8 October)
White Stick Trophy, Leinster v NCU (23 September)
NCU Awards (19 September)
Jackie Gaw Memorial - Woodvale 1998 v NCU Chairman's XI (14 September)
Lisburn v Donacloney Mill- match pics + presentations (8 September)
CIYMS win the Premier League (30 August)
Instonians v Armagh (25 August)
Waringstown v CIYMS (25 August)
Waringstown v Clontarf, final plus presentation pics (18 August)
Lindsay Minor Cup Final - CSNI IV v Muckamore IV (18 August)
North Down v Carickfergus (11 August)
Waringstown v Instonians (11 August)
Banoge Cup Final - CIYMS U13 v Instonians U13 (9 August)
North Down v Armagh (5 August)
Gallagher Women's Cup Final (5 August)
Instonians v Muckamore (4 August)
Junior Cup Final - Cliftonville Academy v Templepatrick (4 August)
Quoile Cup Final - Lisburn v Instonians (3 August)
'NCU Legends' v 'Sydney Classics' (31 July)
Holywood Head and Shoulders (31 July)
Waringstown v North Down, T20 Cup Final (29 July)
Downpatrick v Holywood, T20 Trophy final (29 July)
Challenge Cup Final - CSNI v Waringstown (27 July)
Northern Knights U16 v Jersey U15s (24 July)
Carickfergus v Waringstown (21 July)
North Down v Instonians (14 July)
North Down v CSNI - T20 semi-final (13 July)
CIYMS v Waringstown - Challenge Cup semi-final (30 June)
Instonians v CSNI - Challenge Cup semi-final (30 June)
NCU Awards (27 June)
CIYMS v Muckamore (23 June)
Bangor v Cregagh (16 June)
Ulster Schools' Cup Final (2) - MCB v RBAI (15 June)
Ulster Schools' Cup Final (1) - MCB v RBAI (15 June)
Downpatrick v CIYMS - Challenge Cup (9 June)
North Down v Muckamore, Premier League (2 June)
Carrickfergus v Armagh, Premier League (2 June)
Holywood v Muckamore (Challenge Cup) (26 May)
Waringstown v Woodvale (Challenge Cup) (26 May)
Northern Knights v Leinster Lightning T20 (25 May)
Carrickfergus v Coleraine ISC (19 May)
Bready v CSNI (20 May)
Fox Lodge v North Down (20 May)
CSNI (19 May)
CIYMS v North Down (T20 Cup) (17 May)
Waringstown v Instonians (T20 Cup) (7 May)
Lurgan v Cregagh (Challenge Cup) (7 May)
CSNI v Armagh (T20 Cup) (7 May)
North Down v Instonians (2) (5 May)
North Down v Instonians (1) (5 May)
North Down v CIYMS (28 April)
Civil Service North v Instonians (28 April)
Lisburn v Cregagh (21 April)
Coaching in the townships (3 April)
South Africa Youth Development Tour - Match Day 6 (2 April)
South Africa Youth Development tour - Match Day 5 (31 March)
South Africa Youth Development Tour - Match Day 4 (29 March)
South Africa Youth Development Tour - Match Day 3 (28 March)
South Africa Youth Development Tour - Match Day 2 (25 March)
South Africa Youth Development Tour - Match Day 1 (24 March)
Ulster Grasshoppers Dinner 2018 (20 January)