Latest Provincial Results
NCU
Premier League
Armagh (4) lost to Waringstown (0) by 10 wickets.
The Mall, 20 May.
Armagh 69 (27.5 overs, C Russell 31, G Kidd 4-14, P Eaglestone 3-19, J Mitchell 2-13)
Waringstown 71-0 (13.1 overs, J Hall 34*, A Dennison 33*)
Premier League
Carrickfergus lost to CIYMS by 114 runs.
Middle Raod, 20 May.
CIYMS 269-4 (50.0 overs, J MNulder 66, R Hunter 63*, J van der Merwe 51*, P Botha 2-20)
Carrickfergus 124-9 (32.5 overs, A Haggan 49, H Warke 29*, A Coulter 2-12, T Britton 2-9, M McGillvray 2-17 )
DLS Method: par score 238 in 37 overs.
Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Woodvale (4) by 7 wickets.
Upritchard Park, 20 May.
Bangor 211-7 (T Khan 55, N McCollum 31, A Nixon 25, F Saaed 2-22, J Strydom 2-36, T Browne 2-38)
Woodvale 214-3 (D Connolly 79*, F Saaed 73, G Prince 2-45)
Section 1
Downpatrick (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 6 wickets.
The Meadow, 20 May.
Cregagh 95 (D McCormick 25 *, N Yeates 5-21, R Boultwood 3-30)
Downpatrick 99-4 (R Smyth 39, D Mullan 27 , C Rae 2-20)
Premier League
Muckamore (4) beat CSNI (0) by 8 runs.
Moylena, 20 May.
Muckamore 181-9 (50.0 overs, C Drummond 57 , N Gill 36, A Adey 35 , G McCarter 3-16, A Malan 2-39)
CSNI 173-9 (50.0 overs, A Malan 54, M Ellison 40, A Shetty 5 -22, Fahad Iqbal 2-23)
Premier League
Instonians (0) lost to Waringstown (4) by 28 runs.
Shaw's Bridge, 19 May.
Waringstown 307-8 (50.0 overs, A Dennison 116, S Khan 58, G Thompson 35 , Nikolai Smith 3-49, J Hunter 2-32, A White 2-34)
Instonians 279 (48.2 overs, A White 71, O Metcalfe 35, G Thompson 4-46 , K McCallan 3-40)
Twenty20 B
CIYMS (0) lost to North Down (4) by 40 runs.
Belmont , 17 May.
North Down 173-3 (20.0 overs, R Pretorius 87*)
CIYMS 133 (19.2 overs, C Dougherty 36, M McGillvray 28, J van der Merwe 27, C Robinson 3-18, R Pretorius 2-15, P Eakin 2-31)
Twenty20 A
CSNI (4) beat Instonians (0) by 8 wickets.
Stormont, 16 May.
Instonians 100 (19.4 overs, S Getkate 32, B Adair 2-12, A Wright 2-22, A Malan 2-23)
CSNI 101-2 (18.2 overs, M Ellison 44*, M Topping 35*)
Twenty20 A
Waringstown (4) beat Armagh (0) by 43 runs.
The Lawn, 16 May.
Waringstown 143-3 (20.0 overs, L Nelson 40, J McCollum 35, A Dennison 31, A Whitc roft 2-21)
Armagh 100-8 (20.0 overs, S van Schalkwyck 61, L Nelson 3-8, P Eaglestone 2-25)
Twenty20 B
Muckamore (0) lost to Carrickfergus (4) by 2 runs.
Moylena, 16 May.
Carrickfergus 145-6 (20.0 overs, A Haqgan 34*, F Iqbal 3-25)
Muckamore 143-5 (20.0 overs, C Drummond 33, F Iqbal 35, D Miller 35)
Section 1
Lurgan (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 8 wickets.
16 May.
Lurgan 56 (W Hughes 3-5, C Lewis 3-22)
Derriaghy 60-2
Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Laurelvale (4) by 7 wickets.
