North West 2022
Group A
PWTNRLBPPts
Bready6501023123
Ardmore6401120100
Brigade640021292
Fox Lodge630031373
Bonds Glen620041050
Strabane62004848
Glendermott610141737
St Johnston61014727

Scorecard Ardmore v Bonds Glen, 25 June.
Scorecard Brigade v Bready, 25 June.
Scorecard Glendermott v Strabane, 25 June.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v St Johnston, 25 June.
Scorecard Strabane v Brigade, 11 June.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Fox Lodge, 11 June.
Scorecard Strabane v Fox Lodge, 4 June.
Scorecard Bready v Glendermott, 4 June.
Scorecard St Johnston v Ardmore, 4 June.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Brigade, 4 June.
Scorecard Ardmore v Strabane, 28 May.
Scorecard Brigade v St Johnston, 28 May.
Scorecard Bready v Fox Lodge, 28 May.
Scorecard Glendermott v Bonds Glen, 28 May.
Scorecard Ardmore v Brigade, 15 May.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v St Johnston, 15 May.
Scorecard Glendermott v Fox Lodge, 15 May.
Scorecard Bready v Strabane, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bready, 7 May.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Ardmore, 7 May.
Scorecard Brigade v Glendermott, 7 May.
Scorecard Strabane v Bonds Glen, 7 May.
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (0) v Glendermott (0) - no result.
The Boathole, 26 June.
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (0) v Bready (0) - no result.
The Bleachgreen, 26 June.
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (25) beat Strabane (0) by 72 runs.
The Rectory, 25 June.
Glendermott 209/8 (32 Overs; B Mills 70, A Johnson 55, J Anwar 26, T McDermott 25; R Gallagher 3/26, E Musuku 2/39, V Murthy 2/56)
Strabane 137/9 (32 overs; C Graham 24, R Raorane 21; T McDermott 3/31, C Ross 3/39, N Maguire 2/24)
NW 40 over League A
Brigade (0) lost to Bready (25) by 76 runs.
Beechgrove, 25 June.
Bready 225/4 (33 overs; D Rankin 109*, I Samarasooriya 74; R Macbeth 2/31)
Brigade 149 all out (27 overs; R Macbeth 37, I Hussain 23, A McDaid 20; S Macbeth 3/16, K Bhavsar 2/31, D Scanlon 2/37)
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (25) beat Bonds Glen (0) by 73 runs.
The Bleachgreen, 25 June.
Ardmore 320/2 (38 overs; D Singh 133, H Zimmermann 101*, R Gaur 37)
Bonds Glen 247/4 (M Barr 140*, S Haslett 56*; T Koen 2/26)
NW 40 over League A
Fox Lodge (23) beat St Johnston (2) by 36 runs.
Ballymagorry, 25 June.
Fox Lodge 184/6 (32 overs; J Milligan 74, D McCarter 30, C Doherty 25; D Lapsley 3/40, N Cole 2/28)
St Johnston 148 all out (26.3 overs; S Babu 47, D Anthony 30, D Lapsley 23, D Macbeth21; J Robinson 4/19, J McIntyre 2/29, A Heywood 2/42)
NW 40 over League A
Strabane (1) lost to Brigade (24) by 8 wickets.
Strabane Park, 11 June.
Strabane 146-6 (37.0 overs, A Gillespie 38, R Gallagher 26, E Musuku 25, J Millar 2-29, I Hussain 2-39)
Brigade 149-3 (33.0 overs, D Barr 63, I Hussain 42)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (24) beat Fox Lodge (1) by 8 wickets.
Bonds Glen, 11 June.
Fox Lodge 163 (33.2 overs, A Heywood 38, T Nicholl 33, R Curry 4-35, K Moore 2-32, D Robinson 2-35)
Bonds Glen 167-2 (22.3 overs, R Curry 61*, M Barr 44*, H Roberts 37)
NW 40 over League A
Strabane (20) beat Fox Lodge (5) by 1 wicket
Strabane Park, 4 June.
Fox Lodge 136-9 (40.0 overs, J Robinson 31, T Harpur 3-35, R Gallagher 2-15)
Strabane 140-9 (37.2 overs, E Musuku 40, R Gallagher 35, A Heywood 3-29, J McIntyre 2-10, J Robinson 2-30)
NW 40 over League A
Bready (24) beat Glendermott (1) by 7 wickets
Magheramason, 4 June.
