The league and cup fixtures for Q1 have been confirmed and once again it will be last season's double champions Donemana that will be the team to beat.

Qualifying 1 Fixtures 2019

Sat 27th April

  • Bready 2 v Brigade 2
  • Eglinton 2 v Ardmore 2
  • Fox Lodge 2 v Bonds Glen 2
  • The Nedd v Donemana 2

Sat 4th May

  • Brigade 2 v Ardmore 2
  • Bready 2 v Donemana 2
  • Eglinton 2 v Fox Lodge 2
  • Bonds Glen 2 v The Nedd

Sat 11th May

  • Ardmore 2 v Donemana 2
  • The Nedd v Bready 2
  • Eglinton 2 v Brigade 2
  • Bonds Glen 2 v Fox Lodge 2

Sat 18th May

  • Bready 2 v Eglinton 2
  • Bonds Glen 2 v Ardmore 2
  • Fox Lodge 2 v The Nedd
  • Donemana 2 v Brigade 2

Sat 1st June

  • Donemana 2 v Eglinton 2
  • The Nedd v Bonds Glen 2
  • Bready 2 v Fox Lodge 2
  • Ardmore 2 v Brigade 2

Sun 2nd June

  • Fox Lodge 2 v Eglinton 2

Sat 8th June

  • Fox Lodge 2 v Brigade 2
  • Eglinton 2 v Bonds Glen 2
  • Donemana 2 v The Nedd
  • Bready 2 v Ardmore 2

Sat 15th June

  • Brigade 2 v Eglinton 2
  • The Nedd v Ardmore 2
  • Donemana 2 v Bonds Glen 2
  • Fox Lodge 2 v Bready 2

Sat 22nd June

  • The Nedd v Fox Lodge 2

Sat 29th June

  • Bonds Glen 2 v Bready 2
  • Ardmore 2 v Eglinton 2

Sun 30th June

  • Donemana 2 v Ardmore 2
  • Brigade 2 v Bonds Glen 2

Sat 6th July

  • Ardmore 2 v Fox Lodge 2
  • Brigade 2 v Donemana 2
  • Bready 2 v The Nedd
  • Bonds Glen 2 v Eglinton 2

Sat 13th July

  • Donemana 2 v Fox Lodge 2
  • Ardmore 2 v Bonds Glen 2 T
  • he Nedd v Brigade 2

Sat 20th July

  • Eglinton 2 v The Nedd
  • Fox Lodge 2 v Ardmore 2
  • Bonds Glen 2 v Donemana 2

Sat 27th July

  • Brigade 2 v Fox Lodge 2
  • Eglinton 2 v Donemana 2
  • Bready 2 v Bonds Glen 2
  • Ardmore 2 v The Nedd

Sun 28th July

  • Brigade 2 v Bready 2

Sat 10th August

  • Ardmore 2 v Bready 2
  • The Nedd v Eglinton 2

Sat 24th August

Bonds Glen 2 v Brigade 2

Eglinton 2 v Bready 2

Sat 31st August

Brigade 2 v The Nedd

Donemana 2 v Bready 2

Sun 1st September

Fox Lodge 2 v Donemana 2

Qualifying 1 Cup

Sat 22nd June

Bready 2 v Bonds Glen 2 (2)

Eglinton 2 v Ardmore 2 (3)

Brigade 2 v Donemana 2 (4)

Sat 29th June

Fox Lodge 2 v The Nedd (1)

Sun 14th July Semi Finals

4 v 2

3 v 1

Q1 Cup Final Friday 16th & Saturday 17th August Venue Brigade CC