CricketEurope Ireland logo
Ireland Women's International Tournaments Database
Results
               P   W  NR   L Pts  
Ireland        3   3   0   0   6
England U19    3   2   0   1   4
Holland        3   1   0   2   2
Scotland       3   0   0   3   0
  • Scorecard Ireland beat Holland by 7 wickets
    10 August
    Holland 99-9 (50 overs, I Joyce 3-10)
    Ireland 100-3 (30 overs, C O'Leary 43, C Beggs 39*)
  • Scorecard England Under 19 beat Scotland by 238 runs
    10 August
    England Under-19 262-7 (50 overs, S Clarke 66*, L Harper 41)
  • Scorecard England Under 19 beat Holland by 9 wickets
    11 August
    Netherlands 74 (48.2 overs, P Te Beest 35, I Guha 3-5, L Spragg 3-8)
    England Under-19 76-1 (18.2 overs, A Thompson 38*)
  • Scorecard Ireland beat Scotland by 6 wickets
    11 August
    Scotland 88 (48.4 overs, I Joyce 4-20, B McDonald 3-3)
    Ireland 91-4 (25.1 overs)
  • Scorecard Ireland beat England Under 19 by 56 runs
    12 August
    Ireland 116 (34.1 overs, C Beggs 35)
    England Under 19 60 (S Young 3-5)
  • Scorecard Holland beat Scotland by 4 wickets
    12 August
    Scotland 123-6 (40 overs)
    Netherlands 124-6 (36 overs, P Te Beest 43)
Squads
  • England Under 19
    • Arran Thompson (captain)
    • Alexia Walker
    • Laura Joyce
    • Laura Harper
    • Laura Spragg
    • Clare Gough
    • Kate Oakenfold
    • Claire Atkinson
    • Nicola Shaw
    • Leanne Davis
    • Sarah Clarke
    • Ebony Rainford-Brent
    • Isa Guha
  • Holland
    • Carolien Salomons (captain)
    • Teuntje de Boer
    • Maartje Koster
    • Birgit Viguurs
    • Pauline te Beest
    • Cheraldine Oudolf
    • Annemarie Tanke
    • Carly Verheul
    • Caroline Hes
    • Marjolijn Molenaar
    • Eugenie van Leeuwen
    • Mandy Kornet
    • Minou Toussaint
  • Ireland
    • Nikki Squire (Railway Union, captain)
    • Anne Linehan (Downpatrick, vice-captain)
    • Caitriona Beggs (Malahide)
    • Aoife Budd (Dublin University/Merrion)
    • Miriam Grealey (YMCA)
    • Cecilia Joyce (Merrion)
    • Isobel Joyce (Merrion)
    • Grainne Leahy (Clontarf)
    • Barbara McDonald (Malahide)
    • Ciara Metcalfe (Malahide)
    • Lara Molins (Leinster)
    • Clare O'Leary (YMCA)
    • Saibh Young (YMCA)

    • Batting Reserve: Clare Shillington (Malahide)
    • Bowling Reserve: Marianne Herbert (Malahide)
  • Scotland
    Linda Spence Linda Spence
    (Captain)
    Kari Anderson Kari Anderson
    (Vice Captain)
    Aileen Galvin Aileen Galvin
    Sara MacLean Sara MacLean Elizabeth Smith Elizabeth Smith Denise Newlove Denise Newlove
    Alison Ramsay Alison Ramsay Vari Maxwell Vari Maxwell Pam Quin Pam Quin
    Kathryn White Kathryn White Fiona Urquhart Fiona Urquhart Caroline Sweetman
    Shona McIntyre Clarence Parfitt Clarence Parfitt
    (Coach)
    Fiona Milligan Fiona Milligan
    (Scorer)