15 May.
Donacloney Mill 50 (M Bur ns 4-3, J Haire 4-17)
Laurelvale 51-3 (T McClure 2-17)
Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Holywood (0) by 8 runs.
13 May.
Derriaghy 121 (P McCormick 5-11, A Haire 2-24)
Holywood 113 (W Hughes 4-13, C Moorehead 2-3 4)
Section 1
Woodvale (0) lost to Downpatrick (43) by 4 wickets.
13 May.
Woodvale 136-8 (D Connelly 53, M Gartland 3-15, M Yeates 3-21)
Downpatrick 139-6 (M Acocks 43, D Mullan 31, R Smyth 25, P Robinson 3-20)
Twenty20 A
CSNI (4) beat Armagh (0) by 9 wickets.
Stormont, 7 May.
Armagh 81-9 (20.0 overs, A Malan 3-1, A Wright 3-21)
CSNI 83-1 (13.5 overs, J Kennedy 46*, M Ellison 35*)
Challenge Cup
Lurgan lost to Cregagh by 8 wickets.
Pollock Park, 7 May.
Lurgan 76 (36.0 overs, L Moore 4-18, D McCormick 3-15)
Cregagh 78-2 (12.5 overs, J Moore 34, A Bingham 2-18)
Twenty20 A
Waringstown (0) lost to Instonians (4) by 7 wickets.
The Lawn, 7 May.
Waringstown 103 (19.4 overs, A Dennison 35, J Shannon 4-14, Nikolai Smith 2-23)
Instonians 105-3 (12.5 overs, S Getkate 45*)
Challenge Cup
Bangor beat Laurelvale by 100 runs.
Upritchard Park, 7 May.
Bangor 213-9 (50.0 overs, A McCusker 48, R Mclarnon 41, Q Zaman 39*, M Amjal 3-39)
Laurelvale 113 (Q Zaman 4-9, T Khan 3-9)
Twenty20 B
Carrickfergus v CIYMS - No result.
Middle Road, 7 May.
Twenty20 B
Muckamore v North Down - no result.
Moylena, 7 May.
Premier League
North Down (0) lost to Instonians (4) by 5 wickets.
The Green, 5 May.
North Down 109 (30.3 overs, Extras 31, Nikolai Smith 4-35, Nathan Snith 2-12, J Magee 2-33)
Instonians 110-5 (28.2 overs, S Getkate 34, Nikolai Smith 25, P Davison 3-22)
Premier League
Armagh v Waringstown - match postponed.
The Mall, 5 May.
Premier League
Carrickfergus v CIYMS - match postponed.
Carrickfergus, 5 May.
Section 1
Holywood (4) beat Laurelvale (0) by 130 runs.
Seapark, 5 May.
Holywood 170 (P Beverland 55, N Burns 43, A Haire 26*, M Burns 5-31, B Khan 2-2 6)
Laurelvale 40 (R DeFreitas 6-12)
Premier League
Muckamore v CSNI - match postponed.
Moylena, 5 May.
Section 1
Bangor v Derriaghy - match postponed.
Uprichard Park, 5 May.
Section 1
Cregagh v Donacloney Mill - match postponed.
Cregagh, 5 May.
Section 1
Downpatrick v Lisburn - match postponed.
The Meadow, 5 May.
Section 1
Lurgan v Woodvale - match postponed.
Pollock Park, 5 May.
Premier League
Muckamore (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 70 runs.
Moylena, 28 April.
Armagh 171-8 (S van Schalkwyk 56, G Nichol 3-21)
Muckamore 101 (J Magowan 32, N Gelson 3-21, S Wilson 2-11, S van Schalkwyk 2-15, B Mackey 2-22)
Premier League
Waringstown (0) lost to Carrickfergus (4) by 15 runs.
The Lawn, 28 April.
