Latest Results
International & All Ireland
National Cup
Rush beat Limerick by 26 runs.
Kenure, 2 September.
Rush 269-6 (40.0 overs, C Armstrong 90, S Doheny 63, S Gull 32*, Murtaza Sidiqi 4-43)
Limerick 243 (38.0 overs, Hashir Sultan 56, Murtaza Sidiqi 53, D Coffey 4-34, S Doheny 3-32)
Irish Cup
Waringstown beat Merrion by 85 runs.
Stormont, 1 September.
Waringstown 264-7 (50.0 overs, J Hall 74, S Khan 71*, J McCollum 54, J Anderson 3-48, J Carty 2-58)
Merrion 179 (42.1 overs, M Lewis 46, S Khan 2-23, G Kidd 2-35, L Nelson 2-38)
ODI
Ireland lost to Afghanistan by 8 wickets.
Stormont, 31 August.
Ireland 124 (36.1 overs, Rashid Khan 3-18, Aftab Alam 2-22, Mohammad Nabi 2-26)
Afghanistan 127-2 (23.5 overs, Ihsanullah Janat 57*, Hashmatullah Shahidi 34*, Rahmat Shah 33)
National Cup
Ballyspallen lost to Rush by 70 runs.
Bridge Park, 12 August.
Rush 212-6 (40.0 overs, S Doheny 54, S Gull 50*, C Mullen 45*, G Kennedy 2-31)
Ballyspallen 142 (32.5 overs, M Averill 35*, S Doheny 4-13)
National Cup
Limerick beat County Galway by 5 wickets.
Limerick, 12 August.
County Galway 97 (21.0 overs, W Ali Raja 31, H Sultan 2-21, M Aziz 2-24, F Bhagat 2-28)
Limerick 99-5 (18.0 overs, W Ali Raja 3-34)
Interprovincial 50 Overs
North West Warriors (0) lost to Northern Knights (5) by 2 wickets.
Eglinton, 16 July.
North West Warriors 139 (38.0 overs, N O'Brien 54*, G Kennedy 36, M Adair 3-16, J Cameron-Dow 2-15, J Mulder 2-25)
Northern Knights 141-8 (38.5 overs, C Dougherty 46, A McBrine 3-37, D Scanlon 2-34, G Kennedy 2-36)
Interprovincial T20
Northern Knights (5) beat North West Warriors (0) by 49 runs.
Sydney Parade, 8 July.
Northern Knights 193-6 (20.0 overs, G Thompson 80, S Getkate 41, M Adair 33, S Thompson 2 -41, C Young 2-52)
North West Warriors 144-5 (20.0 overs, D Rankin 67, A McBrine 26*, S Getkate 2-17)
Interprovincial T20
Leinster Lightning (0) lost to Munster Reds (4) by 2 runs.
Sydney Parade, 8 July.
Munster Reds 189-5 (20.0 overs, O Gunning 53, C Hassett 26, T Stanton 2-33, F Hand 2-40)
Leinster Lightning 187-6 (20.0 overs, A Balbirnie 61, L Tucker 29, Yaqoob Ali 2-31, T Anders 2-42)
Interprovincial T20
Northern Knights (5) beat Munster Reds (0) by 39 runs.
Sydney Parade, 7 July.
Northern Knights 165 (20.0 overs, A Dennison 35, P Eakin 25, Yaqoob Ali 2-12, DC Delany 2-33, J Benton 2-34)
Munster Reds 126 (18.2 overs, O Gunning 26, J Mulder 3-18, S Getkate 3-28)
Interprovincial T20
Leinster Lightning (5) beat North West Warriors (0) by 41 runs.
Sydney Parade, 7 July.
Leinster Lightning 182-3 (20.0 overs, J Anderson 76*, G Dockrell 40*, G Delany 28, G Kennedy 2-20)
North West Warriors 141-8 (18.4 overs, D Rankin 37, E Richardson 4-25, G Dockrell 2-22)
Both D Scanlon & V Chopra were injured and did not bat
Interprovincial T20
Munster Reds (4) beat North West Warriors (0) by 6 wickets.
