CricketEurope Ireland logo
Ireland International Tournaments Database
Results
                    P   W   T   L   Pts
ECB England         3   3   0   0    6
Scotland            3   2   0   1    4
Wales               3   1   0   2    2
Ireland             3   0   0   3    0
  • Scorecard ECB England beat Scotland by 32 runs
    14 August, Arundel Castle
    ECB England XI 214 (P Bryson 66, S Chapman 56, R Howitt 54, P Hoffmann 5-34)
    Scotland 182 (C Smith 42, B Patterson 39, I Parkin 3-60)
  • Scorecard Wales beat Ireland by 2 wickets
    14 August, Horsham
    Ireland 149 (A Patterson 39, P Jenkins 3-24, K Bell 3-29)
  • Scorecard Scotland beat Wales by 6 wickets
    15 August
    Wales 120 (S Morris 28, P Hoffmann 2-15, G Maiden 2-24, C Wright 2-26)
    Scotland 121-4 (C Smith 35, C Wright 21*)<
  • Scorecard Match Report ECB England beat Ireland by 6 wickets
    15 August, Stirlands
    Ireland 109 (D Joyce 43, C Batt 3-14, M Sharp 3-15)
    ECB England 111-4
  • Scorecard Scotland beat Ireland by 3 wickets
    16 August, East Grinstead
    Ireland 211 (P Davy 53, A Patterson 36, C Wright 3-35)
    Scotland 214-7 (G Maiden 79*, C Wright 45*, A McCoubrey 3-17, J McGonigle 3-22)
  • Scorecard ECB England beat Wales by 102 runs
    16 August, Brighton
    ECB England 213-6 (C Amos 65, P Bryson 50, S Foster 38)
    Wales 111 (M Sharp 3-15, S Chapman 3-18, I Parkin 3-19)
Squads
  • England
    • R Halsall (captain)
    • J Carruthers
    • D Clarke
    • S Foster
    • R Hignett
    • C Mole
    • I Parkin
    • D Pennett
    • A Pick
    • V Pike
    • A Pugh
    • M Sharp
    • S Stoneman
    • P Wellings
    • A Wilson
  • Ireland
    • K McCallan (Cliftonville, captain)
    • B Archer (The Hills)
    • M Dwyer (The Hills)
    • O Butler (Old Belvedere)
    • G Cooke (Brigade)
    • A Dunlop (YMCA)
    • P Gillespie (Strabane)
    • R Haire (North Down)
    • A White (North Down)
    • A Joyce (Merrion)
    • A McCoubrey (Ballymena)
    • R McDaid (Ballymena)
    • A Rutherford (Bready)
  • Scotland
    • G Salmond (captain, Grange)
    • J Brinkley (Worcester)
    • A Butt (Heriots FP)
    • D Cox (Grange)
    • D Lockhart (West of Scotland)
    • C Wright (West of Scotland)
    • B Lockie (Carlton)
    • N McCallum (Watsonian)
    • B Patterson (Ayr)
    • K Sheridan (Poloc)
    • C Smith (Aberdeenshire)
    • A Tennant (Prestwick)
    • G Williamson (West of Scotland)
  • Wales