Latest Provincial Results
NCU
Premier League
Waringstown (4) beat Armagh (0) by 6 wickets.
The Lawn, 14 July.
Armagh 235-9 (50.0 overs, J Rogers 76, S van Shalkwyck 43, N Gelston 35 , L Nelson 3-21, S Khan 3-41)
Waringstown 236-4 (40.0 overs, J Hall 61, L Nelson 54 *, G Thompson 51*, N Gelston 2-25 )
Premier League
North Down (4) beat Instonians (0) by 155 runs.
The Green, 14 July.
North Down 352-2 (50.0 overs, D Graham 126*, R Pretorius 124, A Shields 75)
Instonians 197 (34.1 overs, J McClurkin 55, S Getkate 37, O Metcalfe 34 , R Haire 3-10, M Gr ossett 2-28)
Premier League
CSNI (0) lost to Muckamore (4) by 6 wickets.
Stormont, 14 July.
CSNI 217 (50.0 overs, C McMoran 65, M Topping 56, M Ellison 33, P Karthik 4 -39, F Iqbal 2-37, A Adey 2-45)
Muckamore 221-4 (46.5 overs, A Adey 67, A McDaid 61, F Iqbal 50*, A Cowden 2-33, A Malan 2-34)
Premier League
CIYMS (4) beat Carrickfergus (0) by 7 wickets.
Belmont, 14 July.
Carrickfergus 222 (49.4 overs, P Botha 68, J Holmes 43, A Haggan 34, A Coulter 4-37 , J Cameron-Dow 3-30, M McGillivray 2-39)
CIYMS 226-3 (46.3 overs, C Dougherty 94, N Jones 86*, D Poulton 2-49)
Section 1
Bangor (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 5 runs.
Upritchard Park, 14 July.
Bangor 242-9 (T Khan 76, T Kwelu 38, A Nixon 33, L Allison 3-57, A Hanna 3-29)
Donacloney Mill 237 (D Dawsonn 61, M Lyttle 55, P Derby 55*, A Nixon 4-35, J Patterson 2-36, J Bates 2-49)
Section 1
Cregagh (0) lost to Lisburn (4) by 2 wickets.
14 July.
Cregagh 181 (A Johnston 43, R Simpson 3-36, M Bery 2-18, M Glass 2-37)
Lisburn 182-8 (C Atkinson 37*, R Rankin 28, G Hassard 3-34, C Irvine 2-20, A Skelton 2-31)
Section 1
Derriaghy (0) lost to Holywood (4) by 154 runs.
Queenway, 14 July.
Holywood 290 (M Adair 64, J Wilson 40, P Beverland 45, M Stinson 3-68, W Hughes 2-44, R Bailey 2-44)
Derriaghy 136 (M Jennings 42, P Bell 26, M Adair 7-31)
Section 1
Laurelvale (0) lost to Lurgan (4) by 73 runs.
14 July.
Lurgan 280-9 (R Karanjkar 81, S Johnston 82, S Hughes 4-61, D Henry 2-35 )
Laurelvale 183 (P Weir 41, J McClelland 33, C Irwin 33, D Heasley 3-47, O McCollum 2-27, R Krankjar 2-42)
Section 1
Woodvale (4) beat Downpatrick (0) by 5 wickets.
Ballygomartin Road, 14 July.
Downpatrick 126 (C Boultwood 41, JJ Strydom 2-24, P Robinson 2-25, R McBride 2 -25)
Woodvale 129-5 (P Robinson 29*, M Yeates 2-20, M Acocks 2-28)
Twenty20 Finals
Waringstown beat CIYMS by 67 runs.
The Lawn, 13 July.
Waringstown 169-5 (20.0 overs, J Hall 52, A Dennison 40)
CIYMS 102 (R Hunter 30, J McCollum 3-28, L Nelson 2-13, S Khan 2-16)
Twenty20 Finals
North Down beat CSNI by 51 runs.
The Green, 13 July.
North Down 175-8 (20.0 overs, P Eakin 57, Ryan Haire 54 , R Pretorius 29, B Adair 3 -20, M Foster 2-22, A Malan 2-42)
CSNI 124-8 (20.0 overs, C Goodall 47*, R Pretorius 3-19, P Davison 2-19)
Section 1
Lurgan (0) lost to Bangor (4) by 8 wickets.
7 July.
Lurgan 250-9 (50.0 overs, R Karanjkar 148, A Nixon 3-27, T Khan 2-31, G Prince 2-39)
Bangor 253-2 (C Burns 133, A Nixon 65*, N McCollum 33)
Section 1
Woodvale (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 4 wickets.