Glendermott 147 (32.4 overs, N McGuire 26, I Samarasooriya 4-18, G Roulston 2-13, S Macbeth 2-15)
Bready 148-3 (31.4 overs, G Roulston 37, S Macbeth 35, R Clarke 30)
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (0) lost to Ardmore (25) by 213 runs
The Boathole, 4 June.
Ardmore 241-4 (40.0 overs, H Zimmermann 69, D Singh 63, N Cole 2-28)
St Johnston 28 (11.4 overs, T Koen 7-5, D Singh 2-21)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (3) lost to Brigade (22) by 26 runs
Bonds Glen, 4 June.
Brigade 268-6 (40.0 overs, I Hussain 98, K Magee 55*, D Barr 41, H Roberts 2-27, D Curry 2-43, M Barr 2-54)
Bonds Glen 242-8 (40.0 overs, D Cooke 69, J Haslett 60, N Gray 2-63)
NW 40 over League A
Brigade (24) beat St Johnston (1) by 7 wickets
Beechgrove, 28 June.
St Johnston 139 (40.0 overs, D Lapsley 64, N Gray 3-20, A Britton 3-25, I Hussain 2-18)
Brigade 140-3 (28.2 overs, I Hussain 67, G McCarter 27*)
NW 40 over League A
Bready (25) beat Fox Lodge (0) by 122 runs
Magheramason, 28 May.
Bready 177 (39.4 overs, D McCloskey 34, I Samarasooriya 25, A Walker 6-42, G Heywood 2-30)
Fox Lodge 55 (21.4 overs, I Young 5-10, G Roulston 2-4, I Samarasooriya 2-14)
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (23) beat Strabane (2) by 5 wickets
Bleachgreen, 28 May.
Strabane 136 (38.5 overs, R Raorane 41, K Ravichandran 29, E Ahmed 27, C Brolly 2-7, H Zimmermann 2-22, T Koen 2-26)
Ardmore 138-5 (33.5 overs, T Koen 50*, M Chambers 36*, R Gallagher 2-22, Tanvir Hasan 2-22)
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (4) lost to Bonds Glen (21) by 2 wickets
The Rectory, 28 May.
Glendermott 223-9 (40.0 overs, B Mills 68, T Killen 56, K Kincaid 2-16, D Robinson 2-26, K Moore 2-30)
Bonds Glen 224-8 (35.2 overs, H Roberts 48, M Barr 34, S Barr 31, J Anwar 4-30, A Boyd 2-27)
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (25) beat Brigade (0) by 88 runs
Bleachgreen, 15 May.
Ardmore 160-8 (40.0 overs, T Loen 37, R Gaur 33*, R Macbeth 3-16)
Brigade 72 (21.4 overs, C Brolly 4-9, T Koen 2-20, R Gaur 2-22)
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (4) lost to Fox Lodge (21) by 10 runs
The Rectory, 15 May.
Fox Lodge 253-8 (40.0 overs, D McCarter 61, L Hayes 53, M Marais 38, B Mills 4-49, A Boyd 2-34)
Glendermott 243-5 (40.0 overs, J Anwar 50, N Maguire 47, S Laird 36, A Walker 2-38)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (1) lost to St Johnston (24) by 45 runs
Bonds Glen, 15 May.
St Johnston 259-9 (40.0 overs, M Rankin 70, D Macbeth 54, Sabin Babu 37, M Barr 3-48, H Roberts 2-11, K Moore 2-28)
Bonds Glen 214 (38.1 overs, J Haslett 42, S Killen 37, S Kincaid 35, N Cole 4-31, I Macbeth 2-18, D Anthony 2-57)
NW 40 over League A
Bready (24) beat Strabane (1) by 7 wickets
Magheramason, 15 May.
Strabane 108 (38.3 overs, Tanvir Hasan 25, D Scanlon 3-17, G Roulston 2-11, G McFaul 2-19)
Bready 109-3 (23.3 overs, S Macbeth 40*, J Magee 29*, T Harpur 2-32)
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (0) lost to Bready (25) by 81 runs
The Boathole, 7 May.
Bready 196-9 (40.0 overs, Irosh Samarsooriya 66, I Young 33*, D Barnard 3-39, N Cole 2-29, M Rankin 2-31)
St Johnston 115 (36.1 overs, Khayat Bhavsar 4-25, G Roulston 3-10)
NW 40 over League A
Fox Lodge (23) beat Ardmore (2) by 5 wickets
Ballymagorry, 7 May.