Carrickfergus 209-5 (50.0 overs, M Gilmour 67, J Burton 47)
Waringstown 184-9 (46.0 overs, G Thompson 63, S Khan 53, M McCord 3-26, R Eagleson 3-31)
DLS Method: par score 199 in 46 overs.
Leinster
Premier League
Clontarf (24) beat Leinster (1) by 8 wickets.
Castle Avenue, 16 May.
Leinster 125-8 (20.0 overs, M Hogan 38, O Pienaar 3-29, C Kelly 2-18)
Clontarf 128-2 (17.3 overs, B Coghlan 56, O Pienaar 36*)
Premier League
The Hills (3) lost to North County (22) by 13 runs.
Milverton, 16 May.
North County 132-9 (20.0 overs, J Andrews 42, E Richardson 31, Daya Singh 3-28, A van der Merwe 2-20)
The Hills 119-8 (20.0 overs, Daya Singh 30, S Terry 29, M Nofal 5-16)
Division 2
Cork County (0) lost to Balbriggan (25) by 89 runs.
Laois, 10 May.
Balbriggan 221-2 (20.0 overs, Farooq Nasr 115*, Timcen Maruma 59*, Ehtesham Ahmed 31)
Cork County 132-7 (20.0 overs, H Fitzpatrick 35, R Durity 28, C Hassett 27, D Harper 3-22)
Premier League
Phoenix (21) beat Clontarf (4) by 24 runs.
Phoenix Park, 7 May.
Phoenix 186 (49.2 overs, R Anders 66, R Strydom 55, Shariful Islam 2-27, Obus Pienaar 2-32, P Ryan 2-41)
Clontarf 162 (42.5 overs, O Pienaar 52*, D Gallagher 35, R Strydom 4-22, R Anders 2-4, F Coutts 2-32)
Premier League
Leinster (0) lost to Merrion (25) by 9 wickets.
Rathmines, 7 May.
Leinster 124 (35.1 overs, J Carroll 51, M Neville 4-41, Poonish Mehta 2-17, J Carty 2-24)
Merrion 128-1 (29.4 overs, D Joyce 60*, J Carty 53)
Premier League
YMCA (22) beat North County (3) by 52 runs.
Claremont Road, 7 May.
YMCA 279-3 (50.0 overs, J Tector 136*, S Singh 66, O Gunning 30, A Coughlan 2-34)
North County 227 (48.0 overs, T Sheil 45, J Andrews 33, N McGovern 30, J Barnes 4-29, S Singh 3-39, Aviral Shukla 2-43)
Premier League
The Hills (5) lost to Pembroke (20) by 5 runs.
The Vineyard, 7 May.
Pembroke 223-9 (50.0 overs, J Little 56, F Tucker 37, T Lawson 30, A van der Merwe 3-46, L Clinton 2-21)
The Hills 218 (49.1 overs, A van der Merwe 47, M Sorensen 44, N Pretorius 34, J Balbirnie 3-22, J Little 3-31, A Ridley 2-58)
Division 2
Balbriggan (23) beat Railway Union (2) by 5 wickets.
Jack Harper Memorial Park, 7 May.
Railway Union 152 (43.3 overs, K Carroll 48, A Stiles 47, Timcen Maruma 5-22, Emad Uddin 3-39)
Balbriggan 156-5 (34.5 overs, Timcen Maruma 47, A Harper 25)
Division 2
Rush (25) beat Terenure (0) by 151 runs.
Kenure, 7 May.
Rush 387-8 (50.0 overs, S Doheny 106, C Mullen 71, Shahid Iqbal 61*, M Cotter 2-60, P Rout 2-77)
Terenure 236-9 (50.0 overs, Diarmuid Lynch 50*, B Graber 48, S Lynch 26, S Ramnathpur 4-23, S Doheny 3-19, D Coffey 2-51)
Division 2
Dublin University (5) lost to Cork County (22) by 3 wickets.