Sydney Parade, Dublin, 6 July.
North West Warriors 162-7 (20.0 overs, A Gillespie 80*, A McBrine 37, Yaqoob Ali 2-27, D Delany 2-30)
Munster Reds 163-4 (17.0 overs, S Doheny 64, R Forrest 36, A McBrine 2-32)
Interprovincial T20
Leinster Lightning (4) beat Northern Knights (0) by 27 runs.
Sydney Parade, Dublin, 6 July.
Leinster Lightning 207-5 (20.0 overs, A Balbirnie 72, Simi Singh 69, G Dockrell 32, M Adair 2-40)
Northern Knights 180-9 (20.0 overs, S Getkate 45, H Tector 36, A Dennison 27, T Kane 5-22, G Dockrell 2-33)
Under 17 Interprovincial
NCU (2) beat Leinster (0) by 43 runs.
Campbell College, 6 July.
NCU 179-6 (20.0 overs, M Burton 46, R Malone 44, H Warke 29, C Nulty 3-22)
Leinster 136 (18.3 overs, G Hoey 39, S Lynch 25, A Simmonite 4-27, M Glass 3-31, L Allison 2-11)
Under 17 Interprovincial
North West (0) lost to Southern XI (2) by 1 run.
Middle Road, Carrickfergus, 6 July.
Southern XI 76 (19.0 overs, C Knight 2-8, B Mills 2-10, W Finlay 2-11)
North West 75-9 (20.0 overs, D Carey 3-11, C McDonnell 2-11)
Under 17 Interprovincial
Leinster (4) beat Southern XI (0) by 36 runs.
Campbell College, 5 July.
Leinster 167-4 (20.0 overs, A Stiles 84, S Jones 57, S Jones 2-31)
Southern XI 131-8 (20.0 overs, S Jones 38, H Archer 29, T Dempsey 2-2, C Nulty 2-11, S Ruttle 2-25)
Under 17 Interprovincial
NCU (4) beat North West (0) by 12 runs.
Middle Road, 5 July.
NCU 140-5 (20.0 overs, R Malone 45, H Warke 43, C Knight 2-13)
North West 128 (19.3 overs, T Orr 42, K Magee 30, M Glass 2-8, J Hunter 2-18, M Burton 2-22)
NCU
Premier League
Armagh v North Down - no result and now void.
The Mall, 9 September.
Premier League
Waringstown v CSNI - no result and now void.
The Lawn, 9 September.
Premier League
Waringstown (0) lost to Muckamore (4) by 7 wickets. Match 1
Moylena, 8 September.
Waringstown 112-8 (20.0 overs, S Khan 35, L Nelson 30, D Steen 3-18, P Katthik 2-19)
Muckamore 113-3 (17.1 overs, D Miller 59)
Premier League
Muckamore (0) lost to Waringstown (4) by 10 wickets. Match 2
Moylena, 8 September.
Muckamore 51 (10.5 overs, G Kidd 5-14, L Nelson 2-12, G Thompson 2-17)
Waringstown 52-0 (6.2 overs, A Dennison 34*)
Section 1
Derriaghy (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 63 runs.
Queensway, 8 September.
Woodvale 240-9 (J Strydom 74, D Connolly 53, W Horwood 29, M Stinson 3-47, T Moorehead 3-21, R Bailey 2-42)
Derriaghy 177 (A Jamison 36, S Hughes 27, J Strydom 4-53, T Browne 3-42, W Horwood 2-27)
Section 1
Downpatrick (4) beat Laurelvale (0) by 8 wickets.
The Meadow, 8 September.
Laurelvale 44
Downpatrick 45-2
Section 1
Holywood (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 15 runs.
Seapark, 8 September.
