In Section 1 Woodvale maintained their position at the top of the table with a 7 wicket win over Bangor, the evergreen Wayne Horwood scoring 81 in the chase.
Woodvale have the chance to extend that lead further today when they host Armagh.

Donacloney Mill kept up the pressure with a with a six wicket win at Templepatrick Avadhoot Dandekar's 71* trumping Ari Smith's 73* for the home side who could only total 116.

Of the bottom four in what is always the most tightly fought section only Downpatrick managed a win and they now share bottom spot with Ballymena with Holywood and Bangor just two points ahead of them.

Charlie Shannon took 3-17 and Jay Hunter scored 51 as Cregagh beat Ballymena by 7 wickets.

In Section 2 there were wins for the top two, Cliftonville Academy and Saintfield, both have only one defeat but Saintfield have played fewer games.

These two are pulling away from the pack and it was a welcome win for Cooke Collegians who moved off the bottom and above Belfast Superkings who now prop up the table.

No change at the top of Section 3 on Saturday with Larne's game with Ards postponed and Dundrum not scheduled to play until today (Sunday).
Both teams on 24 points but Larne currently having played three more games.

RESULTS:
SECTION ONE
Cregagh v Ballymena
Ballymena 140 (S Colgan 38; C Shannon 3-17, D Cooper 2-25)
Cregagh 142-3 (J Hunter 51, D Cooper 33)
Cregagh won by 7 wickets.

Woodvale v Bangor
Bangor 216-5 (A Nixon 53, J Patterson 41, M Grossett 39, K King 25; P Robinson 2-36)
Woodvale 220-3 (W Horwood 81, D Boyce 70, F Saeed 29; C Pyper 2-44)
Woodvale won by 7 wickets.

Downpatrick v Derriaghy
Downpatrick 177-4 (J Wade 46, C Boultwood 42 not out, R Smyth 26, T Pilon 21)
Derriaghy 142 (D Poulton 31, R Bailey 21, P Bell 21, C Moorhead 20; T Pilon 3-4, C Boultwood 2-27, A Graham 2-40)
Downpatrick won by 35 runs.

Donaghcloney Mill v Templepatrick
Templepatrick 116 (A Smith 73 not out; L Allison 3-19, S McCart 2-6, T McClure 2-21)
Donaghcloney Mill 120-4 (A Dandekar 71 not out; M Stewart 2-16)
Donaghcloney Mill won by 6 wickets

Holywood v Armagh
Armagh 182-9 (R Karanjcar 101, C Russell 26; S Sharkey 2-28, R Adair 2-38)
Holywood 162 (A Paul 30, S Sharkey 25, R Adair 24; R Karanjcar 3-15, N Gelston 3-17, A Smyth 2-18)
Armagh won by 20 runs.

SECTION TWO
BISC v Cooke Collegians
Cooke Collegians 229 (H Hussein 88, S Choudry 49, A Singh 30, L Wilmott 21; Gopal 3-24, Vishwar 3-30)
BISC 149 (Prasanna 63, Amitesh 38; K Pandey 5-24, C Shekar 4-34)
Cooke Collegians won by 80 runs.

Cliftonville Academy v Monaghan
Cliftonville Academy 173 (A Bhave 51, A Kelso 28; Sandhu 5-30)
Monaghan 78 (B Kane 3-14, W Mohammad 3-22, A Montgomery 2-19)
Cliftonville Academy won by 95 runs.

Saintfield v Laurelvale
Saintfield 173 (B Woodruff 51, TJ McCavera 48, D O’Neill 24, P Telford 22; L Edgar 5-26, M Ajmal 3-42, A Speers 2-20)
Laurelvale 158 (M Thornberry 33, D Sinton 25; P Telford 3-23, G Harrison 2-35)
Saintfield won by 15 runs

Lurgan v Belfast Superkings
Belfast Superkings 113 (Jay 26, Senthil 22, Ravi 21; P Maxwell 2-14, D Heasley 2-17, J Maxwell 2-18, C Grieve 2-24)
Lurgan 115-8 (S Johnston 32, D Heasley 21; Ismil 3-27, Abid 3-31
Lurgan won by 2 wickets.


SECTION THREE
Drumaness v Victoria
Victoria 95 (D Glover 45; A Mills 3-14, N Walsh 3-23, J Cunningham 2-13)
Drumaness 96-6 (D Oldroyd 25, J Cunningham 23; D Gilpin 2-7, A Gray 2-21, D Vennard 2-28)
Drumaness won by 4 wickets

Dunmurry v Donaghadee
Donaghadee 173 (R Martin 37, J McCloskey 30, M Martin 24; B Kilari 2-41)
Dunmurry 174-4 (N Connelly 64 not out, R Tatineni 59, P Yalamanchili 28)
Dunmurry won by 6 wickets.

Postponed: Ards v Larne.