CricketEurope Irish Cricket History logo
Guide to Irish International Cricket 1855-2020
Ireland: International Tournaments
2000 ICC Emerging Nations Tournament
Harare, Zimbabwe
  • Denmark
    • Morten Hedegaård (captain, Herning)
    • Aftab Ahmed (Nørrebro)
    • Lars Hedegaård (Herning)
    • Frederik Klokker (Kerteminde)
    • Søren Klitgaard (Ålborg Chang)
    • Andy Lambert (Skanerborg)
    • Mohammed Siddique (Svanholm)
    • Jan Overgaard (Svanholm)
    • Mickey Lund (Svanholm)
    • Amjad Khan (KB)
    • Martin Jensen (Svanholm)
    • Carsten Pedersen (Herning)
    • Mogens Dahl Nielsen (Nykøbing Mors CC)
    • Thomas Hansen (Svanholm)
    • Ole Mortensen (Coach)
  • Holland
    • R Lefevbre (captain)
    • R Bradley
    • RF Van Oosterom
    • KJ van Noortwijk
    • T de Leede
    • L van Troost
    • NA Statham
    • D Kramer
    • J Smits
    • B Goedegebuur
    • KA Khan
    • D Thampinyagam
    • Zulfiqar Ahmed
    • E Trotman (coach)
    • C Boonen (physio)
  • Ireland
    Angus Dunlop (YMCA, captain)
    Barry Archer (The Hills)
    Matt Dwyer (The Hills)
    Jonathan Bushe (Waringstown)
  • O Butler (Old Belvedere)
    Gordon Cooke (Brigade)
    John Davy (Pembroke)
    Peter Davy (Pembroke)
  • Peter Gillespie (Strabane)
    Derek Heasley (Lisburn)
    Ed Joyce (Merrion)
    Kyle McCallan (Cliftonville)
    Jason Molins (Railway Union)
    Alan Rutherford (Woodvale)
    Ken Rutherford (Coach)
    NV Rao (Assistant Coach)
  • Kenya
    • K Otieno
    • S Tikolo
    • R Shah
    • M Odumbe
    • H Modi
    • A Vadher
    • M Obuya
    • T Suji
    • M Suji
    • B Patel
    • P Ochieng
    • J Kamande
    • J Angara
    • F Ndege
  • Scotland
    George Salmond (captain, Grange)
    David Cox (Aberdeenshire)
    Neil Macrae (Aberdeenshire)
    Colin Smith (Aberdeenshire)
    Ayaz Gul (West Lothian)
    Craig Mackellar (West Lothian)
    Peter Jack (East Kilbride)
    Gregor Maiden (West of Scotland)
    Douglas Lockhart (West of Scotland)
    Craig Wright (West of Scotland)
    Greig Williamson (Clydesdale)
    James Brinkley (Worcester)
    Alan Duncan (Freuchie)
    Drew Parsons (Prestwick)
    Darren Cornforth (physio)
    Jim Love (Manager)
    Mike Hendrick (Coach)
  • Zimbabwe A
    • Gavin Rennie (Captain)
    • Trevor Gripper
    • Paul Strang
    • Bryan Strang
    • Raymond Price
    • Daniel Peacock
    • Trevor Madondo
    • Dion Ebrahim
    • Alester Maregwede
    • Gregory Lamb
    • Andre Hoffman
    • Warren Gilmour
    • David Mutendera
    • Douglas Hondo
    • Everton Matambanadzo
    • Mark Vermeulen
    • Craig Evans
    • Douglas Marillier
    • Pommie Mbangwa
    • Ian Engelbrecht
    • Brighton Watambwa
    • Donald Campbell
    • Neil Ferriera
    • Darlington Matambanadzo