Holywood 151 (P Beverland 36, A Haire 28, A Beattie 4-16, C Irvine 3-27)
Cregagh 136 (M Johnston 38, J Moore 30, W Hurn 5-32, M Adair 3-28, A Haire 2-2)
Section 1
Lisburn (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 137 runs.
Wallace Park, 8 September.
Lisburn 220-8 (D Simpson 64, A Berry 50, M Berry 25, C Woods 4 -59, S Hanna 2-59)
Donacloney Mill 83 (R Booth 3-15 , D Simpson 3-20, M Berry 2-28)
Section 1
Lurgan (0) lost to Bangor (4) by 3 wickets.
Pollock Park, 8 September.
Lurgan 208-8 (S Johnston 59, C Gibson 27, T Khan 3-26 , J Patterson 2-28)
Bangor 213-7 (J Bates 46*, C Burns 45, A Nixon 33, P Stafford 5-33)
Premier League
CSNI (4) beat Armagh (0) by 82 runs.
Stormont, 2 September.
CSNI 180-4 (20.0 overs, C McMorran 56, M Ellison 44, M Topping 35)
Armagh 98-4 (20.0 overs, C Russell 40*, M Foster 2-16)
Premier League
CIYMS (4) beat Armagh (0) by 107 runs.
Belmont, 2 September.
CIYMS 204-2 (20.0 overs, M McGillivray 98*, N Jones 72)
Armagh 97-6 (20.0 overs)
Premier League
Instonians (0) lost to CIYMS (4) by 4 wickets.
Shaw's Bridge, 1 September.
Instonians 104 (17.0 overs, A White 37, S Getkate 27, M McGillivray 3-12, J van der Merwe 3-13, J Cameron-Dow 2-17)
CIYMS 107-6 (15.3 overs, M McGillivray 28*, R McKinley 3-23)
Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Lisburn (4) by 94 runs.
Upritchard Park, 1 September.
Lisburn 284-8 (50 overs, D Simpson 61, R Rankin 42 , R McLarnon 2-14, C Burns 2-24, J Bates 2-37 )
Bangor 190 (A Nixon 67, C Burns 47, C Atkinson 4-25, M Glass 2-40, D Simpson 2-50)
Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Holywood (4) by 16 runs.
1 September.
Holywood 187 (R Adair 67, P Beverland 46, S Hanna 6-31, S Leckey 2-29)
Donacloney Mill 171 (D Dawson 39, M Adair 6-20)
Section 1
Downpatrick (0) lost to Lurgan (4) by 15 runs.
The Meadow, 1 September.
Lurgan 168 (R Karanjkar 37, S Johnston 33, P Maxwell 25, M Gartland 2-13 , R Smith 2-32)
Downpatrick 153 (R Boultwood 50, C Boultwood 33, P Maxwell 3-27, A Bingham 2-13, O McCollum 2-16)
Section 1
Laurelvale (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 32 runs.
Laurelvale, 1 September.
Derriaghy 168 (C Lewis 101, M Amjal 4-20, M Burns 3-38)
Laurelvale 136 (P Weir 33, C Moorehead 3 -9, R Bailey 3-28, W Hughes 2-18)
Leinster
Premier League
Merrion (22) beat Clontarf (3) by 53 runs.
Angelsea Road, 8 September.
Merrion 312-9 (50.0 overs, D Joyce 84, J Anderson 82, T Kane 78; S Islam 5-54)
Clontarf 259-9 (50.0 overs; B Coghlan 111, N Delany 30*, S Islam 25; R Bisgood 3-43, N Shankar 3-56, J Anderson 2-19)
Premier League
The Hills (23) beat Phoenix (2) by 6 wickets.
Milverton, 8 September.
Phoenix 96 (28.2 overs, R Strydom 33, D Singh 2-9, A van der Merwe 2-12, N Shaukat 2-23)
The Hills 99-4 (27.4 overs, A van der Merwe 28, K Vardhan 28, B White 2-14)
Premier League
Leinster (5) lost to North County (20) by 3 runs.