7 July.
Woodvale 225-9 (M McKeown 48*, Mark Irwin 41, M Stinson 3-33, R Malone 2-29)
Derriaghy 227-4 (R Bailey 104*, M Stinson 30*)
Section 1
Laurelvale (0) lost to Downpatrick (4) by 7 wickets.
7 July.
Laurelvale 139 (M Burns 35, D Henry 27, R Boultwood 4-16, T Magowan 4-31)
Downpatrick 140-3 (R Boultwood 47, D Mullan 45, B Khan 2-25)
Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Lisburn by 3 wickets.
7 July.
Donacloney Mill 254 (D Dawson 77, Mark Lyttle 49*, P Derby 33, G Browne 2-37)
Lisburn 255-7 (A Berry 86, R Simpson 51, R Rankin 31, C Woods 2-20, Mark Lyttle 2-59)
Section 1
Holywood (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 114 runs.
7 July.
Holywood 299-5 (N Burns 71, A Haire 51*, P Beverland 40, L Moore 2-60)
Cregagh 185 (L Moore 52, R Moore 34, T Anderson 3-26 , K Walsh 2- 34, J Wilson 2- 40)
Leinster
Premier League
YMCA (2) lost to Leinster (23) by 6 wickets.
Claremont Road, 14 July.
YMCA 138 (48.0 overs, B Azhar 3-21, J Carroll 2-25, A Clough 2-25)
Leinster 141-4 (29.3 overs, J Carroll 46, G Dockrell 36*, P Flanagan 2-22)
Premier League
The Hills (0) lost to Merrion (25) by 9 wickets.
Milverton, 14 July.
The Hills 240-6 (50.0 overs, N Pretorius 69, D Singh 51, M Donegan 40, T Stanton 2-35, P Mehta 2-41)
Merrion 242-1 (42.0 overs, D Joyce 109*, B Lakhotia 53, J Anderson 53*)
Premier League
Clontarf (2) lost to Pembroke (23) by 5 wickets.
Castle Avenue, 14 July.
Clontarf 191 (47.3 overs, W Azmat 71, D Gallagher 55, F Tucker 5-40, A Ridley 2-47)
Pembroke 194-5 (41.0 overs, L Tucker 69, A Balbirnie 58, S Gupta 26*, J Morrissey 2-13)
Division 2
Cork County (2) lost to Malahide (23) by 5 wickets.
The Mardyke, 14 July.
Cork County 196 (47.4 overs, J Benton 39, R Durity 33, J Newland 3-37, P Chase 2-36)
Malahide 197-5 (45.3 overs, M Ford 80, F McAllister 53*, J Newland 27*, D Carey 4-60)
Premier League
Phoenix (0) lost to North County (25) by 100 runs.
Phoenix Park, 14 July.
North County 265 (44.0 overs, J Grassi 91, M Nofal 61, D Vernon 4-70, G Millar 2-20)
Phoenix 165 (36.3 overs, F Coutts 34, M Nofal 5-16, A Coughlan 2-43)
Division 2
Balbriggan (2) lost to Rush (23) by 6 wickets.
Jack Harper Park, 14 July.
Balbriggan 326 (48.5 overs, T Maruma 125, N Rooney 63, S Doheny 5-50, A Neary 2-56, A Eastwood 2-64)
Rush 327-4 (47.1 overs, S Doheny 142, C Armstrong 62, N Rock 57)
Senior Cup
Clontarf beat YMCA by 127 runs.
Castle Avenue, 24 June.
Clontarf 263-5 (40.0 overs, AJ Pienaar 64, B Coghlan 56, A Poynter 54 )
YMCA 136 (37.1 overs, D Delany 3 -8, Shariful Islam 2-17, AJ Pienaar 2-25 )
Senior Cup
Phoenix lost to Pembroke by 108 runs.
Phoenix Park, 24 June.
Pembroke 272-3 (40.0 overs, F Tucker 119, T LKawson 110*, F Coutts 2-58)
Phoenix 164 (32.4 overs, F Coutts 61, A Anders 44 , G Hoey 4-34, P Lawson 3-15, A Ridley 2 -20)
Senior Cup
Railway Union lost to North County by 101 runs.
Park Avenue, 24 June.