College Park, 7 May.
Dublin University 149 (47.1 overs, C Hoey 56, H Fitzpatrick 5-32, D Carey 2-19)
Cork County 150-7 (46.4 overs, R Durity 36, A Cawley 33, C Hoey 3-26)
Premier League
Pembroke lost to Merrion by 90 runs.
Sydney Parade, 5 May.
Merrion 192 (48.4 overs, D Joyce 64, P Mehra 36, P Lawson 4-42, A Ridley 3-30)
Pembroke 101
Premier League
North County (21) beat Clontarf (4) by 31 runs.
Inch, 5 May.
North County 262-9 (50.0 overs, J Andrews 76, A Sheridan 65, J Grassi 58)
Clontarf 231 (48.3 overs, A Pienaar 77, J Morrissey 33, C Sheil 3-16)
Premier League
The Hills (21) beat YMCA (4) by 36 runs.
Milverton, 5 May.
The Hills 201-9 (50.0 overs, M Ramazan 36, P Flanagan 3-26, S Singh 3-31)
YMCA 165 (45.4 overs, S Singh 67, T Rooney Murphy 4-33)
Premier League
Phoenix (20) beat Leinster (5) by 9 runs.
Phoenix Park, 5 May.
Phoenix 278-8 (50.0 overs, B Kneebone 88, A Chester 59, T Anders 35*, A Clough 4-45)
Leinster 269-9 (50.0 overs, G Dockrell 70, G Delany 41, M Patel 38, F Coutts 3-27)
Division 2
Rush beat Cork County by 7 wickets.
Kenure, 5 May.
Division 2
Balbriggan (24) beat Terenure (1) by 8 wickets.
Balbriggan, 5 May.
Terenure 171-8 (50.0 overs, S Lynch 31, E Uddin 3-21)
Balbriggan 174-2 (30.1 overs, C Fletcher 73*, T Maruma 51*)
Premier League
YMCA (21) beat Phoenix (4) by 26 runs.
Claremont Road, 28 April.
YMCA 205 (50.0 overs, H Tector 67, J Tector 25, R Strydom 3-25, B White 3-44)
Phoenix 179 (47.2 overs, B Kneebone 79*, J Barnes 3-22, S Singh 3-26, P Flanagan 3-30)
Premier League
Clontarf (22) beat The Hills (3) by 4 wickets.
Castle Avenue, 28 April.
The Hills 83 (41.5 overs, D Delany 4-24, S Dutt 3-8)
Clontarf 84-6 (31.0 overs,A van der Merwe 3-20, M Sorensen 2-16)
Premier League
Leinster (24) beat Pembroke (1) by 8 wickets.
Rathmines, 28 April.
Pembroke 52 (16.5 overs, J Carroll 7-28, Bilal Azhar 2-18)
Leinster 55-2 (8.2 overs, G Delany 26*)
Premier League
Merrion (25) beat North County (0) by 9 wickets.
Angelsea Road, 28 April.
North County 88 (33.2 overs, M Nofal 36, T Stanton 2-12, JJ Walsh 2-17, M Neville 2-18)
Merrion 89-1 (19.4 overs, J Carty 48*)
Division 2
Dublin University (40) beat Terenure (1) by 54 runs.
College Park, 28 April.
Dublin University 246-5 (50.0 overs, L Tucker 59, M Strong 53, J Brown 37, B Graber 4-30)
Terenure 191 (44.4 overs, J Uddin 56*, B Graber 48, D Brogan 4-44)
Division 2
Malahide (22) beat Railway Union (3) by 51 runs.
Malahide, 28 April.
Malahide 252-4 (50.0 overs, M Ford 126*, A Muntha 38*, F McAllister 36)
Railway Union 201-7 (50.0 overs, K O'Brien 46, A Stiles 42, C Divney 39*, M Ford 3-20)
Division 1
Merrion (5) lost to YMCA (20) by 1 wicket.
