No change at the top in Section One but Ballymena slipped back a place in the table with their loss to Bangor who creep out of the relegation zone with the win.

Donacloney Mill maintain their joint second position with a win over bottom club Downpatrick.

Derriaghy missed out on the chance to join Woodvale at the top of the table when their game at the Mall fell foul of the weather, not so much yesterday as on Thursday when the pitch was uncovered.

No game either for table-toppers Woodvale whose game with Cregagh was postponed due to Cregagh's involvement in the Challenge Cup.

Holywood similarly gameless as Templepatrick were facing Muckamore.

In Section Two Saintfield suffered their first defeat of the season losing to BISC by 14 runs.

BISC, Monaghan and Cliftonville Academy with wins that see all three join Lurgan on 12 points in joint second places still eight points behind leaders Saintfield.

In Section Three it was a case of 'If your name begins with D' as Donaghadee, Dundrum and Dunmurry claimed the points against Ards, Larne and Victoria respectively.

Dunmurry claiming their first win of the season to become the fourth side with four points in the table.

Dundrum still top the table on 20 points but defeat for Larne means they are now eights points back in second place.

RESULTS:

SECTION ONE
Ballymena v Bangor
Ballymena 106 (M Glass 27; M Grossett 4-39, R Miller 2-12, T Khan 2-16)
Bangor 107-4 (A Nixon 45 not out, M Grossett 42; K Aphale 2-21)
Bangor won by 6 wickets.

Downpatrick v Donaghcloney Mill
Donaghcloney Mill 107
Downpatrick 60.
Donaghcloney Mill won by 47 runs.

Postponed: Armagh v Derriaghy

SECTION TWO
Monaghan v Cooke Collegians
Cooke Collegians 138 (A Ul-Haq 33, A Singh 23; Abullah 5-47, Satesh 2-22, Naeem 2-26)
Monaghan 142-7 (Sandu 52 not out, Abdullah 28; S Mohammad 3-30, A Ul Haq 2-27)
Monaghan won by 3 wickets.

Cliftonville Academy v Lurgan
Lurgan 127 (N Godbole 37 ret hurt, D Heasley 27; B Anderson 3-36, N Greenlees 2-16, W Mohammad 2-32)
Cliftonville Academy 128-5 (A Bhave 36, N Cahill 25, A Kelso 23 not out; D Heasley 2-23, C Gibson 2-37)
Cliftonville Academy won by 5 wickets.

BISC v Saintfield
BISC 165 Saintfield 151
BISC won by 14 runs.

Postponed: Laurelvale v Belfast Superkings

SECTION THREE
Ards v Donaghadee
Donaghadee 168-5 (J Keenan 71, R Martin 26, G Cunningham 25; P Devlin 2-42)
Ards 131 (D McCaughan 40, O Roberts 22; C Ferris 4-27, P McNamara 2-8)
Donaghadee won by 37 runs.

Dundrum v Larne
Dundrum 202-8 (S Campbell 58 not out, S Symington 39; M Kennedy 3-42, A McKinley 2-43)
Larne 128 (M Kennedy 31; S Symington 3-15, S Cameron 3-19, T Crudgington 3-19, T Crudgington 2-35)
Dundrum won by 74 runs.

Dunmurry v Victoria
Victoria 74 (A Gray 27; P Yallamanchili 3-11, K Mandavali 3-17, S Lingala 2-11, N Behnal 2-15)
Dunmurry 56 (D Vennard 6-26, D Glover 2-18).
Dunmurry won by 18 runs