Latest Irish Results
National Cup
Railway Union v Burndennett - match awarded to Railway Union.
19 May.
Irish Cup
Eglinton lost to Leinster by 7 wickets.
Eglinton, 19 May.
Eglinton 217-7 (50.0 overs, K O'Doherty 40, M Erlank 39, S Thompson 36, G Dockrell 2-26, F Conaty 2-28, A Hamad 2-31)
Leinster 221-3 (40.0 overs, G Dockrell 64*, J Caroll 55*, M Patil 37, R Allen 2-46)
Irish Cup
YMCA beat Cork Harlequins by 7 wickets.
Claremont Road, 19 May.
Cork Harlequins 159 (47.2 overs, T Williamson 75 , M Bruster 36, H Tector 5-32, J Barnes 2-19, Simi Singh 2-22)
YMCA 161-3 (23.3 overs, Simi Singh 92, J Tector 26)
Irish Cup
Clontarf beat Brigade by 102 runs.
Castle Avenue, 19 May.
Clontarf 263-7 (50.0 overs, A Pienaar 92, W Azmat 50, B Coglan 46, J Thompson 2-38, A Britton 2-52, J Robinson 2-60)
Brigade 161 (38.2 overs, J Thompson 59, A Pienaar 3-44, S Dutt 2-14, D Delany 2-25)
Irish Cup
CIYMS beat North County by 117 runs.
Belmont, 19 May.
CIYMS 220 (49.0 overs, C Dougherty 122, J Mulder 35, E Richardson 3-40, M Nofal 3-41)
North County 103 (36.0 overs, M Nofal 59, N Jones 4-32, A Coulter 2-25, T Britton 2-8)
Irish Cup
Donemana lost to Merrion by 1 run.
The Holm, 19 May.
Merrion 295-7 (50.0 overs, J Anderson 78, J Carty 72, D Joyce 72, G Boyd 3-44)
Donemana 294 (50.0 overs, A McBrine 90, G McClintock 85, M Cooray 32, T Kane 3-30, P Mehta 3-45, J Carty 2-37)
Irish Cup
Fox Lodge lost to North Down by 5 wickets.
Ballymagorry, 19 May.
Fox Lodge 165 (47.1 overs, B Allen 52, S Nelson 3- 27, M Grossett 2-42)
North Down 169-5 (32.0 overs, A Shields 80, R Pretorius 26, L Finlay 2-23)
National Cup
Limerick beat Longford by 4 wickets.
Limerick, 19 May.
Irish Cup
Cork County lost to Strabane by 4 runs.
Mardyke, 19 May.
Strabane 222-8 (50.0 overs, P Gillespie 82, R Logue 40, R Gallagher 31, M Bauer 4-44, D Carey 2 -42)
Cork County 218 (49.4 overs, R Durity 51, S Meads 28*, C Hassett 28, R Gallagher 4-31)
Irish Cup
Malahide lost to Muckamore by 1 wicket.
Malahide, 19 May.
Malahide 212-6 (50.0 overs, G Ford 80, P Chase 40*, F Iqbal 2-25, P Khartik 2-38)
Muckamore 216-9 (48.1 overs, C Drummond 108*, N Gill 32, J Newland 5-20, D O'Halloran 2-13)
Irish Cup
Bready lost to CSNI by 73 runs.
Magheramason, 19 May.
CSNI 243-8 (50.0 overs, M Ellison 131, A Wright 69, C Young 4-33, D Scanlon 3-40)
Bready 170 (46.4 overs, I Samarasooriya 42, A Lucas 38*, R Barr 26, B Adair 3-18, S Ross 3-39)
National Cup
St Johnston v North Kildare - match awarded to St Johnston.
19 May.
National Cup
Drummond beat Derriaghy by 123 runs.
Drummond, 19 May.
Drummond 263-4 (40.0 overs, K Morrow 72, A Christie 61, R McDaid 40*, C Moore 39*)
Derriaghy 140 (27.5 overs, C Lewis 31, C McElwee 6-11, M Mills 2-17, R McDaid 2-35)
National Cup
Bonds Glen lost to Lisburn by 5 wickets.