Anglesea Road, 21 April.
Merrion 245-6 (50.0 overs, P Mehta 47, M Lewis 43*, T Kane 40, J Barnes 3-37)
YMCA 247-9 (48.1 overs, H Tector 64*, S Singh 41, wides 41, P Mehta 3-30, T Stanton 2-42, S Stanton 3-47)
North West
Championship
Glendermott (2) lost to Ballyspallen (23) by 5 wickets.
The Rectory, 19 May.
Glendermott 224-8 (50.0 overs, A Johnston 53, D Cooke 51, G Cooke 40*, Stephen Kennedy 3-44, M Averill 2-37)
Ballyspallen 226-5 (33.4 overs, D McCallum 102, M Averill 47*, B Mills 2-61)
Championship
Drummond (1) lost to Glendermott (24) by 84 runs.
Drummond, 12 May.
Glendermott 220-4 (50.0 overs, J Lynch 108, S Killen 30, A Johnston 29*)
Drummond 136 (38.0 overs, C Moore 48, G Donnell 3-27, B Mills 2-19, A Johnston 2-32)
Championship
Bonds Glen (0) lost to Killyclooney (25) by 127 runs.
Bonds Glen, 12 May.
Killyclooney 344-7 (50.0 overs, A Henry 96, A Colhoun 53*, M Gordon 45, K Moore5 5-51)
Bonds Glen 217 (41.0 overs, R Curry 61*, A Buchanan 32, D Curry 29, A Henry 6-49, M Gordon 2-37)
T20 Cup A
Coleraine (24) beat Ardmore (1) by 7 wickets.
Sandel Lodge, 6 May.
Ardmore 92-9 (20.0 overs, C Curley 25, G Hume 2-15, S Khan 2-20)
Coleraine 94-3 (16.1 overs, S Campbell 50*, C Curley 2-16)
T20 Cup B
Fox Lodge (20) beat Brigade (5) by 5 runs.
Ballymagorry, 6 May.
Fox Lodge 132-4 (20.0 overs, C Tshiki 52, A Britton 3-15)
Brigade 127-7 (20.0 overs, A Boyd 4-28, L Finlay 2-20)
Championship
Bonds Glen (24) beat Drummond (1) by 7 wickets.
Bonds Glen, 5 May.
Drummond 123 (27.2 overs, C McElwee 31, R McDaid 27, D Curry 4-20, D Robinson 2-20)
Bonds Glen 124-3 (20.4 overs, R Robinson 50, E Roberts 27*)
Championship
Ballyspallen (21) beat Killyclooney (4) by 21 runs.
Bridge Park, 5 May.
Ballyspallen 214 (48.0 overs, M Averill 45, G Kennedy 37, C Averill 36, W Finlay 5-38, A Henry 2-13, R McMorris 2-32)
Killyclooney 193 (49.1 overs, D Moan 53, A Henry 47, G Kennedy 2-29, C Averill 2-32)
Championship
Newbuildings (0) lost to Burndennett (25) by 157 runs.
Newbuildings, 5 May.
Burndennett 281-9 (50.0 overs, M Roulston 63, M Doherty 59, L Pollock 46, P Allen 4-25, T McKeegan 2-32)
Newbuildings 124 (31.4 overs, C Pienaar 38, M Roulston 4-37, M Snodgrass 2-10, S McCay 2-26)
Championship
Glendermott (23) beat St Johnston (2) by 6 wickets.
The Rectory, 5 May.
St Johnston 155 (43.1 overs, R Machingal 42, J MacBeth 31, D Cooke 3-20, G Cooke 3-43, B Mills 2-22)
Glendermott 156-4 (36.0 overs, D Cooke 58*, S Killen 31, A Fleming 2-26)
T20 Cup A
Strabane (25) v Coleraine (-10) - match awarded to Strabane.