Rathmines, 8 September.
North County 191 (47.2 overs, E Richardson 103, G Delany 3-26, G Dockrell 2-30, Bilal Azhar 2-37)
Leinster 188 (43.5 overs, H MacDonnell 63, S Bahadur 29, O Graham 4-37, A Coughlan 3-33, C Mulvaney 2-34)
Premier League
YMCA (0) lost to Pembroke (25) by 108 runs.
Claremont Road, 8 September.
Pembroke 247-7 (46.0 overs, J Balbirnie 65, L Tucker 51, F Tucker 29, J Barnes 3-39, A Abbasi 2-40, A Shukla 2-44)
YMCA 139 (33.1 overs, J Cassidy 26, J Balbirnie 4-42, D Murphy 3-38, P Lawson 2-16)
Division 2
Rush (22) beat Railway Union (3) by 4 wickets.
Kenure, 8 September.
Railway Union 203 (49.1 overs, K Carroll 69, G Querl 33, Z Fakar 26, Shahid Iqbal 4-46, A Neary 3-35, D Coffey 2-27)
Rush 206-6 (42.2 overs, Shahid Iqbal 50*, S Ramnathphur 47, C Armstrong 31, D Singh 2-29, A Jackson 2-59)
Division 2
Cork County v Terenure - match postponed.
8 September.
Division 2
Railway Union (25) beat Cork County (0) by 43 runs.
Park Avenue, 7 September.
Railway Union 131-7 (20.0 overs, Saad Ullah 34*, Alex Stiles 26, Nabeel Anjum 2-28, Muhammad Saddique 2-29)
Cork County 88-9 (20.0 overs, C Hassett 32, Dhram Singh 3-11, K O'Brien 2-14)
Premier League
Clontarf (5) lost to YMCA (20) by 2 runs.
Castle Avenue, 28 August.
YMCA 123-8 (20.0 overs, H Tector 65 , S Dutt 3-13, S Islam 2-14, C Kelly 2-18)
Clontarf 121-7 (20.0 overs, O Pienaar 37, B Coghlan 33, P Flanagan 3-23, A Abassi 2-20)
Premier League
North County (25) beat Phoenix (0) by 41 runs.
Inch, 28 August.
North County 164-6 (20.0 overs, M Nofal 77, N McGovern 46, S Black 4-15 )
Phoenix 123-8 (20.0 overs, F Coutts 28, M Nofal 3-13, O Graham 3-18)
Premier League
Pembroke (2) lost to Clontarf (23) by 5 wickets.
Sydney Parade, 26 August.
Pembroke 178-6 (32.0 overs, P Lawson 37*, F Tucker 30, L Tucker 27, A Poynter 2-22, S Dutt 2-23)
Clontarf 179-5 (30.2 overs, R Forrest 55*, A Poynter 26, D Gallagher 26, F Tucker 2-33, J Balbirnie 2-45)
Premier League
North County v Phoenix - match postponed.
Inch, 26 August.
Premier League
Merrion (24) beat The Hills (1) by 8 wickets.
Angelsea Road, 26 August.
The Hills 143-9 (30.0 overs, N Pretorius 55, A van der Merwe 31, T Stanton 3-32, D Langford-Smith 2-17)
Merrion 144-2 (23.5 overs, D Joyce 76, P Mehta 40)
Premier League
Leinster (3) lost to YMCA (22) by 15 runs.
Rathmines, 26 August.
YMCA 210-8 (30.0 overs, J Tector 64, O Gunning 57, H Tector 27, J Carroll 3-46, B Azhar 3-50)
Leinster 195-9 (30.0 overs, M Patel 61, H MacDonnell 48, J Parkinson 3-39, A Abassi 2-37)
Division 2
Malahide (24) beat Terenure (1) by 7 wickets.
The Village, 26 August.
Terenure 93-8 (20.0 overs, B Graber 37*, J Newland 2-12)
Malahide 94-3 (11.1 overs, A Muntha 34)
Division 2
Rush (22) beat Balbriggan (3) by 17 runs.
