Results
Final
  • Scorecard Holland 125-1 lost to Portugal 126-4
Semi-Finals
  • Holland 100-5 beat Greece 93-4
  • Portugal 106-2 beat Spain 80-5
5-6 Place
  • Austria 116-3 lost to Belgium 117-4
7-8 Place
  • Gibraltar 140-4 beat Denmark 113-5
9-10 Place
  • Italy 86-5 lost to Germany 87-4
11-12 Place
  • France 130-4 beat Switzerland 84-5
Preliminary Phase
Group A (Malveira)
  • Germany 35-5 lost to Portugal 39-1
  • Switzerland 78-5 lost to Gibraltar 79-1
  • Belgium 88-5 lost to Greece 90-0
  • Gibraltar 132-4 beat Germany 92-4
  • Portugal 137-3 beat Belgium 69-5
  • Switzerland 21-5 lost to Greece 23-0
  • Belgium 88-5 beat Gibraltar 46-5
  • Germany 117-3 beat Switzerland 97-5
  • Greece 95-4 lost to Portugal 96-1
  • Belgium 114-4 beat Germany 69-5
  • Greece 119-5 beat Gibraltar 94-5
  • Switzerland 18-5 lost to Portugal 19-0
  • Greece 133-5 beat Germany 124-4
  • Gibraltar 110-3 lost to Portugal 113-3
  • Belgium 107-3 beat Switzerland 30-5

Portugal 66; Greece 56; Belgium 45; Gibraltar 39; Germany 27; Switzerland 6

Group B (Venda do Pinheiro)
  • Austria 85-5 beat France 77-4
  • Spain 84-5 lost to Holland 86-2
  • Italy 71-4 lost to Denmark 74-0
  • France 75-5 lost to Spain 76-2
  • Austria 101-1 beat Denmark 75-5
  • Italy 62-5 lost to Holland 63-4
  • Spain 94-3 lost to Denmark 95-2
  • Holland 87-4 beat France 57-2
  • Austria 95-4 beat Italy 58-5
  • Denmark 105-3 beat France 73-5
  • Italy 104-3 lost to Spain 106-3
  • Austria 94-3 lost to Holland 96-4
  • Italy 119-2 beat France 94-5
  • Austria 67-5 lost to Spain 68-1
  • Denmark 97-2 lost to Holland 99-2

Holland 54; Spain 44 (NRR +0.83); Austria 44 (NRR +0.83); Denmark 44 (NRR +0.80); Italy 25; France 16

Squads
Austria
  • E Grasinger
  • T Simpson
  • R Sturm
  • M Weber
  • M Brown
  • D Riepl
  • L Haider
Belgium
  • S van Bosseghem
  • K Osaer
  • F Rafi
  • S Rafi
  • D Moyson
  • Y Plancke
  • C Kothari
  • K Farmiloe
Denmark
  • M Pedersen
  • J Iqbal
  • A Ahmed
  • C Juel-Dirkov
  • K Jørgensen
  • R Bendtsen
  • L Zahoor
  • A Akhtar
France
  • G Vètois
  • M Adnan
  • A Ayyavooraju
  • V Bourlon
  • C-H Daffern
  • S Hewawalandanage
  • C Paquin
  • M Royant
Germany
  • P Bächstädt
  • A Foff
  • M Gempel
  • M Steiniger
  • J Weidinger
  • C Godbold
  • A Boreham
  • J Bumke
Gibraltar
  • C Avallano
  • G Balban
  • G Dobinson
  • I Farrell
  • R Gonzalez
  • J Gordon
  • I Latin
  • M Pardo
Greece
  • G Stogianos
  • S Goustis
  • S Nikokavouras
  • N Kasimis
  • N Katehis
  • S Giourgas
  • A Souvlakis
  • M Pardo
  • T Giaolourakos
Holland
  • M Ghaznavi
  • N Lenstra
  • R Lubbers
  • G Mol
  • T Osborne
  • W van der Vegt
  • J Westermann
  • A Woutersen
Italy
  • B Dioli
  • E Gallo
  • C Giulietti
  • Y Kariyawasan
  • L Moretti
  • F Pampallona
  • K Perera
Portugal
  • C Buccimazza
  • P Buccimazza
  • N Ferreira
  • M Menezes
  • M Racicchandra
  • H Ramgi
  • T Rankine
  • M Pardo
Spain
  • T Cortes
  • J Gonzalez
  • J R Martinez
  • D Climent
  • C Jeronimo
  • J Sendra
  • D Martinez
  • P Venus
Switzerland
  • T Brink
  • T Bowler
  • M Barone
  • J von Tobel
  • N von Planta
  • D Franklin
  • A Roost