Bonds Glen, 19 May.
Bonds Glen 145 (37.1 overs, R Curry 30, D Curry 26, L Curry 24; A Berry 4-27, R McConkey 2-11, M Berry 2-30)
Lisburn 146-5 (A Berry 40*, M Berry 36*, R Simpson 33; K Moore 4-20)
Irish Cup
Phoenix beat Ardmore by 6 wickets.
Phoenix Park, 19 May.
Ardmore 190 (45.2 overs, K Martin 60, D Curry 34, F Coutts 3-38, B White 3-43, R Anders 2-23)
Phoenix 192-4 (41.2 overs, R Lawrence 74*, B Kneebone 63, G Neely 2-20)
National Cup
Cregagh beat Newbuildings by 7 wickets.
Cregagh, 19 May.
Newbuildings 217-8 (40.0 overs, T Thompson 71, C Pienaar 52)
Cregagh 219-3 (28.0 overs, J Moore 110*)
National Cup
Rush beat Cliftonville Academy by 8 wickets.
Kenure, 19 May.
Cliftonville Academy 97 (24.3 overs, T McCord 32, D Coffey 3-7, A Eastwood 3-31)
Rush 98-2 (16.3 overs, C Armstrong 45*, S Gull 44*)
Irish Cup
Armagh lost to Balbriggan by 9 wickets.
The Mall, 19 May.
Armagh 164 (50.0 overs, C Russell 49*, E Ahmed 3-41, F Zazar 2-23, E Uddin 2-23)
Balbriggan 168-1 (29.5 overs, C Fletcher 88*, F Nazar 37*)
Irish Cup
Carrickfergus beat Coleraine by 119 runs.
Middle Road, 19 May.
Carrickfergus 237-8 (50.0 overs, J Burton 87, D Poulton 65, S Campbell 4-42)
Coleraine 118 (40.4 overs, G Hume 30, R Eagleson 5-15, A Martin 2-26)
National Cup
Templepatrick beat Terenure by 5 wickets.
Templepatrick, 19 May.
Terenure 194 (38.2 overs, K McDonald 60, J Uddin 39, A Smith 3-24, D McFadden 3-35)
Templepatrick 195-5 (39.5 overs, R Bryans 67, M Stewart 52, B Griber 2-25, S Lynch 2-39)
National Cup
Laurelvale lost to DLR County by 18 runs.
19 May.
DLR County 209-7 (40.0 overs, Binson 94, Vinu 30*, Ajmal 5-31)
Laurelvale 191 (Khan 58, Binson 3-28, Sanket 2-26, Kumar 2-35)
National Cup
Holywood beat Sion Mills by 245 runs.
Seapark, 19 May.
Holywood 315-2 (40.0 overs, P Beverland 118*, N Burns 107*)
Sion Mills 70 (N Burns 2-1, D Kennedy 2-11, J Wilson 2-14)
National Cup
Killyclooney beat Laois.
19 May.
National Cup
Knockharley 245 beat Midleton 232 by 13 runs.
19 May.
Interprovincial T20
Northern Knights (0) lost to North West Warriors (4) by 25 runs.
Stormont, 18 May.
North West Warriors 166-5 (20.0 overs, D Rankin 51, W Porterfield 46, S Thompson 28, N Jones 2-21)
Northern Knights 141 (20.0 overs, N Jones 57, A Shields 40, C Young 4-21, D Scanlon 3-25)
Interprovincial T20
Leinster Lightning (5) beat Munster Reds (0) by 80 runs.
Sydney Parade, Dublin, 18 May.
Leinster Lightning 160-6 (20.0 overs, G Delany 77, S Terry 33*, Y Ali 4-29)
Munster Reds 80 (15.4 overs, G Dockrell 3-15, J Carroll 2-10, S Singh 2-18)
Women's Super 3s
Dragons (2) beat Typhoons (0) by 70 runs.
Anglesea Road, Dublin, 4 May.
Dragons 199-6 (20.0 overs, G Lewis 89, K Tomlinson 39, L Little 2-42)
Typhoons 129-8 (20.0 overs, S McMahon 41*, G Lewis 2-14)