Kenure, 26 August.
Rush 198-6 (20.0 overs, S Doheny 68, S Iqbal 46, S Gull 28*, T Maruma 3-23, F Nasr 2-49)
Balbriggan 181-8 (20.0 overs, N Rooney 63, S Haziz 60, D Coffey 2-25, A Eastwood 2-51)
Division 2
Railway Union v Cork County - match postponed.
Park Avenue, 26 August.
North West
Premier League/Championship Play-Off
Premier League/Championship Play-Off Match
Ballyspallen beat Ardmore by 90 runs.

Magheramason, 1 September.
Ballyspallen 263-8 (50.0 overs, D McCallum 93, G Kennedy 92, G Neely 4-24, C Brolly 2-59)
Ardmore 173 (42.2 overs, D Curry 46, G Neely 38, S Lazars 35, C Averill 3-18, Ste Kennedy 3-48, M Averill 2-17)
Premier League
Coleraine (5) v Eglinton (5) - no result.
Sandel Lodge, 26 August.
Premier League
Bready (1) lost to Eglinton (24) by 8 wickets.
Magheramason, 25 August.
Bready 99 (25.3 overs, A Austin 32, J Millar 4-12, M Erlank 3-15)
Eglinton 102-2 (18.0 overs, M Erlank 59*)
Premier League
Donemana (2) lost to Ardmore (23) by 40 runs.
The Holm, 25 August.
Ardmore 247-8 (35.0 overs, D Curry 93, C Curley 39, C Brolly 33, R Laird 2-23, G Boyd 2-40)
Donemana 207-6 (35.0 overs, A Riddles 66, G Boyd 50, S Dunn 2-31)
Premier League
Coleraine (23) beat Fox Lodge (2) by 6 wickets.
Sandel Lodge, 25 August.
Fox Lodge 107 (S Campbell 5-35, R Chopra 5-46)
Coleraine 109-4 (27.2 overs, R Chopra 37*, A Heywood 2-30)
Championship
Glendermott (24) beat Killyclooney (1) by 7 wickets.
The Rectory, 25 August.
Killyclooney 175 (35.0 overs, T Dougherty 52, R McMorris 41*, A Henry 36, A Johnson 3-36, D Culbert 2-25, I Cooke 2-29)
Glendermott 177-3 (30.2 overs, G Montgomery 78, J Lynch 37, R Robinson 25)
Championship
Ballyspallen (25) beat Drummond (0) by 9 wickets.
Bridge Park, 25 August.
Drummond 155 (42.0 overs, S Moore 52, J Millar 42, G Kennedy 3-7, C Averill 2-23, M Averill 2-38)
Ballyspallen 156-1 (21.1 overs, D McCallum 111*, S Kennedy 31)
Premier League
Ardmore (21) beat Fox Lodge (4) by 2 wickets.
Bleachgreen, 18 August.
Fox Lodge 266-9 (50.0 overs, C Tshiki 120, C Alexander 43, B Scott 26, A Ghumman 3-33, G Neely 2-25, D Anthony 2-58)
Ardmore 200-8 (26.5 overs, S Gormley 46*, G Neely 39, D Curry 36, J Milligan 3-20, A Heywood 2-36)
DLS Method: par score 199 in 30 overs.
Championship
Killyclooney (20) beat St Johnston (5) by 1 wicket.
Killyclooney, 18 August.
St Johnston 313-6 (50.0 overs, D Lapsley 134, I MacBeth 54, P Shyam 40)
Killyclooney 315-9 (49.1 overs, D Lynch 134, G Moan 57, W Finlay 37*, N Cole 3-63, I MacBeth 3-74, J Cole 2-59)
Championship
Drummond (3) lost to Newbuildings (22) by 58 runs.
Drummond, 18 August.