Ardmore 146 (38.5 overs, D Bezant 49, C King 34, A Heywood 3-26, L Kerr 3-35, M Marais 2-16)
Fox Lodge 148-5 (25.2 overs, M Marais 61*, TJ Nicholl 47, H Zimmermann 2-21)
NW 40 over League A
Strabane (24) beat Bonds Glen (1) by 8 wickets
Strabane Park, 7 May.
Bonds Glen 182-6 (40.0 overs, D Cooke 70*, S Killen 38, T Harpur 3-32, E Ahmed 2-28)
Strabane 183-2 (31.3 overs, E Ahmed 77, K Gallagher 65)
NW 40 over League A
Brigade (22) beat Glendermott (3) by 4 wickets
Beechgrove, 7 May.
Glendermott 159-7 (40.0 overs, A Johnson 78*, A Britton 4-26)
Brigade 162-6 (39.2 overs, D Barr 69, A Boyd 2-20, C Ross 2-31)
Group B
PWTNRLBPPts
Coleraine540011595
Newbuildings540011494
Donemana530022181
Burndennett520031151
Eglinton52003848
Ballyspallen52002848
Killyclooney610051333

Scorecard Ballyspallen v Coleraine, 25 June.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Eglinton, 25 June.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Donemana, 25 June.
Scorecard Coleraine v Burndennett, 11 June.
Scorecard Donemana v Newbuildings, 11 June.
Scorecard Donemana v Burndennett, 4 June.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Coleraine, 4 June.
Scorecard Eglinton v Ballyspallen, 4 June.
Scorecard Coleraine v Donemana, 28 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v Burndennett, 28 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Newbuildings, 28 May.
Scorecard Burndennett v Ballyspallen, 15 May.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Coleraine, 15 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v Killyclooney, 15 May.
Scorecard Donemana v Eglinton, 7 May.
Scorecard Burndennett v Killyclooney, 7 May.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Ballyspallen, 7 May.
NW 40 over League B
Ballyspallen (2) lost to Killyclooney (23) by 6 wickets.
Bridge Park, 26 June.
Ballyspallen 107 all out (28.5 overs; Stu Kennedy 34, D Perera 22; W Finlay 2/3, J Wallace 2/15, G Moan 2/16)
Killyclooney 103/4 (18.1 overs; A Colhoun 39*, M Fernando 28; Ste Kennedy 2/32) (DLS par score 100 in 26 overs.)
NW 40 over League B
Killyclooney (0) lost to Donemana (25) by 102 runs.
Killyclooney, 25 June.
Donemana 322/4 (32 overs; W McClintock 115*, K Dougherty 90, L Dougherty 52, D Mehaffey 49)
Killyclooney 220/9 (32 overs; W Finlay 61, J Nelson 35, M Gordon 26, M Fernando 24; K Dougherty 3/36, L Dougherty 2/63)
NW 40 over League B
Ballyspallen (0) lost to Coleraine (25) by 108 runs.
Bridge Park, 25 June.
Coleraine 324/4 (40 overs; M Smyth 127, R Karunaratne 100, S Campbell 40)
Ballyspallen 216/9 (40 overs; J Thompson 52, Stu Kennedy 43, A Christie 34, D Perera 30; V Chopra 2/29. M Hutchinson 2/30)
NW 40 over League B
Newbuildings (24) beat Eglinton (1) by 8 wickets.
Foyleview Arena, 25 June.
Eglinton 105 all out (26.4 overs; J Millar 21; J Wilson 4/23, Ross Hunter 3/16, T McKeegan 3/29)
Newbuildings 107/2 (18.1 overs; J Thompson 51, M Hanna 25)
NW 40 over League B
Coleraine (25) beat Burndennett (0) by 192 runs.
Sandel Lodge, 11 June.
Coleraine 275-4 (38.0 overs, R Karunaratne 107, M Hutchinson 95, S Campbell 39, M Piedt 2-43)
Burndennett 83 (18.5 overs, E McGettigan 44, R Karunaratne 4-15, G Burns 3-20)
NW 40 over League B
Donemana (5) lost to Newbuildings (20) by 1 wicket.
The Holm, 11 June.
Donemana 169 (33.4 overs, RL Dougherty 40, L Dougherty 27, G Mitchell 3-32, J Dunn 3-49, J Thompson 2-13)
Newbuildings 170-9 (29.2 overs, J Thompson 116, L Dougherty 3-2, C Neely 2-35, D Mehaffey 2-46)
NW 40 over League B
Donemana (25) beat Burndennett (0) by 71 runs
The Holm, 4 June.