5 May.
T20 Cup A
Strabane (12.5) tied with Bready (12.5).
Strabane Park, 5 May.
Bready 98-9 (20.0 overs, R Logue 3-30)
Strabane 98-8 (20.0 overs, C Peiris 42, R Barr 2-15, G McFaul 2-17, I Samarasooriya 2-21)
T20 Cup B
Brigade (23) beat Donemana (2) by 5 wickets.
Beechgrove, 5 May.
Donemana 113-5 (20.0 overs, G McClintock 40, D McGerrigle 29, A Britton 2-18)
Brigade 114-5 (18.4 overs, G McKeegan 38, D Barr 32, G Boyd 2-21)
T20 Cup B
Brigade (23) beat Eglinton (2) by 6 wickets.
Beechgrove, 5 May.
Eglinton 102 (19.3 overs, R Allen 36, A Britton 3-17, R MacBeth 3-18, I Hussain 2-17)
Brigade 103-4 (18.5 overs, I Hussain 42*, G McKeegan 33, M Erlank 2-8)
T20 Cup B
Donemana (24) beat Fox Lodge (1) by 8 wickets.
Holm, 4 May.
Fox Lodge 131-7 (20.0 overs, B Allen 63, C Tshiki 26, A McBrine 3-13, D McGerrigle 2-21)
Donemana 135-2 (17.4 overs, M Cooray 74*, D McGerrigle 32*, G Heywood 2-24)
T20 Cup A
Bready (5) lost to Coleraine (20) by 1 run.
Magheramason, 4 May.
Coleraine 86-5 (16.0 overs, A Lucas 2-10, I Samarasooriya 2-20)
Bready 85-3 (16.0 overs, D Rankin 41)
T20 Cup B
Eglinton (2) lost to Donemana (23) by 5 wickets.
Eglinton, 29 April.
Eglinton 115-6 (20.0 overs, M Erlank 58, W McClintock 2-21, M Cooray 2-22)
Donemana 118-5 (20.0 overs, W McClintock 43, M Erlank 3-32)
T20 Cup A
Ardmore (25) v Strabane (-10) - match awarded to Ardmore.
Bleachgreen, 29 April.
T20 Cup B
Eglinton (24) beat Fox Lodge (1) by 8 wickets.
Eglinton, 29 April.
Fox Lodge 106-8 (20.0 overs, J Martin 4-23, M Erlank 3-13)
Eglinton 108-2 (16.2 overs, M Erlank 27*, A Miller 25)
T20 Cup A
Ardmore (2) lost to Bready (23) by 5 wickets.
Bleachgreen, 29 April.
Ardmore 125 (20.0 overs, C Curley 36, G Neely 27, D Scanlon 3-17, D Rankin 3-29)
Bready 126-5 (19.3 overs, D Rankin 41, K Hamilton 32, I Samarasooriya 25, G Neely 2-19)
Premier League
Bready (25) beat Fox Lodge (0) by 9 wickets.
Magheramason, 28 April.
Fox Lodge 69 (28.1 overs, D Scanlon 3-3, G McFaul 3-25)
Bready 70-1 (16.1 overs, K Hamilton 39*)
Premier League
Brigade v Coleraine - no result.
Beechgrove, 28 April.
Brigade 251 (50.0 overs, J Thompson 80, G McKeegan 66, I Hussain 63, G Hume 4-21, S Campbell 2-47)
Coleraine 28-2 (9.0 overs)
Premier League
Strabane v Ardmore - no result.
Strabane Park, 28 April.
Ardmore 197-7 (38.2 overs, S Lazars 52, C King 47*, C Peiris 3-16, T Rouse 2-32)
Championship
Bonds Glen v Killyclooney - no result.
Bonds Glen, 28 April.
Killyclooney 17-1 (5.0 overs)
Championship
Drummond v Glendermott - match postponed.
28 April.
Championship
Ballyspallen v Newbuildings - no result.