Newbuildings 158 (42.2 overs, D Mehaffey 52, J Dunn 40, S Donnell 28, D Carlin 4-19)
Drummond 100 (21.5 overs, A Christie 37, S Donnell 5-40, J Dunn 3-14)
Sam Jeffrey Shield
Glendermott lost to Ballyspallen by 2 wickets.
Eglinton, 17,18 and 19 August.
Glendermott 188-6 (50.0 overs, G Watson 48, G Cooke 42*, D Cooke 42, S McCloskey 2-44) and 167-9 (40.0 overs, D Cooke 58, A Johnston 53, M Averill 3-31, G Burns 2-29, G Kennedy 2-33)
Ballyspallen 197-6 (50.0 overs, C Averill 91*, M Averill 49, D Cooke 2-19) and 161-8 (35.4 overs, D McCallum 81*, B Mills 3-23, D Cooke 2-29)
Premier League
Brigade (21) beat Bready (4) by 7 runs.
Beechgrove, 12 August.
Brigade 210-8 (35.0 overs, K Magee 46, R MacBeth 40, A Britton 31, C Olphert 4-41, D Rankin 2-32)
Bready 164-8 (25.0 overs, C Young 50, D Scanlon 38, A Austin 30, J Robinson 3-22, M Simpson 2-12)
DLS Method: par score 171 in 25 overs.
Premier League
Ardmore (3) lost to Brigade (22) by 4 wickets.
Bleachgreen, 11 August.
Ardmore 177 (48.2 overs, G Neely 61*, D Curry 35, A Ghumman 28, I Hussain 3-20, K Magee 3-22, J Robinson 3-46)
Brigade 178-6 (42.0 overs, K Magee 43*, A Britton 34, D Barr 27, S Dunn 2-35)
Premier League
Bready (21) beat Coleraine (4) by 38 runs.
Magheramason, 11 August.
Bready 258-9 (50.0 overs, A Austin 55, D Scanlon 53, I Samarasooriya 52, G Hume 2-40, S Hutchinson 2-45)
Coleraine 220-9 (50.0 overs, G Hume 52*, S Campbell 47, T Chopra 36, A Lucas 3-27, I Samarasooriya 3-31, D Scanlon 2-45)
Premier League
Fox Lodge (3) lost to Donemana (22) by 3 wickets.
Ballymagorry, 11 August.
Fox Lodge 241 (48.2 overs, J Milligan 118*, B Allen 36, L Finlay 25, G McClintock 2-23, J McGonigle 2-33, M Cooray 2-43)
Donemana 245-7 (45.1 overs, M Cooray 65, RL Dougherty 50, W McClintock 36, J McIntyre 3-37, J Milligan 2-42)
Premier League
Eglinton (20) beat Strabane (5) by 8 runs.
Eglinton, 11 August.
Eglinton 265-5 (50.0 overs, M Erlank 101, G Lamrock 46, J Millar 44)
Strabane 257 (50.0 overs, P Gillespie 119, R Gallagher 54, C Peiris 27, L Ritchie 4-54, R Keys 3-55, M Erlank 2-30)
Munster
Division 2
Tipperary County 2 (5) v Midleton 2 (-25) - match awarded to Tipperary County 2.
Ballyeighan, 16 September.
Division 2
Limerick 3 (2) lost to County Kerry 3 (3) by 6 wickets.
Manor Fields, 16 September.
Limerick 3 122 (39.0 overs, Pr Thomas 4-15, I Pathan 3-11, R Rutland 2-15)
County Kerry 3 123-4 (21.1 overs, M Shah 29*, U Akber 3-29)
Division 2
Limerick 3 (2) lost to Cork Harlequins 3 (3) by 36 runs.
Manor Fields, 15 September.
Cork Harlequins 3 202-8 (40.0 overs, L Edwards 48, SM Islam 36, J Buss 31, S Safi 3-27)
Limerick 3 166 (35.0 overs, R Poulose 58*, SM Islam 3-19, L Edwards 3-45, D Conley 2-20)
Premier Division
Cork County (3) beat Limerick (2) by 5 wickets.