North County 228-7 (40.0 overs, J Andrews 52, M Nofal 48, J Grassi 39, RD Hammika 3-27)
Railway Union 127 (32.1 overs, E Barron 43, C Mulvaney 5 -30, E Richardson 2-13)
Senior Cup
Merrion beat Terenure by 10 wickets.
Anglesea Road, 24 June.
Terenure 146 (36 overs, B Graber 50, JJ Walsh 3-42, T Stanton 2-34)
Merrion 148-0 (22.3 overs, B Lakhotia 60*, D Joyce 54*, 33 wides )
North West
Premier League
Brigade (5) v Ardmore (5) - no result.
Beechgrove, 15 July.
Ardmore 175-6 (30.0 overs, S Lazars 66, D Curry 55, R MacBeth 2-26, A Britton 2-30)
Brigade 71-3 (8.4 overs, G McKeegan 31, J Thompson 27*, S Dunn 2-29)
Championship
Killyclooney (25) beat Bonds Glen (0) by 127 runs.
Killyclooney, 14 July.
Killyclooney 263-9 (50.0 overs, D Moan 55, T Dougherty 40, A Colhoun 28, A Buchanan 4-57, D Curry 3-50)
Bonds Glen 136 (34.2 overs, J Long 27, E Roberts 26, J Nelson 5-34, A Henry 2-31, J Connor 2-37)
Championship
Newbuildings (2) lost to Ballyspallen (24) by 8 wickets.
Newbuildings, 14 July.
Newbuildings 95 (28.2 overs, C Wallace 41, G Kennedy 5-9, M Averill 3-26)
Ballyspallen 99-2 (20.1 overs, D McCallum 43, G Kennedy 36*)
Championship
Glendermott (24) beat Drummond (1) by 8 wickets.
The Rectory, 14 July.
Drummond 238 (42.3 overs, S Moore 73, C McElwee 68, D Carlin 34, G Cooke 6-36, I Cooke 2-27)
Glendermott 240-2 (35.3 overs, R Robinson 82, J Lynch 67*, G Montgomery 31)
Championship
St Johnston (1) lost to Burndennett (24) by 8 wickets.
The BoatHole, 14 July.
St Johnston 178 (43.4 overs, M Rankin 48, D Barnard 33, M Barr 3-26, E McGettigan 3-33, M Roulston 2-37)
Burndennett 180-2 (23.1 overs, S McCay 50, M Pollock 50*, M Barr 35*)
Premier League
Ardmore (0) lost to Strabane (25) by 111 runs.
The Bleachgreen, 14 July.
Strabane 277-5 (50.0 overs, A Gillespie 100, P Gillespie 91, S Dunn 2-34)
Ardmore 166 (39.2 overs, A Ghumman 32, K Purewal Singh 5-50, R Gallagher 2-29, C Peiris 2-35)
Premier League
Coleraine (4) lost to Brigade (21) by 2 wickets.
Sandel Lodge, 14 July.
Coleraine 166-7 (50.0 overs, S Campbell 59, G Hume 35, J Robinson 3-41, A Britton 2-26)
Brigade 165-8 (39.3 overs, I Hussain 54, A Britton 26*, N McDonnell 26, G Hume 4-29, S Campbell 2-30)
DLS Method: par score 164 in 48 overs.
Premier League
Fox Lodge (0) lost to Bready (25) by 114 runs.
Ballymagorry, 14 July.
Bready 250-4 (50.0 overs, I Samarasooriya 90*, C Young 51*, D Rankin 39, L Finlay 2-26)
Fox Lodge 136 (35.2 overs, B Scott 47*, G McFaul 4-7, A Lucas 3-40)
Premier League
Eglinton (21) beat Donemana (4) by 31 runs.
Eglinton, 14 July.
Eglinton 256-7 (50.0 overs, M Erlank 86, K O'Doherty 43*, A Millar 40, W McClintock 3-46, J McGonigle 2-36)
Donemana 225 (48.0 overs, K Dougherty 46, M Cooray 34, W McClintock 31, L Ritchie 3-42, M Erlank 3-45, A Millar 2-49)
Championship
Bonds Glen (0) lost to Glendermott (25) by 218 runs.
Bonds Glen, 7 July.
Glendermott 310-4 (50.0 overs, G Montgomery 117, D Cooke 97, R Robinson 49)
Bonds Glen 92 (19.0 overs, A Buchanan 32, D Culbert 6-5, G Cooke 3-30)
Championship
Newbuildings (22) beat Killyclooney (3) by 51 runs.
Newbuildings, 7 July.