28 April.
Ballyspallen 140-1 (20.0 overs, D McCallum 99*, C Averill 32*)
Championship
Burndennett (2) lost to St Johnston (23) by 5 wickets.
Burndennett, 28 April.
Burndennett 179 (42.0 overs, S McCay 27, A Barr 26, I Macbeth 4-26, J Cole 3-36)
St Johnston 128-5 (28.3 overs, A Fleming 42*, M Snodgrass 2-19, R McCay 2-35)
DLS Method: par score 124 in 29 overs.
Premier League
Donemana (4) lost to Eglinton (21) by 25 runs.
The Holm, 28 April.
Eglinton 269 (48.0 overs, S Thompson 128, S Erlank 67, W McBrine 4-35, W McClintock 2-20, G McClintock 2-34)
Donemana 235 (44.1 overs, W McClintock 102, RL Dougherty 45, R Allen 3-25, L Ritchie 3-34, M Erlank 2-32)
DLS Method: par score 260 in 47 overs.
Premier League
Bready (25) beat Donemana (0) by 9 wickets.
Magheramason, 21 April.
Donemana 70 (25.2 overs, M Cooray 25, C Young 6-10, C Olphert 2-15)
Bready 71-1 (24.0 overs, A Austin 31*)
Premier League
Eglinton (3) lost to Brigade (22) by 3 wickets.
Eglinton, 21 April.
Eglinton 119 (47.1 overs, S Thompson 44, A Britton 3-6, I Hussain 2-14)
Brigade 120-7 (33.2 overs, J Thompson 29*, M Erlank 2-26, S Thompson 2-27, R Wylie 2-32)
Championship
Glendermott (23) beat Bonds Glen (2) by 6 wickets.
The Rectory, 21 April.
Bonds Glen 136 (36.0 overs, D Curry 38, A Johnston 3-14, G Cooke 3-30, B Mills 3-38)
Glendermott 137-4 (31.5 overs, D Cooke 82*, L Curry 2-41)
Premier League
Ardmore (3) lost to Coleraine (22) by 3 wickets.
Bleach Green, 21 April.
Ardmore 183 (47.0 overs, S Lazars 51, G Neely 36, P Harrigan 35, G Hume 5-18)
Coleraine 184-7 (45.4 overs, Va Chopra 86, M Hutchinson 34, T Chopra 31, G Neely 3-23, C Brolly 2-39)
Munster
Minor Cup
Cork Harlequins 3 lost to Tipperary County 2 by 7 wickets.
Farmer's Cross, 20 May.
Cork Harlequins 3 186-7 (40.0 overs)
Tipperary County 2 187-3 (31.5 overs)
Minor Cup
UCC beat Waterford & District by 4 wickets.
The Farm, Curraheen, 20 May.
Waterford & District 181-6 (40.0 overs)
UCC 185-6 (36.0 overs)
Premier Division
Cork County (2) beat County Galway (3) by 58 runs.
Mardyke, 20 May.
Cork County 245 (46.0 overs, J Benton 55, C Hassett 39, N Anjum 35*, S Singh 4-35)
County Galway 187 (47.4 overs, K Jaffery 49, S Nasim 39, H Fitzpatrick 3-34, N Anjum 3-40)
Division 1
Limerick 2 (2) beat County Kerry 2 (3) by 6 wickets on NRR abandoned after 15 overs of Kerry's innings.
Manor Fields, Adare, 20 May.
County Kerry 2 239 (44.5 overs, O Saghir 56, A Khan 49, MS Sidiqi 4-36)
Limerick 2 99-4 (15.0 overs, A Khalid 28, V Shetty 26*, S Rutland 2-17)
Division 2
Midleton 2 (3) lost to Limerick 3 (2) by 3 wickets.
Midleton Town Park, 20 May.