Mardyke, 9 September.
Limerick 198-9 (46.0 overs, A Ramanujan 45, S Burje 31, M Shifan 31*, MA Saddique 4-19, D Carey 2-54)
Cork County 199-5 (31.5 overs, R Durity 77, J Benton 52, G Singh 2-45, R Ramay 2-48)
Division 3
North Kerry (5) beat Waterford & District (0) by 9 wickets.
Midleton Town Park, 9 September.
Waterford & District 137 (35.0 overs, D Head 44, I Rutland 3-35, R Rutland 2-16, Ml Pickett 2-23)
North Kerry 138-1 (14.0 overs, J Boulding 75*, I Rutland 35*)
Division 2
Midleton 2 v Tipperary County 2 - no result.
Midleton Town Park, 8 September.
Division 2
County Kerry 3 (4) beat Limerick 3 (1) by 8 wickets.
Oyster Oval, 8 September.
Limerick 3 49
County Kerry 3 50-2
Minor Cup
Cork County 3 lost to UCC by 1 wicket.
Mardyke, 2 September.
Cork County 3 107 (28.4 overs, Ketin Mr 3-17)
UCC 109-9 (25.3 overs, T Kayani 4-23)
Division 3
Waterford & District (3) beat Limerick 4 (2) by 6 wickets.
Carriganore, 1 September.
Limerick 4 77-8 (24.3 overs, D Latimer 5-17)
Waterford & District 78-4 (20.1 overs, D Head 30*, S Safi 2-11, M Abubaker 2-17)
Division 2
Cork Harlequins 3 (5) lost to Tipperary County 2 (0) by 1 run.
Farmer's Cross, 1 September.
Tipperary County 2 100-5 (23.0 overs)
Cork Harlequins 3 99 (23.0 overs)
Premier Division
Limerick (2) lost to Cork County (3) by 6 wickets.
Manor Fields, 1 September.
Limerick 120 (43.5 overs, J George 3-11, MA Saddique 3-15, J Benton 3-26)
Cork County 123-4 (23.4 overs, H Broadhurst 35, S Ramay 2-53)
Premier Division
Cork Harlequins (2) beat County Kerry (3) by 3 wickets.
Farmer's Cross, 19 August.
County Kerry 208 (39.0 overs, Y Ali 60, O Saghir 36, QM Butt 31, T Williamson 3-63, S Jones 2-19, B O'Leary 2-25)
Cork Harlequins 209-7 (47.0 overs, Z Shah 61, R Jones 53, S Jones 26*, A Morshed 2-35, O Saghir 2-45)
Premier Division
Limerick beat Co Galway on penalty.
Lydican, 19 August.
Match awarded to Limerick
Limerick 192 (49.3 overs)
County Galway 193-4 (35.5 overs)
Premier Division
County Kerry (5) lost to Limerick (0) by 1 wicket.
Oyster Oval, 18 August.
County Kerry 189 (40.3 overs, K Iqbal 55, J Boulding 49, F Yousafzai 5-38)
Limerick 190-9 (41.2 overs, Z Khan 50, M Aziz 30, A Morshed 3-31, Y Ali 2-36)
Division 1
Limerick 2 (3) beat Tipperary County (2) by 78 runs.
Manor Fields, Adare, 18 August.
Limerick 2 243 (43.3 overs, S Udin 40, C McGrath 31, J Shaik 29, G Abraham 4-38, J Joseph 4-43)
Tipperary County 165 (32.5 overs, G Abraham 66, G Singh 5-47)
Division 1
Cork County 2 (5) beat County Kerry 2 (0) by 199 runs.
Mardyke, 18 August.
Cork County 2 240 (43.3 overs, H Broadhurst 53, S Moorey 43, J George 29, R Rutland 4-28, O Wazari 2-23)
County Kerry 2 41 (16.1 overs, R Neppalli 4-13, SN Ur Rehman 4-28)