Newbuildings 321-9 (50.0 overs, S Wallace 142, D Mehaffey 89, R McMorris 3-42, W Finlay 3-50)
Killyclooney 270 (46.0 overs, A Henry 73, A Lynch 59, M Gordon 47, J Dunn 3-67, D Mehaffey 2-21, C Pienaar 2-40)
Championship
Drummond (1) lost to Burndennett (24) by 96 runs.
Drummond, 7 July.
Burndennett 257-8 (50.0 overs, M Pollock 89, M Roulston 75, S McCay 33, S Moore 4-47, J Millar 3-50, S Dunn 2-28)
Drummond 161 (34.1 overs, K Morrow 25, M Pollock 3-15, R McCay 3-40, M Roulston 2-30)
Championship
St Johnston (21) beat Killyclooney (4) by 2 wickets.
The Boathole, 1 July.
Killyclooney 231-8 (50.0 overs, A Colhoun 74, M Gordon 52, G Moan 28, S Devenney 2-23, A Fleming 2-32, N Cole 2-51)
St Johnston 232-8 (49.3 overs, M Rankin 57, D Barnard 40*, T Islam 33, J Nelson 3-37, W Finlay 3-38)
Championship
Glendermott (20) beat Burndennett (5) by 1 wicket.
The Rectory, 1 July.
Burndennett 278-8 (50.0 overs, M Mooney 65, M Doherty 61, M Barr 36, G Cooke 3-58, S Cochrane 2-29)
Glendermott 281-9 (49.4 overs, A Johnson 136*, R Robinson 36, D Cooke 25, M Roulston 3-59, M Pollock 2-34, M Barr 2-59)
Championship
Bonds Glen (23) beat Ballyspallen (2) by 71 runs.
Bonds Glen, 1 July.
Bonds Glen 301-8 (50.0 overs, R Rodgers 110*, E Roberts 69, R Curry 42, G Burns 2-51, M Averill 2-58)
Ballyspallen 230 (43.0 overs, G Kennedy 54, C Averill 52, D McCallum 41, L Britton 5-31, D Robinson 2-40)
Premier League
Fox Lodge (20) beat Ardmore (5) by 13 runs.
Ballymagorry, 30 June.
Fox Lodge 200 (47.3 overs, C Tshiki 71, A McGinnis 46, Geo Brolly 3-41, C Brolly 2-25, G Neely 2-33)
Ardmore 187 (47.0 overs, D Curry 72, R Brolly 33, C Tshiki 5-20, J McIntyre 2-25, J Milligan 2-38)
Munster
Division 3
Cork Harlequins 4 (0) lost to Cork County 3 (5) by 139 runs.
Farmer's Cross, 8 July.
Cork County 3 256-6 (40.0 overs, M Saleem 95, S Khan 33, N Ur Rehman 30, J Gilbert 3-44)
Cork Harlequins 4 117 (34.1 overs, F Froggatt 31, K O'Sullivan 3-10, R O'Sullivan 3-14, M Saleem 3-30)
Premier Division
Limerick (5) beat County Kerry (0) by 204 runs.
Manor Fields, 8 July.
Limerick 398-6 (50.0 overs, MR Sidiqi 175*, F Yousafzai 62, S Ramay 36, KM Khan 2-72)
County Kerry 194 (33.2 overs, A Morshed 46, O Saghir 42, Ahmed Khan 25, Z Khan 3-20, S Younus 3-33)
Minor Cup
UCC beat County Kerry 3 by 51 runs.
The Farm, Curraheen, 8 July.
UCC 303-2 (40.0 overs, Kaleem Ahmed 135*, Kashif Ahmed 64*, RF Gul 31)
County Kerry 3 252 (37.0 overs, I Pathan 61, P Thomas 45, D Lynch 40, Kaleem Ahmed 3-56, A Alex 2-48)
Division 3
Lismore (1) lost to Limerick 4 (4) by 66 runs.
Castle Farm, 7 July.
Limerick 4 241-8 (40.0 overs, Y Shah 92, M Mohammedi 33, S Hackett 27, M Asharaf 2-38, K George 2-39)
Lismore 175 (32.2 overs, M Asharaf 51, A Shrestha 3-19, P Mohan 3-35, Y Shah 2-26)
Division 1
Cork Harlequins 2 (1) beat Midleton (4) by 32 runs.
Farmer's Cross, 7 July.