Midleton 2 212 (33.1 overs, G Gibson 77, A Stack 22, J Spencer 3-47)
Limerick 3 213-7 (38.3 overs, S Ramay 67, U Akber 44, A Akbar 4-25)
Division 3
North Kerry (0) lost to Cork County 3 (5) by 80 runs.
Oyster Oval, 20 May.
Cork County 3 187 (S McNamara 37, MT Mannan 35, T Kayani 28)
North Kerry 107-8 (36.3 overs, S Khan 3-11, AJ Younus 3-33)
Division 3
Lismore (5) beat Cork Harlequins 4 (0) by 72 runs.
Castle Farm, 19 May.
Lismore 156 (34.2 overs, C Bryan 30, J Bryan 27, J O'Crowley 2-6, M Egan 2-13, H Idrees 2-23)
Cork Harlequins 4 84 (23.5 overs, J Bryan 3-4, B Huskinson 2-13)
Division 3
Limerick 4 (5) beat North Kerry (0) by 147 runs.
Manor Fields, Adare, 7 May.
Limerick 4 268-7 (40.0 overs, A Khalid 159, U Akber 40)
North Kerry 121-7 (40.0 overs, A Sheshtha 2-26)
Division 3
Cork Harlequins 4 (5) v Waterford & District (0) - match awarded to Cork Harlequins 4.
Farmer's Cross, 7 May.
Premier Division
Limerick (2) lost to County Kerry (3) by 6 wickets.
Manor Fields, Adare, 6 May.
Limerick 139 (44.5 overs, MR Sediqi 31, Y Ali 6-30)
County Kerry 143-4 (32.3 overs, U Khan 53, Anwar 39, P Hegde 2-25, S Younus 2-38)
Division 2
Tipperary County 2 (3) lost to Cork Harlequins 3 (2) by 12 runs.
Ballyeighan, 6 May.
Cork Harlequins 3 91 (32.0 overs, S Marasseril 3-14)
Tipperary County 2 79 (18.1 overs, SM Islam 6-18)
Division 1
Tipperary County (4) lost to Limerick 2 (1) by 25 runs.
Ballyeighan, 5 May.
Limerick 2 134 (39.3 overs, M Thomas 4-29)
Tipperary County 109 (31.3 overs, A Ramanujan 4-15, J Shaik 3-20)
Division 1
Cork County 2 (10) v Cork Harlequins 2 (10) - no result.
Mardyke, 5 May.
Premier Division
Cork Harlequins (10) v Limerick (10) - no result.
Farmer's Cross, 29 April.
Division 2
Midleton 2 (10) v County Kerry 3 (10) - no result.
Midleton Town Park, 29 April.
Division 3
Limerick 4 (25) beat Lismore (0) by 215 runs.
Manor Fields, Adare, 29 April.
Limerick 4 256-6 (40.0 overs, S Ramay 73, C McGrath 52)
Lismore 41 (14.2 overs, D Cheatley 5-7, M Mohammedi 2-1)
Premier Division
County Galway (2) beat County Kerry (3) by 44 runs.
Lydican, 29 April.
County Galway 158-8 (50.0 overs, S Ramnathpur 68, S Alan 4-17, U khan 2-31)
County Kerry 78-7 (30.0 overs, S Singh 4-14, R Nair 2-15)
DLS Method: par score 122 in 30 overs.
Division 1
Tipperary County (10) v County Kerry 2 (10) - no result.
Ballyeighan, 28 April.
Division 1
Midleton (10) v Cork County 2 (10) - no result.
Midleton Town Park, 28 April.
Division 2
Cork Harlequins 3 (10) v Limerick 3 (10) - no result.
Farmer's Cross, 28 April.
Division 3
Lismore (2) lost to Cork County (3) 3 by 6 wickets.
Castle Farm, Lismore, 22 April.
Lismore 51 (19.5 overs, T. Kayana 6-18, A. Bashir 2-8)
Cork County 3 52-4 (12.2 overs)