CricketEurope Ireland logo
Ireland International Tournaments Database
Results
               P   W   NR   L    Pts
Kenya          5   4    1   0     9    
Holland        5   3    1   1     7    
Ireland        5   2    1   2     5   
Denmark        5   2    0   3     4       
Zimbabwe A     5   1    1   3     3
Scotland       5   1    0   4     2
  • Scorecard Zimbabwe A 174-9 lost to Denmark 179-3 by 7 wkts
  • Scorecard Scotland 248-7 lost to Ireland 144-3 by 13 runs on D/L method
  • Scorecard Kenya 226 v Zimbabwe A 93-3 - no result
  • Scorecard Denmark 174 lost to Holland 119-3 by 15 runs on D/L method
  • Scorecard Scotland lost to Kenya by 6 wkts
  • Holland v Ireland - no play
  • Scorecard Denmark lost to Scotland by 4 wkts
  • Scorecard Ireland 226-6 lost to Kenya 228-1 by 9 wkts
  • Scorecard Zimbabwe A 203 lost to Holland 206-6 by 4 wkts
  • Scorecard Zimbabwe A 205-4 beat Scotland 197 by 8 runs
  • Scorecard Ireland 217-8 lost to Denmark 218-5 by 5 wkts
  • Scorecard Holland 158 lost to Kenya 159-5 by 5 wkts
  • Scorecard Scotland 187 lost to Holland 188-5 by 5 wkts
  • Scorecard Denmark 85 lost to Kenya 86-2 by 8 wkts
  • Scorecard Ireland 231-7 beat Zimbabwe A 219 by 12 runs
Squads
  • Denmark
    • Morten Hedegaård (captain, Herning)
    • Aftab Ahmed (Nørrebro)
    • Lars Hedegaård (Herning)
    • Frederik Klokker (Kerteminde)
    • Søren Klitgaard (Ålborg Chang)
    • Andy Lambert (Skanerborg)
    • Mohammed Siddique (Svanholm)
    • Jan Overgaard (Svanholm)
    • Mickey Lund (Svanholm)
    • Amjad Khan (KB)
    • Martin Jensen (Svanholm)
    • Carsten Pedersen (Herning)
    • Mogens Dahl Nielsen (Nykøbing Mors CC)
    • Thomas Hansen (Svanholm)
    • Ole Mortensen (Coach)
  • Holland
    • R Lefevbre (captain)
    • R Bradley
    • RF Van Oosterom
    • KJ van Noortwijk
    • T de Leede
    • L van Troost
    • NA Statham
    • D Kramer
    • J Smits
    • B Goedegebuur
    • KA Khan
    • D Thampinyagam
    • Zulfiqar Ahmed
    • E Trotman (coach)
    • C Boonen (physio)
  • Ireland
    Angus Dunlop (YMCA, captain)
    Barry Archer (The Hills)
    Matt Dwyer (The Hills)
    Jonathan Bushe (Waringstown)
  • O Butler (Old Belvedere)
    Gordon Cooke (Brigade)
    John Davy (Pembroke)
    Peter Davy (Pembroke)
  • Peter Gillespie (Strabane)
    Derek Heasley (Lisburn)
    Ed Joyce (Merrion)
    Kyle McCallan (Cliftonville)
    Jason Molins (Railway Union)
    Alan Rutherford (Woodvale)
    Ken Rutherford (Coach)
    NV Rao (Assistant Coach)
  • Kenya
    • K Otieno
    • S Tikolo
    • R Shah
    • M Odumbe
    • H Modi
    • A Vadher
    • M Obuya
    • T Suji
    • M Suji
    • B Patel
    • P Ochieng
    • J Kamande
    • J Angara
    • F Ndege
  • Scotland
    George Salmond (captain, Grange)
    David Cox (Aberdeenshire)
    Neil Macrae (Aberdeenshire)
    Colin Smith (Aberdeenshire)
    Ayaz Gul (West Lothian)
    Craig Mackellar (West Lothian)
    Peter Jack (East Kilbride)
    Gregor Maiden (West of Scotland)
    Douglas Lockhart (West of Scotland)
    Craig Wright (West of Scotland)
    Greig Williamson (Clydesdale)
    James Brinkley (Worcester)
    Alan Duncan (Freuchie)
    Drew Parsons (Prestwick)
    Darren Cornforth (physio)
    Jim Love (Manager)
    Mike Hendrick (Coach)
  • Zimbabwe A
    • Gavin Rennie (Captain)
    • Trevor Gripper
    • Paul Strang
    • Bryan Strang
    • Raymond Price
    • Daniel Peacock
    • Trevor Madondo
    • Dion Ebrahim
    • Alester Maregwede
    • Gregory Lamb
    • Andre Hoffman
    • Warren Gilmour
    • David Mutendera
    • Douglas Hondo
    • Everton Matambanadzo
    • Mark Vermeulen
    • Craig Evans
    • Douglas Marillier
    • Pommie Mbangwa
    • Ian Engelbrecht
    • Brighton Watambwa
    • Donald Campbell
    • Neil Ferriera
    • Darlington Matambanadzo