Donemana 244-5 (40.0 overs, W McClintock 77*, J Robinson 71, D Mehaffey 52, M Piedt 2-31, M Pollock 2-63)
Burndennett 173 (28.5 overs, W Piedt 65, A Logue 54*, W McBrine 4-47, G Neely 3-25, L Dougherty 2-19)
NW 40 over League B
Eglinton (24) beat Ballyspallen (1) by 7 wickets
Eglinton, 4 June.
Ballyspallen 134 (40.0 overs, D Perera 50, R Millar 3-42, R Wylie 2-21)
Eglinton 135-4 (31.4 overs, J Millar 54*, Stu Kennedy 2-27)
NW 40 over League B
Killyclooney (3) lost to Coleraine (22) by 4 wickets
Ballyheather Road, 4 June.
Killyclooney 96 (26.0 overs, W Finlay 38, B Acheson 5-28, J Bell 3-38)
Coleraine 97-6 (24.2 overs, M Hutchinson 49, J Nelson 3-12)
NW 40 over League B
Eglinton (1) lost to Burndennett (24) by 8 wickets
Eglinton, 28 May.
Eglinton 81 (25.2 overs, M Roulston 4-19, M Piedt 3-11, M Pollock 2-30)
Burndennett 85-2 (13.4 overs, E McGettigan 46, M Averill 2-28)
NW 40 over League B
Coleraine (23) beat Donemana (2) by 5 wickets
Sandel Lodge, 28 May.
Donemana 63 (20.2 overs, S Campbell 3-3, R Karunaratne 2-11, G Burns 2-21)
Coleraine 66-5 (23.0 overs, B Johnston 30*, J McGonigle 2-16, G Neely 2-18)
NW 40 over League B
Killyclooney (1) lost to Newbuildings (24) by 7 wickets
Killyclooney, 28 May.
Killyclooney 220 (36.5 overs, A Colhoun 74, R McMorris 33*, D Lynch 26, R Dougherty 3-36, P Singh 2-17, J Thompson 2-22)
Newbuildings 225-3 (25.0 overs, M Hanna 64, G McKeegan 56, J Thompson 41*)
NW 40 over League B
Burndennett (5) lost to Ballyspallen (20) by 2 runs
Burndennett, 15 May.
Ballyspallen 113 (36.3 overs, D Perera 47, M Roulston 2-11, M Snodgrass 2-22, M Piedt 2-26)
Burndennett 111 (20.1 overs, Ste Kennedy 4-13, D Perera 4-22)
NW 40 over League B
Newbuildings (25) beat Coleraine (0) by 99 runs
Foyleview Arena, 15 May.
Newbuildings 330-5 (40.0 overs, Ryan Hunter 104, R Dougherty 100, J Wilson 58, R Knox 2-80)
Coleraine 231 (35.3 overs, T Chopra 51, M Hutchinson 48, R Karunaratne 35, G Mitchell 6-39, Ross Hunter 2-26)
NW 40 over League B
Eglinton (22) beat Killyclooney (3) by 4 wickets
Eglinton, 15 May.
Killyclooney 202-5 (40.0 overs, D Moan 58, T Dougherty 55*, W Finlay 38, R Millar 2-35, A Millar 2-54)
Eglinton 205-6 (38.4 overs, T Orr 127*, M Averll 42, J Wallace 4-42)
NW 40 over League B
Donemana (24) beat Eglinton (1) by 8 wickets
The Holm, 7 May.
Eglinton 94 (24.0 overs, T Orr 41, W McBrine 6-46, G Neely 2-16)
Donemana 98-2 (10.0 overs, K Dougherty 53)
NW 40 over League B
Burndennett (22) beat Killyclooney (3) by 3 wickets
Burndennett, 7 May.
Killyclooney 209 (37.3 overs, K Hall 47, A Colhoun 47, T Dougherty 37, M Snodgrass 4-30, A McDermott 2-27, C Pollock 2-38)
Burndennett 212-7 (32.5 overs, M Mehaffey 42, M Doherty 40, E McGettigan 33, A Neil 4-25)
NW 40 over League B
Newbuildings (1) lost to Ballyspallen (24) by 48 runs
FoyleView Arena, 7 May.
Ballyspallen 150 (31.4 overs, S McCluskey 54*, J Thompson 5-39, P Allen 2-15, J McCorkell 2-24)
Newbuildings 102 (21.4 overs, J Thompson 35, Jared Wilson 25, D Perera 4-14, Stu Kennedy 2-28, Josh Wilson 2-29)