Cork Harlequins 2 256 (44.2 overs, K O'Reilly 98, Z Shah 31, J Gilbert 30, D Wilson 2-42, N Khan 2-45)
Midleton 224 (40.0 overs, K Javed 75, D Iqbal 30*, A Nawaz 5-48, L O'Reilly 4-49)
Premier Division
Cork County (2) beat Limerick (3) by 41 runs.
Mardyke, 1 July.
Cork County 340-5 (50.0 overs, B Kruger 126, C Hassett 48, J Benton 38)
Limerick 299 (49.5 overs, MR Sidiqi 69, A Khalid 57, S Ramay 49*, MA Saddique 4-48, R Duggan 2-56, F Fiaz 2-63)
Premier Division
County Kerry (4) beat County Galway (1) by 7 wickets.
Oyster Oval, 1 July.
County Galway 218 (50.0 overs, D Ali 78, S Singh 58, Y Ali 3-24)
County Kerry 220-3 (26.2 overs, A Anwar 97*, K Iqbal 61)
Division 2
Limerick 3 (0) lost to Tipperary County 2 (5) by 87 runs.
Manor Fields, 1 July.
Tipperary County 2 199-7 (40.0 overs, G Raju 56, SJ Pulimalayil 38, L Varghese 26, Y Shah 2-28, R Poulose 2-38)
Limerick 3 112 (27.1 overs, C McGrath 25, P Poulose 6-25, S Chacko 2-27)
Division 2
Midleton 2 (5) lost to Cork Harlequins 3 (0) by 1 run.
Midleton Town Park, 1 July.
Cork Harlequins 3 156 (30.2 overs, M Singh 46*, G Gibson 4-21, K Soni 3-36)
Midleton 2 155 (27.5 overs, A Akbar 65, J Russell 4-28, A Hickey 3-29, L O'Reilly 2-25)
Division 1
Midleton (0) lost to Limerick 2 (5) by 130 runs.
Midleton Town Park, 30 June.
Limerick 2 261 (43.1 overs, S Burke 66, S Ramay 49, N Khan 3-41)
Midleton 131 (25.0 overs, R Smyth 57, S Udin 4-24, A Shahab 2-19)
Division 1
Cork Harlequins 2 (1) lost to Cork County 2 (4) by 7 wickets.
Farmer's Cross, 30 June.
Cork Harlequins 2 152 (31.5 overs, Z Shah 40, L Edwards 38, B Kruger 4-32, SN ur Rehman 2-14, S Kruger 2-14)
Cork County 2 154-3 (25.0 overs, S Kruger 63, R Sah 43*, B Kruger 28)
Division 1
County Kerry 2 (5) lost to Tipperary County (0) by 1 wicket.
Oyster Oval, 30 June.
County Kerry 2 149-8 (29.3 overs, QM Butt 65, A Morshed 26, T George 3-29, K Sree 2-28)
Tipperary County 150-9 (41.5 overs, T George 28, A Morshed 3-13, R Rutland 3-32)
Division 3
North Kerry (2) beat Limerick 4 (3) by 3 wickets.
Oyster Oval, 24 June.
Limerick 4 149 (35.5 overs, S Ali Taj 34, D Broadhurst 25, Jon Boulding 3-36, P Wyer 2-8, M Pickett 2-36)
North Kerry 153-7 (39.5 overs, L Handleman 29, MK Pickett 25*, P Mohan 2-20)
Division 3
Cork County 3 (2) beat Waterford & District (3) by 19 runs.
Mardyke, 24 June.
Cork County 3 201 (40.0 overs, E O'Sullivan 55, P Barlow 38, A Aroumont 3-37, M Idris 3-43, J Richardson 2-6)
Waterford & District 182-9 (35.0 overs, S Kumar 88, A Waris 31, A Aroumont 27, N ur Rehman 4-11)
Division 3
Lismore (3) beat Cork Harlequins 4 (2) by 31 runs.
Castle Farm, 24 June.
Lismore 182 (35.5 overs, Jamie Bryan 25, A Hickey 2-10, M Egan 2-39)
Cork Harlequins 4 151 (32.0 overs, A Hickey 74, K George 4-26, M Asharaf 4-36)
Premier Division
Cork Harlequins (1) lost to Cork County (4) by 8 wickets.
Farmer's Cross, 24 June.
Cork Harlequins 118 (42.4 overs, M Mardan 37, MA Saddique 4-29, J Benton 2-9, B Kruger 2-21)
Cork County 120-2 (16.4 overs, R Durity 50, C Hassett 27*, B Kruger 27)